Yimi García

Yimi García

#93P,
W
3
L
7
ERA
3.57
K
34
BB
12
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 2"/228 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Date of birth: Moca, Dominican Republic
University: None
Draft: Undrafted

    2021 Season

Pitching
TotalTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Total148317251234002.237.299.435.734
Pitching
vs. Left/RightTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
vs. Left-14413712002.241.324.500.824
vs. Right-17312522000.233.278.384.662
Pitching
With RunnersTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Bases Empty-19413315000.284.324.507.831
Runners On-12312919002.188.276.359.635
RISP-9312711000.220.314.488.802
RISP w/ 2 Outs-110034000.059.200.118.318
Bases Loaded-110001000.250.200.500.700
None On/Out-811117000.276.323.483.806
None On:1/2 Out-1130228000.289.325.526.851
Men On, 2 Outs-210055000.083.241.125.366
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs-210144000.222.375.6671.042
Pitching
CountsTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Count 0-0-440000000.444.444.8891.333
Count 0-1-600100000.462.429.6921.121
After 0-1-16104218000.232.257.420.677
Count 0-2-300105000.231.267.462.729
After 0-2-4001012000.148.172.259.431
Count 1-0-210000000.222.222.333.555
After 1-0-11221516002.208.271.377.648
Count 1-1-110000001.077.071.154.225
After 1-1-12212418001.211.258.386.644
Count 1-2-6012012000.240.240.560.800
After 1-2-9012120000.196.213.370.583
Count 2-0-100100000.500.5002.0002.500
After 2-0-301134001.188.316.500.816
Count 2-1-210000000.500.500.7501.250
After 2-1-410048001.190.320.238.558
Count 2-2-4000011001.148.148.148.296
After 2-2-5000415001.139.225.139.364
Count 3-0-000050000-1.000--
After 3-0-101071000.200.667.6001.267
Count 3-1-000030000-1.000--
After 3-1-101032000.143.400.429.829
Count 3-2-201046000.125.300.250.550
After 3-2-201046000.125.300.250.550
Pitching
Pitch CountTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Pitch 1-15-27525726002.262.313.495.808
Pitch 16-30-420037000.148.226.222.448
Pitch 31-45-000021000.000.500.000.500