Kohei Arihara

Kohei Arihara

#35P,
W
2
L
4
ERA
6.64
K
24
BB
13
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 3"/222 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Date of birth: Hiroshima, Japan
University: None
Draft: Undrafted

    2021 Season

Pitching
TotalTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Total17845142111324006.281.348.600.948
Pitching
vs. Left/RightTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
vs. Left-1762378002.250.329.529.858
vs. Right-28808616004.304.363.6521.015
Pitching
With RunnersTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Bases Empty-25517817000.245.313.520.833
Runners On-2091457006.345.409.7411.150
RISP-1161135003.289.349.579.928
RISP w/ 2 Outs-210021000.222.364.333.697
Bases Loaded-100000000.333.333.333.666
None On/Out-1621435000.348.400.6961.096
None On:1/2 Out-9303512000.161.242.375.617
Men On, 2 Outs-410132000.286.412.571.983
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs-210001002.167.214.250.464
Pitching
CountsTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Count 0-0-910300001.474.4741.0001.474
Count 0-1-410000001.333.333.417.750
After 0-1-12314321003.174.216.420.636
Count 0-2-210003000.182.250.273.523
After 0-2-3110211001.103.182.207.389
Count 1-0-310100001.231.231.538.769
After 1-0-241014103002.333.435.6671.102
Count 1-1-530100000.294.294.647.941
After 1-1-15614613002.254.343.593.936
Count 1-2-622108001.261.250.652.902
After 1-2-6221315002.154.244.385.629
Count 2-0-320100000.500.5001.3331.833
After 2-0-1140350000.393.500.8571.357
Count 2-1-300200001.200.200.600.800
After 2-1-1120466001.289.400.6581.058
Count 2-2-3101010001.150.261.350.611
After 2-2-6202612001.182.357.424.781
Count 3-0-000020000-1.000--
After 3-0-210040000.400.667.6001.267
Count 3-1-110030000.250.571.5001.071
After 3-1-410051000.364.563.4551.018
Count 3-2-610183000.300.500.5001.000
After 3-2-610183000.300.500.5001.000
Pitching
Pitch CountTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Pitch 1-15-500254002.217.379.478.857
Pitch 16-30-1230543002.308.372.7691.141
Pitch 31-45-930218000.231.250.462.712
Pitch 46-60-1061204000.333.375.8001.175
Pitch 61-75-821035002.308.387.462.849
Pitch 76-90-100000000.333.333.333.666