Lewis Brinson

Lewis Brinson

#25CF,
AVG
.221
HR
2
RBI
5
R
3
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 5"/212 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Date of birth: Fort Lauderdale, Florida
University: None
Draft: 2012 1st round (29th pick) by the

Batting

    2021 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total2868315302512100.221.232.353.585
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left-26-5101301000.192.192.346.538
vs. Right-42-10201211100.238.256.357.613
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home102938102411000.276.300.517.817
Away183907200101100.179.179.231.410
Day10271820120600.296.296.481.778
Night184127101311500.171.190.268.459
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass15310620010800.194.194.258.452
Turf133739102411300.243.263.432.696
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April13311500011800.161.188.161.349
May112728202401000.296.296.593.889
June4100210000300.200.200.300.500
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star2868315302512100.221.232.353.585
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. BAL271200001000.286.375.286.661
vs. MIL371400110200.571.5711.0001.571
vs. LAD200000000000----
vs. WAS390210000000.222.222.333.556
vs. PIT250110000100.200.200.400.600
vs. STL470100000300.143.143.143.286
vs. SF490100010400.111.111.111.222
vs. ARI6181410130900.222.222.444.667
vs. TB260000000200.000.000.000.000
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Dodger Stadium200000000000----
Chase Field380100000300.125.125.125.250
AT&T Park490100010400.111.111.111.222
Miller Park230100000100.333.333.333.667
PNC Park250110000100.200.200.400.600
Busch Stadium250100000200.200.200.200.400
Nationals Park390210000000.222.222.333.556
Marlins Park102938102411000.276.300.517.817