Garrett Hill

Garrett Hill

#50P,
W
3
L
3
ERA
3.84
K
38
BB
29
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 0"/185 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Date of birth: Petaluma, California
University: San Diego State
Draft: 2018 26th round by the

Pitching

    2022 Season
Pitching
TotalTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Total2534910082938414.222.320.376.696
Pitching
vs. Left/RightTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
vs. Left-130042020111.153.321.294.615
vs. Right-361004918303.265.320.426.746
Pitching
With RunnersTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Bases Empty-264042221000.224.353.362.715
Runners On-23604717414.219.281.390.671
RISP-1550326100.319.373.617.990
RISP w/ 2 Outs-1140215100.379.419.7241.143
Bases Loaded-000001000.000.000.000.000
None On/Out-90021010000.170.302.283.585
None On:1/2 Out-174021211000.270.395.429.824
Men On, 2 Outs-14402412300.286.352.490.842
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs-000000000.000.000.000.000
Pitching
CountsTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Count 0-0-930100100.500.500.8331.333
Count 0-1-720200001.233.233.500.733
After 0-1-244041026303.192.257.320.577
Count 0-2-410009000.160.192.200.392
After 0-2-7100217001.152.204.174.378
Count 1-0-100100000.063.063.250.313
After 1-0-163031912011.205.374.359.733
Count 1-1-810300100.333.333.7501.083
After 1-1-233031216302.258.353.393.746
Count 1-2-4000013100.125.125.125.250
After 1-2-9000521101.155.234.155.389
Count 2-0-000000000.000.000.000.000
After 2-0-2101155010.091.474.273.747
Count 2-1-310000011.300.364.400.764
After 2-1-9200137112.220.418.268.686
Count 2-2-6100012102.171.171.200.371
After 2-2-101001314102.213.393.234.627
Count 3-0-2101600001.0001.0003.0004.000
After 3-0-2101111000.500.8671.5002.367
Count 3-1-100080000.111.529.111.640
After 3-1-1000102000.083.500.083.583
Count 3-2-4000154000.267.645.267.912
After 3-2-4000154000.267.645.267.912
Pitching
Pitch CountTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Pitch 1-15-810196002.195.340.293.633
Pitch 16-30-6002912300.146.300.293.593
Pitch 31-45-1010248101.213.288.362.650
Pitch 46-60-1230125011.375.444.5631.007
Pitch 61-75-630144000.231.333.462.795
Pitch 76-90-720113000.250.276.429.705
Pitch 91-105-000000000.000.000.000.000