Gunnar Henderson

Gunnar Henderson

AVG
.259
HR
4
RBI
18
R
12
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 2"/210 lbs
Bat: L
Throw: R
Date of birth: Montgomery, Alabama
Draft: 2019 2nd round by the

Batting

    2022 Season
Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total116123071418163411.259.348.440.788
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty77-17602262900.221.277.377.654
Runners On39-131121610511.333.469.5641.033
RISP19-6010115300.316.458.421.879
RISP w/ 2 Outs9-100012200.111.273.111.384
Bases Loaded5-200061000.400.500.400.900
None On/Out32-10301121200.313.353.500.853
None On:1/2 Out45-7301141700.156.224.289.513
Men On, 2 Outs17-500134400.294.429.471.899
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs5-200062100.400.571.400.971
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-012-300020000.250.250.250.500
Count 0-110-310010000.300.300.400.700
After 0-159-10302542700.169.222.322.544
Count 0-213-100110700.077.077.308.385
After 0-225-3101121500.120.185.280.465
Count 1-08-201020001.250.250.500.750
After 1-045-174121111711.378.500.6441.144
Count 1-18-300010010.375.375.375.750
After 1-142-10201571610.238.347.357.704
Count 1-212-000000800.000.000.000.000
After 1-230-5201161600.167.306.333.639
Count 2-03-210130000.667.6672.0002.667
After 2-019-930276300.474.600.9471.547
Count 2-17-310020000.429.429.5711.000
After 2-128-9201541100.321.406.500.906
Count 2-221-5202301300.238.238.619.857
After 2-234-9202481800.265.405.500.905
Count 3-01-000003000.000.750.000.750
After 3-04-210026000.500.800.7501.550
Count 3-13-100023000.333.667.3331.000
After 3-18-420025100.500.692.7501.442
Count 3-218-7200110600.389.607.5001.107
After 3-218-7200110600.389.607.5001.107
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 1st91200120400.222.222.556.778
Batting 3rd120200011600.167.231.167.397
Batting 4th30000002300.000.400.000.400
Batting 5th627174029121711.274.392.435.827
Batting 6th202500121200.250.286.400.686
Batting 8th82431040100.500.5001.1251.625
Batting 9th20000000100.000.000.000.000
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As 2B111320000200.273.273.455.727
As 3B6991631311122401.232.346.435.780
As SS231820051510.348.375.435.810
As DH101300122200.300.417.6001.017
As PH20000001000.000.333.000.333