Ildemaro Vargas

Ildemaro Vargas

AVG
.156
HR
0
RBI
7
R
7
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 0"/180 lbs
Bat: S
Throw: R
Date of birth: Caripito, Venezuela
University: None
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    2021 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total77712310761710.156.217.221.438
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty37-520004400.135.220.189.409
Runners On40-7110721310.175.214.250.464
RISP24-410061810.167.200.208.408
RISP w/ 2 Outs11-110021210.091.167.182.348
Bases Loaded3-100020200.333.333.333.667
None On/Out15-210003000.133.278.200.478
None On:1/2 Out22-310001400.136.174.182.356
Men On, 2 Outs17-210022510.118.211.176.387
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs7-300040400.429.429.429.857
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-011-200010010.182.182.182.364
Count 0-16-101010000.167.167.500.667
After 0-142-5110311300.119.140.190.330
Count 0-215-110000900.067.067.133.200
After 0-220-1100001000.050.050.100.150
Count 1-05-100000000.200.200.200.400
After 1-024-520034400.208.321.292.613
Count 1-19-100000000.111.111.111.222
After 1-132-720052600.219.265.281.546
Count 1-213-210020400.154.154.231.385
After 1-221-420032500.190.261.286.547
After 2-03-000003100.000.500.000.500
Count 2-13-100020000.333.333.333.667
After 2-19-200021200.222.300.222.522
Count 2-211-210010200.182.182.273.455
After 2-213-210012300.154.267.231.497
Count 3-00-000003000-1.000--
After 3-01-000003100.000.750.000.750
Count 3-10-000001000-1.000--
After 3-12-100001100.500.667.5001.167
Count 3-24-100002200.250.500.250.750
After 3-24-100002200.250.500.250.750
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 5th30100010100.333.333.333.667
Batting 6th162100002300.063.167.063.229
Batting 7th202411041300.200.238.350.588
Batting 8th263620023810.231.310.308.618
Batting 9th120000000200.000.000.000.000
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As 2B212300033410.143.250.143.393
As 3B232301012800.130.200.217.417
As SS130320020100.231.231.385.615
As LF40000000100.000.000.000.000
As DH41110001100.250.400.500.900
As PH122200010200.167.167.167.333