Individual Stage Times: Stage 17

Rank Dossard Name Country Team Time Gap
1 086 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 4h12'17'' 00''
2 161 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 4h12'49'' 32''
3 118 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 4h13'18'' 1'01''
4 021 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 4h13'53'' 1'36''
5 181 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 4h13'57'' 1'40''
6 133 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 4h14'44'' 2'27''
7 036 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 4h15'19'' 3'02''
8 053 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 4h15'21'' 3'04''
9 218 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 4h15'22'' 3'05''
10 108 Adam YATES GBR OGE 4h15'38'' 3'21''
11 013 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 4h16'43'' 4'26''
12 219 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 4h17'07'' 4'50''
13 045 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 4h17'11'' 4'54''
14 216 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 4h18'12'' 5'55''
15 164 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 4h18'15'' 5'58''
16 014 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 4h18'23'' 6'06''
17 126 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 4h19'12'' 6'55''
18 051 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 4h19'33'' 7'16''
19 159 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 4h19'33'' 7'16''
20 031 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 4h19'33'' 7'16''
21 059 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 4h19'40'' 7'23''
22 001 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 4h19'48'' 7'31''
23 006 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 4h20'09'' 7'52''
24 039 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 4h20'35'' 8'18''
25 131 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 4h20'49'' 8'32''
26 192 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 4h21'04'' 8'47''
27 205 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 4h21'29'' 9'12''
28 035 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 4h21'29'' 9'12''
29 057 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 4h21'38'' 9'21''
30 082 WARREN BARGUIL FRA TGA 4h21'38'' 9'21''
31 041 Alberto CONTADOR ESP TCS 4h21'50'' 9'33''
32 066 Samuel SANCHEZ ESP BMC 4h22'07'' 9'50''
33 121 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 4h22'15'' 9'58''
34 147 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 4h22'27'' 10'10''
35 141 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 4h22'27'' 10'10''
36 012 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 4h22'27'' 10'10''
37 056 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 4h23'17'' 11'00''
38 188 Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ COL IAM 4h23'43'' 11'26''
39 214 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 4h23'43'' 11'26''
40 127 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 4h24'28'' 12'11''
41 044 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 4h24'33'' 12'16''
42 034 Wouter POELS NED SKY 4h24'44'' 12'27''
43 007 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 4h24'57'' 12'40''
44 172 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 4h25'24'' 13'07''
45 019 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 4h25'35'' 13'18''
46 046 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 4h25'35'' 13'18''
47 017 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 4h26'59'' 14'42''
48 184 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 4h27'13'' 14'56''
49 175 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 4h27'13'' 14'56''
50 156 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 4h27'43'' 15'26''
51 097 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 4h27'43'' 15'26''
52 058 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 4h27'43'' 15'26''
53 154 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 4h27'43'' 15'26''
54 071 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 4h27'43'' 15'26''
55 155 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR LAM 4h27'57'' 15'40''
56 072 Lars BAK DEN LTS 4h28'04'' 15'47''
57 067 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 4h28'30'' 16'13''
58 062 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 4h30'04'' 17'47''
59 003 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 4h30'04'' 17'47''
60 194 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 4h30'20'' 18'03''
61 076 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 4h30'20'' 18'03''
62 189 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 4h30'20'' 18'03''
63 073 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 4h33'22'' 21'05''
64 136 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 4h33'22'' 21'05''
65 204 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA BSE 4h33'22'' 21'05''
66 149 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 4h33'22'' 21'05''
67 123 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 4h33'22'' 21'05''
68 209 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 4h33'22'' 21'05''
69 186 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 4h33'22'' 21'05''
70 169 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 4h33'22'' 21'05''
71 026 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 4h33'22'' 21'05''
72 135 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 4h33'22'' 21'05''
73 004 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 4h33'22'' 21'05''
74 187 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 4h33'22'' 21'05''
75 081 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 4h33'22'' 21'05''
76 052 Winner Andrew ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 4h33'22'' 21'05''
77 089 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 4h33'22'' 21'05''
78 087 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 4h33'22'' 21'05''
79 148 Gregory RAST SUI TFR 4h33'22'' 21'05''
80 142 Julian ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 4h33'22'' 21'05''
81 084 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 4h33'22'' 21'05''
82 167 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 4h33'22'' 21'05''
83 069 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 4h33'22'' 21'05''
84 055 Imanol ERVITI OLLO ESP MOV 4h33'22'' 21'05''
85 098 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 4h33'22'' 21'05''
86 048 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 4h33'22'' 21'05''
87 091 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 4h33'22'' 21'05''
88 028 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 4h33'22'' 21'05''
89 009 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 4h33'22'' 21'05''
90 128 ANGÉLO TULIK FRA EUC 4h33'22'' 21'05''
91 047 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 4h33'22'' 21'05''
92 033 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 4h33'49'' 21'32''
93 165 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 4h34'30'' 22'13''
94 092 Gianpaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 4h34'30'' 22'13''
95 011 Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD FRA ALM 4h34'30'' 22'13''
96 174 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 4h34'30'' 22'13''
97 152 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 4h34'30'' 22'13''
98 063 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 4h34'30'' 22'13''
99 049 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS 4h34'30'' 22'13''
100 083 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 4h34'30'' 22'13''
101 064 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 4h36'03'' 23'46''
102 029 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 4h36'51'' 24'34''
103 146 Markel IRIZAR ARRANBURU ESP TFR 4h37'46'' 25'29''
104 125 BRYAN NAULLEAU FRA EUC 4h37'46'' 25'29''
105 215 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 4h37'46'' 25'29''
106 037 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 4h37'46'' 25'29''
107 016 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 4h37'46'' 25'29''
108 005 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 4h38'25'' 26'08''
109 203 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 4h39'52'' 27'35''
110 206 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 4h39'52'' 27'35''
111 129 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 4h39'52'' 27'35''
112 177 Julien SIMON FRA COF 4h39'52'' 27'35''
113 124 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 4h39'52'' 27'35''
114 202 Fréderic BRUN FRA BSE 4h39'52'' 27'35''
115 208 Pierre-Luc PERICHON FRA BSE 4h39'52'' 27'35''
116 183 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 4h42'11'' 29'54''
117 157 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 4h42'11'' 29'54''
118 116 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 4h42'11'' 29'54''
119 117 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 4h42'11'' 29'54''
120 105 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 4h42'11'' 29'54''
121 025 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 4h42'11'' 29'54''
122 158 José SERPA SANTANDER COL LAM 4h42'11'' 29'54''
122 153 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 4h42'11'' 29'54''
124 176 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 4h42'11'' 29'54''
125 179 KENNETH VANBILSEN BEL COF 4h42'11'' 29'54''
126 178 GEOFFREY SOUPE FRA COF 4h42'11'' 29'54''
127 144 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 4h42'11'' 29'54''
128 023 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 4h42'11'' 29'54''
129 213 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 4h42'11'' 29'54''
130 207 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 4h42'11'' 29'54''
131 199 Paul VOSS GER BOA 4h42'11'' 29'54''
132 112 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 4h42'11'' 29'54''
133 122 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 4h42'11'' 29'54''
134 113 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 4h42'11'' 29'54''
135 197 José Joao PIMANTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 4h42'11'' 29'54''
136 115 Mark RENSHAW AUS EQS 4h42'11'' 29'54''
137 132 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 4h42'11'' 29'54''
138 196 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 4h42'11'' 29'54''
139 074 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 4h42'11'' 29'54''
140 168 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 4h42'11'' 29'54''
141 139 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 4h42'11'' 29'54''
142 103 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 4h42'11'' 29'54''
143 134 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 4h42'11'' 29'54''
144 065 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 4h42'11'' 29'54''
145 173 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 4h42'11'' 29'54''
146 093 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 4h42'11'' 29'54''
147 119 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 4h42'11'' 29'54''
148 138 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 4h42'11'' 29'54''
149 075 André GREIPEL GER LTS 4h42'11'' 29'54''
150 182 Matthias BRÄNDLE AUT IAM 4h42'11'' 29'54''
151 078 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 4h42'11'' 29'54''
152 094 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 4h42'11'' 29'54''
153 024 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 4h42'11'' 29'54''
154 211 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 4h42'11'' 29'54''
155 109 Simon YATES GBR OGE 4h42'11'' 29'54''
156 096 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 4h42'11'' 29'54''
157 106 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 4h42'11'' 29'54''
158 137 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 4h42'11'' 29'54''
159 212 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 4h42'11'' 29'54''
160 079 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 4h42'11'' 29'54''
161 107 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 4h42'11'' 29'54''
162 038 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 4h42'11'' 29'54''
163 217 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 4h49'26'' 37'09''
999 061 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC abandon
999 111 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS abandon
999 145 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR non partant
999 163 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG abandon
999 185 Jérôme COPPEL FRA IAM abandon
999 193 Sam BENNETT IRL BOA abandon