Football Live

Fixtures/Results

Euro 2012 qual. - Group E - Full Table

Team Pl W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1 Netherlands flag Netherlands 10 9 0 1 37 8 29 27
2 Sweden flag Sweden 10 8 0 2 31 11 20 24
3 Hungary flag Hungary 10 6 1 3 22 14 8 19
4 Finland flag Finland 10 3 1 6 16 16 0 10
5 Moldova flag Moldova 10 3 0 7 12 16 -4 9
6 San Marino flag San Marino 10 0 0 10 0 53 -53 0

Euro 2012 qual. Group E - Fixtures and Results

Friday September 3
3 Sep, 17:30 Moldova 2 - 0 Finland Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau
3 Sep, 19:00 Sweden 2 - 0 Hungary Råsunda Fotbollstadion, Solna
3 Sep, 19:45 San Marino 0 - 5 Netherlands Stadio Olimpico, Serravalle
Tuesday September 7
7 Sep, 19:00 Sweden 6 - 0 San Marino Swedbank Stadion, Malmö
7 Sep, 19:30 Hungary 2 - 1 Moldova Szusza Ferenc-stadion, Budapest
7 Sep, 19:30 Netherlands 2 - 1 Finland De Kuip, Rotterdam
Friday October 8
8 Oct, 18:00 Hungary 8 - 0 San Marino Ferenc Puskás-Stadion, Budapest
8 Oct, 19:30 Moldova 0 - 1 Netherlands Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau
Tuesday October 12
12 Oct, 16:30 Finland 1 - 2 Hungary Olympiastadion Helsinki, Helsinki
12 Oct, 19:30 San Marino 0 - 2 Moldova Stadio Olimpico, Serravalle
12 Oct, 19:30 Netherlands 4 - 1 Sweden Amsterdam ArenA, Amsterdam
Wednesday November 17
17 Nov, 16:30 Finland 8 - 0 San Marino Olympiastadion Helsinki, Helsinki
Friday March 25
25 Mar, 19:30 Hungary 0 - 4 Netherlands Ferenc Puskás-Stadion, Budapest
Tuesday March 29
29 Mar, 18:00 Sweden 2 - 1 Moldova Råsunda Fotbollstadion, Solna
29 Mar, 19:30 Netherlands 5 - 3 Hungary Amsterdam ArenA, Amsterdam
Friday June 3
3 Jun, 19:30 Moldova 1 - 4 Sweden Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau
3 Jun, 19:30 San Marino 0 - 1 Finland Stadio Olimpico, Serravalle
Tuesday June 7
7 Jun, 19:00 Sweden 5 - 0 Finland Råsunda Fotbollstadion, Solna
7 Jun, 19:30 San Marino 0 - 3 Hungary Stadio Olimpico, Serravalle
Friday September 2
2 Sep, 16:30 Finland 4 - 1 Moldova Olympiastadion Helsinki, Helsinki
2 Sep, 18:45 Hungary 2 - 1 Sweden Ferenc Puskás-Stadion, Budapest
2 Sep, 19:30 Netherlands 11 - 0 San Marino Philips Stadion, Eindhoven
Tuesday September 6
6 Sep, 18:00 Finland 0 - 2 Netherlands Olympiastadion Helsinki, Helsinki
6 Sep, 18:45 Moldova 0 - 2 Hungary Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau
6 Sep, 19:30 San Marino 0 - 5 Sweden Stadio Olimpico, Serravalle
Friday October 7
7 Oct, 17:15 Finland 1 - 2 Sweden Olympiastadion Helsinki, Helsinki
7 Oct, 19:30 Netherlands 1 - 0 Moldova De Kuip, Rotterdam
Tuesday October 11
11 Oct, 19:00 Moldova 4 - 0 San Marino Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau
11 Oct, 19:00 Hungary 0 - 0 Finland Ferenc Puskás-Stadion, Budapest
11 Oct, 19:15 Sweden 3 - 2 Netherlands Råsunda Fotbollstadion, Solna