Individual Stage Times: Stage 03

Rank Dossard Name Country Team Time Gap
1 091 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 3h26'54'' 00''
2 031 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 3h26'54'' 00''
3 019 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 3h26'58'' 04''
4 167 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 3h26'59'' 05''
5 071 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 3h27'02'' 08''
6 061 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 3h27'05'' 11''
7 001 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 3h27'05'' 11''
8 109 Simon YATES GBR OGE 3h27'05'' 11''
9 051 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 3h27'05'' 11''
10 141 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 3h27'05'' 11''
11 059 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 3h27'05'' 11''
12 041 Alberto CONTADOR ESP TCS 3h27'12'' 18''
13 142 Julian ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 3h27'13'' 19''
14 131 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 3h27'16'' 22''
15 068 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 3h27'16'' 22''
16 011 Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD FRA ALM 3h27'18'' 24''
17 082 WARREN BARGUIL FRA TGA 3h27'18'' 24''
18 177 Julien SIMON FRA COF 3h27'22'' 28''
19 118 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 3h27'28'' 34''
20 121 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 3h27'30'' 36''
21 012 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 3h27'30'' 36''
22 217 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 3h27'30'' 36''
23 123 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 3h27'30'' 36''
24 164 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 3h27'34'' 40''
25 161 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 3h27'34'' 40''
26 114 Tony MARTIN GER EQS 3h27'34'' 40''
27 047 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 3h27'34'' 40''
28 201 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE 3h27'39'' 45''
29 175 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 3h27'39'' 45''
30 216 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 3h27'39'' 45''
31 116 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 3h27'46'' 52''
32 108 Adam YATES GBR OGE 3h27'54'' 1'00''
33 092 Gianpaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 3h27'59'' 1'05''
34 013 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 3h28'02'' 1'08''
35 066 Samuel SANCHEZ ESP BMC 3h28'04'' 1'10''
36 039 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 3h28'04'' 1'10''
37 174 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 3h28'04'' 1'10''
38 151 Rui Alberto COSTA POR LAM 3h28'07'' 1'13''
39 098 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 3h28'07'' 1'13''
40 149 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 3h28'09'' 1'15''
41 199 Paul VOSS GER BOA 3h28'14'' 1'20''
42 007 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 3h28'16'' 1'22''
43 147 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 3h28'19'' 1'25''
44 033 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 3h28'19'' 1'25''
45 206 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 3h28'19'' 1'25''
46 135 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 3h28'19'' 1'25''
47 097 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 3h28'19'' 1'25''
48 044 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 3h28'19'' 1'25''
49 111 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 3h28'19'' 1'25''
50 191 Dominik NERZ GER BOA 3h28'19'' 1'25''
51 214 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 3h28'23'' 1'29''
52 021 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 3h28'27'' 1'33''
53 057 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 3h28'27'' 1'33''
54 087 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 3h28'33'' 1'39''
55 003 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 3h28'33'' 1'39''
56 045 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 3h28'46'' 1'52''
57 194 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 3h28'53'' 1'59''
58 132 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 3h28'53'' 1'59''
59 014 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 3h28'53'' 1'59''
60 133 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 3h28'53'' 1'59''
61 196 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 3h28'53'' 1'59''
62 127 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 3h28'53'' 1'59''
63 181 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 3h28'53'' 1'59''
64 183 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 3h28'53'' 1'59''
65 028 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 3h29'02'' 2'08''
66 211 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 3h29'02'' 2'08''
67 027 Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ 3h29'02'' 2'08''
68 203 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 3h29'02'' 2'08''
69 189 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 3h29'11'' 2'17''
70 188 Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ COL IAM 3h29'23'' 2'29''
71 165 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 3h29'23'' 2'29''
72 209 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 3h29'23'' 2'29''
73 006 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 3h29'23'' 2'29''
74 086 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 3h29'47'' 2'53''
75 204 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA BSE 3h29'57'' 3'03''
76 079 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 3h30'18'' 3'24''
77 192 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 3h30'52'' 3'58''
78 184 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 3h30'52'' 3'58''
79 035 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 3h30'52'' 3'58''
80 084 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 3h30'52'' 3'58''
81 212 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 3h30'52'' 3'58''
82 218 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 3h30'52'' 3'58''
83 042 Ivan BASSO ITA TCS 3h30'52'' 3'58''
84 046 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 3h30'52'' 3'58''
85 126 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 3h30'52'' 3'58''
86 056 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 3h30'52'' 3'58''
87 017 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 3h30'52'' 3'58''
88 072 Lars BAK DEN LTS 3h30'52'' 3'58''
89 015 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 3h30'52'' 3'58''
90 219 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 3h30'52'' 3'58''
91 187 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 3h30'52'' 3'58''
92 136 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 3h31'08'' 4'14''
93 129 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 3h31'08'' 4'14''
94 158 José SERPA SANTANDER COL LAM 3h31'10'' 4'16''
95 185 Jérôme COPPEL FRA IAM 3h31'10'' 4'16''
96 205 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 3h31'10'' 4'16''
97 128 ANGÉLO TULIK FRA EUC 3h31'18'' 4'24''
98 119 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 3h31'27'' 4'33''
99 215 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 3h31'27'' 4'33''
100 163 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 3h31'30'' 4'36''
101 064 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 3h32'11'' 5'17''
102 156 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 3h33'07'' 6'13''
103 036 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 3h33'07'' 6'13''
104 154 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 3h33'07'' 6'13''
105 107 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 3h33'07'' 6'13''
106 152 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 3h33'07'' 6'13''
107 155 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR LAM 3h33'07'' 6'13''
108 168 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 3h33'07'' 6'13''
109 113 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 3h33'07'' 6'13''
110 102 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 3h33'19'' 6'25''
111 159 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 3h33'29'' 6'35''
112 067 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 3h33'43'' 6'49''
113 069 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 3h33'43'' 6'49''
114 062 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 3h33'43'' 6'49''
115 148 Gregory RAST SUI TFR 3h33'43'' 6'49''
116 052 Winner Andrew ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 3h34'11'' 7'17''
117 145 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 3h34'11'' 7'17''
118 207 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 3h34'55'' 8'01''
119 032 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 3h35'05'' 8'11''
120 004 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 3h35'08'' 8'14''
121 008 Rein TAARAMÄE EST AST 3h35'20'' 8'26''
122 063 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 3h36'34'' 9'40''
123 053 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 3h37'09'' 10'15''
124 099 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 3h37'32'' 10'38''
125 103 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 3h37'39'' 10'45''
126 169 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 3h37'39'' 10'45''
127 073 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 3h37'39'' 10'45''
128 026 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 3h37'39'' 10'45''
129 083 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 3h37'39'' 10'45''
130 009 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 3h37'39'' 10'45''
131 202 Fréderic BRUN FRA BSE 3h37'39'' 10'45''
132 034 Wouter POELS NED SKY 3h37'39'' 10'45''
133 025 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 3h37'39'' 10'45''
134 002 Lars BOOM NED AST 3h37'42'' 10'48''
135 029 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 3h37'48'' 10'54''
136 088 Ramon SINKELDAM NED TGA 3h37'48'' 10'54''
137 078 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 3h37'48'' 10'54''
138 172 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 3h37'48'' 10'54''
139 089 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 3h37'48'' 10'54''
140 122 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 3h37'48'' 10'54''
141 182 Matthias BRÄNDLE AUT IAM 3h37'48'' 10'54''
142 125 BRYAN NAULLEAU FRA EUC 3h37'48'' 10'54''
143 178 GEOFFREY SOUPE FRA COF 3h37'48'' 10'54''
144 076 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 3h37'48'' 10'54''
145 138 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 3h37'48'' 10'54''
146 075 André GREIPEL GER LTS 3h37'48'' 10'54''
147 023 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 3h37'48'' 10'54''
148 139 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 3h37'48'' 10'54''
149 186 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 3h37'48'' 10'54''
150 024 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 3h37'48'' 10'54''
151 144 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 3h37'48'' 10'54''
152 005 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 3h37'48'' 10'54''
153 117 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 3h37'48'' 10'54''
154 058 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 3h37'48'' 10'54''
155 055 Imanol ERVITI OLLO ESP MOV 3h37'48'' 10'54''
156 016 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 3h37'56'' 11'02''
157 176 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 3h37'56'' 11'02''
158 124 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 3h37'56'' 11'02''
159 208 Pierre-Luc PERICHON FRA BSE 3h37'56'' 11'02''
160 162 Jack BAUER NZL TCG 3h37'56'' 11'02''
161 074 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 3h37'56'' 11'02''
162 197 José Joao PIMANTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 3h37'56'' 11'02''
163 213 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 3h37'56'' 11'02''
164 043 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 3h38'03'' 11'09''
165 048 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 3h38'03'' 11'09''
166 049 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS 3h38'03'' 11'09''
167 173 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 3h38'03'' 11'09''
168 115 Mark RENSHAW AUS EQS 3h38'03'' 11'09''
169 195 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS BOA 3h38'03'' 11'09''
170 112 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 3h38'03'' 11'09''
171 093 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 3h38'03'' 11'09''
172 171 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA COF 3h38'03'' 11'09''
173 065 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 3h38'03'' 11'09''
174 054 Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV 3h38'03'' 11'09''
175 198 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER BOA 3h38'03'' 11'09''
176 179 KENNETH VANBILSEN BEL COF 3h38'03'' 11'09''
177 038 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 3h38'03'' 11'09''
178 134 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 3h38'03'' 11'09''
179 166 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 3h38'03'' 11'09''
180 106 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 3h38'03'' 11'09''
181 018 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL ALM 3h38'18'' 11'24''
182 037 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 3h38'20'' 11'26''
183 104 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 3h38'22'' 11'28''
184 081 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 3h38'22'' 11'28''
185 157 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 3h38'30'' 11'36''
186 153 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 3h38'30'' 11'36''
187 146 Markel IRIZAR ARRANBURU ESP TFR 3h38'37'' 11'43''
188 143 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 3h38'37'' 11'43''
189 193 Sam BENNETT IRL BOA 3h38'39'' 11'45''
190 096 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 3h38'41'' 11'47''
191 094 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 3h38'41'' 11'47''
192 137 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 3h40'32'' 13'38''
193 077 Gregory HENDERSON NZL LTS 3h41'07'' 14'13''
194 105 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 3h48'32'' 21'38''
999 022 William BONNET FRA FDJ abandon
999 085 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA abandon
999 095 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS KAT abandon
999 101 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE abandon