Nick Anderson

Nick Anderson

#70P,
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 4"/205 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Date of birth: Crosby, Minnesota
University: Mayville State
Draft: 2012 32nd round by the

Pitching

    2021 Season
Pitching
TotalTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Total24400221001.190.250.476.726
Pitching
vs. Left/RightTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
vs. Left-100110000.143.250.571.821
vs. Right-300111001.214.250.429.679
Pitching
With RunnersTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Bases Empty-300211000.200.250.600.850
Runners On-100010001.167.250.167.417
RISP-000000000.000.000.000.000
RISP w/ 2 Outs-000000000.000.000.000.000
None On/Out-100110000.167.286.667.953
None On:1/2 Out-200101000.222.222.556.778
Men On, 2 Outs-000000000.000.000.000.000
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs-000000000-.000--
Pitching
CountsTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
After 0-1-300100001.300.273.600.873
Count 0-2-000000001.000.000.000.000
After 0-2-200100001.400.3331.0001.333
Count 1-0-000000000.000.000.000.000
After 1-0-100121000.091.231.364.595
Count 1-1-100100000.250.2501.0001.250
After 1-1-200101000.167.167.417.584
Count 1-2-000000000.000.000.000.000
After 1-2-300101000.333.333.6671.000
After 2-0-000020000.000.667.000.667
After 2-1-000000000.000.000.000.000
Count 2-2-100001000.333.333.333.666
After 2-2-300101000.600.6001.2001.800
After 3-0-000020000.000.667.000.667
Count 3-1-000020000.000.667.000.667
After 3-1-000020000.000.500.000.500
Count 3-2-200100000.667.6671.6672.334
After 3-2-200100000.667.6671.6672.334
Pitching
Pitch CountTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Pitch 1-15-400211001.235.263.588.851
Pitch 16-30-000010000.000.200.000.200