Individual Stage Times: Stage 12

Rank Dossard Name Country Team Time Gap
1 091 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 5h40'14'' 00''
2 003 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 5h41'26'' 1'12''
3 012 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 5h42'03'' 1'49''
4 057 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 5h44'48'' 4'34''
5 217 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 5h44'52'' 4'38''
6 192 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 5h46'01'' 5'47''
7 127 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 5h46'17'' 6'03''
8 014 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 5h46'42'' 6'28''
9 059 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 5h47'00'' 6'46''
10 031 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 5h47'01'' 6'47''
11 051 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 5h47'01'' 6'47''
12 021 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 5h47'01'' 6'47''
13 061 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 5h47'01'' 6'47''
14 041 Alberto CONTADOR ESP TCS 5h47'01'' 6'47''
15 121 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 5h47'01'' 6'47''
16 001 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 5h47'01'' 6'47''
17 039 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 5h47'01'' 6'47''
18 131 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 5h47'58'' 7'44''
19 141 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 5h47'58'' 7'44''
20 066 Samuel SANCHEZ ESP BMC 5h49'27'' 9'13''
21 161 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 5h50'00'' 9'46''
22 071 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 5h50'00'' 9'46''
23 082 WARREN BARGUIL FRA TGA 5h50'00'' 9'46''
24 181 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 5h50'00'' 9'46''
25 201 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE 5h50'00'' 9'46''
26 137 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 5h50'00'' 9'46''
27 111 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 5h51'49'' 11'35''
28 019 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 5h52'01'' 11'47''
29 035 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 5h52'52'' 12'38''
30 139 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 5h52'52'' 12'38''
31 164 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 5h53'01'' 12'47''
32 218 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 5h53'49'' 13'35''
33 053 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 5h56'13'' 15'59''
34 188 Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ COL IAM 5h56'13'' 15'59''
35 219 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 5h57'16'' 17'02''
36 027 Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ 5h57'16'' 17'02''
37 098 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 5h57'16'' 17'02''
38 044 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 5h57'16'' 17'02''
39 046 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 5h57'16'' 17'02''
40 036 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 5h57'16'' 17'02''
41 045 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 5h57'16'' 17'02''
42 097 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 5h57'16'' 17'02''
43 072 Lars BAK DEN LTS 5h57'16'' 17'02''
44 086 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 5h58'30'' 18'16''
45 129 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 5h58'33'' 18'19''
46 185 Jérôme COPPEL FRA IAM 5h59'52'' 19'38''
47 133 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 5h59'52'' 19'38''
48 174 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 5h59'52'' 19'38''
49 194 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 5h59'52'' 19'38''
50 203 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 5h59'52'' 19'38''
51 183 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 5h59'52'' 19'38''
52 006 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 6h00'21'' 20'07''
53 149 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 6h01'01'' 20'47''
54 132 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 6h01'01'' 20'47''
55 147 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 6h01'01'' 20'47''
56 067 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 6h01'01'' 20'47''
57 069 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 6h01'01'' 20'47''
58 013 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 6h01'01'' 20'47''
59 202 Fréderic BRUN FRA BSE 6h01'01'' 20'47''
60 154 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 6h01'01'' 20'47''
61 136 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 6h01'01'' 20'47''
62 032 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 6h01'01'' 20'47''
63 175 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 6h02'00'' 21'46''
64 052 Winner Andrew ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 6h03'20'' 23'06''
65 167 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 6h03'23'' 23'09''
66 011 Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD FRA ALM 6h03'30'' 23'16''
67 212 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 6h03'49'' 23'35''
68 033 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 6h04'42'' 24'28''
69 073 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 6h06'01'' 25'47''
70 009 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 6h06'01'' 25'47''
71 034 Wouter POELS NED SKY 6h06'03'' 25'49''
72 028 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 6h06'03'' 25'49''
73 087 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 6h06'39'' 26'25''
74 026 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 6h07'39'' 27'25''
75 056 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 6h07'46'' 27'32''
76 156 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 6h07'46'' 27'32''
77 063 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 6h07'46'' 27'32''
78 062 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 6h07'46'' 27'32''
79 189 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 6h10'38'' 30'24''
80 186 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 6h10'38'' 30'24''
81 187 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 6h10'38'' 30'24''
82 172 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 6h10'38'' 30'24''
83 081 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 6h13'41'' 33'27''
84 084 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 6h13'41'' 33'27''
85 205 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 6h13'48'' 33'34''
86 184 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 6h13'48'' 33'34''
87 092 Gianpaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 6h13'48'' 33'34''
88 048 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 6h13'48'' 33'34''
89 074 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 6h13'48'' 33'34''
90 076 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 6h13'48'' 33'34''
91 146 Markel IRIZAR ARRANBURU ESP TFR 6h13'48'' 33'34''
92 206 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 6h13'48'' 33'34''
93 144 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 6h13'48'' 33'34''
94 177 Julien SIMON FRA COF 6h13'48'' 33'34''
95 083 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 6h13'48'' 33'34''
96 155 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR LAM 6h13'48'' 33'34''
97 029 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 6h13'48'' 33'34''
98 176 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 6h13'48'' 33'34''
99 126 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 6h13'48'' 33'34''
100 135 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 6h13'48'' 33'34''
101 204 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA BSE 6h13'48'' 33'34''
102 216 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 6h13'48'' 33'34''
103 148 Gregory RAST SUI TFR 6h13'48'' 33'34''
104 209 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 6h13'48'' 33'34''
105 207 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 6h13'48'' 33'34''
106 025 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 6h13'48'' 33'34''
107 004 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 6h13'48'' 33'34''
108 055 Imanol ERVITI OLLO ESP MOV 6h13'48'' 33'34''
109 058 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 6h13'48'' 33'34''
110 108 Adam YATES GBR OGE 6h13'48'' 33'34''
111 113 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 6h13'48'' 33'34''
112 065 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 6h13'48'' 33'34''
113 138 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 6h13'48'' 33'34''
114 165 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 6h13'48'' 33'34''
115 119 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 6h13'48'' 33'34''
116 208 Pierre-Luc PERICHON FRA BSE 6h13'48'' 33'34''
117 116 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 6h13'48'' 33'34''
118 068 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 6h13'48'' 33'34''
119 159 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 6h13'48'' 33'34''
120 197 José Joao PIMANTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 6h13'48'' 33'34''
121 152 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 6h13'48'' 33'34''
122 047 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 6h13'48'' 33'34''
123 007 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 6h13'48'' 33'34''
124 123 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 6h13'48'' 33'34''
125 075 André GREIPEL GER LTS 6h13'48'' 33'34''
126 124 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 6h13'48'' 33'34''
127 196 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 6h13'48'' 33'34''
128 199 Paul VOSS GER BOA 6h13'48'' 33'34''
129 064 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 6h13'48'' 33'34''
130 005 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 6h13'48'' 33'34''
131 107 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 6h13'48'' 33'34''
132 089 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 6h13'48'' 33'34''
133 145 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 6h13'48'' 33'34''
134 079 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 6h13'48'' 33'34''
135 128 ANGÉLO TULIK FRA EUC 6h15'01'' 34'47''
136 122 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 6h15'01'' 34'47''
137 169 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 6h17'08'' 36'54''
138 088 Ramon SINKELDAM NED TGA 6h17'08'' 36'54''
139 178 GEOFFREY SOUPE FRA COF 6h17'08'' 36'54''
140 182 Matthias BRÄNDLE AUT IAM 6h17'08'' 36'54''
141 078 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 6h17'08'' 36'54''
142 142 Julian ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 6h17'08'' 36'54''
143 215 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 6h17'08'' 36'54''
144 213 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 6h17'08'' 36'54''
145 163 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 6h17'08'' 36'54''
146 157 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 6h17'08'' 36'54''
147 049 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS 6h17'08'' 36'54''
148 193 Sam BENNETT IRL BOA 6h17'08'' 36'54''
149 093 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 6h17'08'' 36'54''
150 173 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 6h17'08'' 36'54''
151 017 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 6h17'08'' 36'54''
152 214 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 6h17'08'' 36'54''
153 158 José SERPA SANTANDER COL LAM 6h17'08'' 36'54''
154 125 BRYAN NAULLEAU FRA EUC 6h17'08'' 36'54''
155 023 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 6h17'08'' 36'54''
156 096 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 6h17'08'' 36'54''
157 211 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 6h17'08'' 36'54''
158 115 Mark RENSHAW AUS EQS 6h17'08'' 36'54''
159 016 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 6h17'08'' 36'54''
160 109 Simon YATES GBR OGE 6h17'08'' 36'54''
161 103 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 6h17'08'' 36'54''
162 118 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 6h17'08'' 36'54''
163 105 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 6h17'08'' 36'54''
164 024 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 6h17'08'' 36'54''
165 117 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 6h17'08'' 36'54''
166 038 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 6h17'08'' 36'54''
167 112 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 6h17'08'' 36'54''
168 094 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 6h17'08'' 36'54''
169 134 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 6h17'08'' 36'54''
170 166 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 6h17'08'' 36'54''
171 037 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 6h17'08'' 36'54''
172 179 KENNETH VANBILSEN BEL COF 6h17'08'' 36'54''
173 168 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 6h17'08'' 36'54''
174 106 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 6h17'08'' 36'54''
175 153 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 6h17'47'' 37'33''
999 054 Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV abandon
999 195 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS BOA abandon