Wimbledon - Order of play: Murray on second

Mon, 21 Jun 20:31:00 2010

World number four Andy Murray will get his Wimbledon campaign underway against Jan Hajek second on Court 1.

- 0

All courts start at 12:00 UK time except Centre and Court 1, which both get underway at 13:00.

Centre Court

1-Serena Williams (USA) v Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)

Kei Nishikori (JPN) v 2-Rafael Nadal (ESP)

6-Robin Soderling v Robby Ginepri (USA)

Court 1

Robert Kendrick (USA) v 10-Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

Jan Hajek (CZE) v 4-Andy Murray (GBR)

3-Caroline Wozniacki v Tathiana Garbin (ITA)

Court 2

Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v 19-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)

Nicolas Kiefer (GER) v 9-David Ferrer (GER)

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v 16-Maria Sharapova (RUS)

14-Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) v Xavier Malisse (BEL)

Court 5

Melinda Czink (HUN) v 7-Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)

Robin Haase (NED) v James Blake (USA)

24-Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v Lukas Lacko (SVK)

9-Li Na (CHN) v Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)

Court 6

26-Gilles Simon (FRA) v Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)

Marco Chuidinelli (SUI) v Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) v 25-Lucie Safarova (CZE)

Iveta Benesova (CZE) v 29-Anastasis Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)

Court 7

Marc Gicquel (FRA) v Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)

Monica Niculescu (ROU) v Gisela Dulko (ARG)

Blaz Kavic (SLO) v Lukasz Kubot (POL)

32-Sara Errani (ITA) v Julie Coin (FRA)

Court 8

13-Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v Dudi Sela (ISR)

Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v Stefan Koubeck (AUT)

Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v 18-Aravane Rezai (FRA)

Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v Casey Dellacqua (AUS)

Court 9

Tobias Kamke (GER) v Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

Sorana Cirstea (ROU) v Petra Kvitova (CZE)

Michael Russell (USA) v Pere Reba-Madrid (ESP)

Aranxta Rus (NED) v Chang Kai-Chen (TPE)

Court 10

Oscar Hernandez (ESP) v Ivan Dodig (CRO)

Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v Edina Gallovits (ROU)

Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU) v Alize Cornet (FRA)

Frederico Gil (POR) v Marcel Granollers (ESP)

Court 11

Illya Marchenko (UKR) v Michael Berrer (GER)

Alberta Brianti (ITA) v Jill Craybas (USA)

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)

Sybille Bammer (AUT) v Roberta Vinci (ITA)

Court 12

Anne Keothavong (GBR) v Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)

Andreas Beck (GER) v Jamie Baker (GBR)

8-Fernando Verdasco (ESP) v Fabio Fognini (ITA)

Court 14

Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) v Andrea Petkovic (GER)

Ricardo Mello (BRA) v 25-Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)

31-Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v Kimiko Date Krumm (JPN)

Thiemo De Bakker (NED) v Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Court 15

Doubles followed by

Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) v Olga Govortsova (BLR)

Court 16

Go Soeda (JPN) v Martin Fischer (AUT)

Kristof Vliegen (BEL) v 32-Julien Benneteau (FRA)

Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v Ayumi Morita (JPN)

Mariana Duque Marino (COL) v Kurumi Nara (JPN)

Court 17

23-Jie Zheng (CHN) v Pauline Parmentier (FRA)

Simon Gruel (GER) v Florent Serra (FRA)

Klara Zakopalova (CZE) v Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)

Julian Reister (GER) v Rik De Voest (RSA)

Court 18

Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v 18-Sam Querrey (USA)

Kaia Kanepi (EST) v 6-Samantha Stosur (AUS)

Romina Sarina Oprandi (ITA) v Heather Watson (GBR)

Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v 23-John Isner (USA)

Court 19

10-Flavia Pennetta (ITA) v Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)

19-Nicolas Almagro (ESP) v Andreas Seppi (ITA)

33-Philipp Petzschner (GER) v Stephane Robert (FRA)

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v Elena Vesnina (RUS)

TBA

Not before 17:00

24-Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v Vania King (USA)

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v 14-Victoria Azarenka (BLR)

Eurosport

Not already a Yahoo! user ? to get a free Yahoo! Account