Félix Peña

Félix Peña

#74P,
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 2"/220 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Date of birth: San Pedro de Macoris, Dominican Republic
University: None
Draft: Undrafted

Pitching

    2021 Season
Pitching
TotalTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Total16720042000.583.688.7501.438
Pitching
vs. Left/RightTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
vs. Left-310020000.750.8331.0001.833
vs. Right-410022000.500.600.6251.225
Pitching
With RunnersTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Bases Empty-000010000-1.000--
Runners On-720032000.583.667.7501.417
RISP-520022000.500.583.7001.283
RISP w/ 2 Outs-420021000.667.7501.0001.750
Bases Loaded-1000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
None On/Out-000010000-1.000--
Men On, 2 Outs-520021000.714.7781.0001.778
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs-100001000.500.500.5001.000
Pitching
CountsTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Count 0-1-2200000001.0001.0002.0003.000
After 0-1-320031000.750.8571.2502.107
Count 0-2-1000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
After 0-2-1000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Count 1-0-200000000.667.667.6671.334
After 1-0-400011000.500.556.5001.056
Count 1-1-1000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
After 1-1-200032000.333.556.333.889
Count 1-2-000001000.000.000.000.000
After 1-2-000011000.000.333.000.333
After 2-0-000010000-1.000--
After 2-1-100021000.333.600.333.933
Count 2-2-000001000.000.000.000.000
After 2-2-000011000.000.333.000.333
Count 3-0-000010000-1.000--
After 3-0-000010000-1.000--
Count 3-1-000010000-1.000--
After 3-1-1000200001.0001.0001.0002.000
Count 3-2-100020000.500.750.5001.250
After 3-2-100020000.500.750.5001.250
Pitching
Pitch CountTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Pitch 1-15-310021000.600.714.8001.514
Pitch 16-30-200010000.500.600.5001.100
Pitch 31-45-210011000.667.7501.0001.750