Challenge Cup: Mass changes for Glasgow Warriors and Bath as James Williams makes European debut for Bristol Bears

Challenge Cup: Bath huddle during a match Credit: Alamy
Challenge Cup: Bath huddle during a match Credit: Alamy

The final round of the Challenge Cup kicks off on Friday evening with Bristol Bears v Perpignan, Toulon v Zebre Parma and Glasgow Warriors v Bath.

Bristol Bears v Perpignan

The teams:

Bristol Bears: 15 Rich Lane, 14 Deago Bailey, 13 Semi Radradra, 12 James Williams, 11 Siva Naulago, 10 AJ MacGinty, 9 Harry Randall, 8 Fitz Harding, 7 Dan Thomas, 6 Magnus Bradbury, 5 Joe Batley, 4 Joe Joyce, 3 Kyle Sinckler, 2 Harry Thacker, 1 Ellis Genge (c)
Replacements: 16 Fred Davies, 17 Jake Woolmore, 18 Max Lahiff, 19 Chris Vui, 20 Jake Heenan, 21 Andy Uren, 22 Callum Sheedy, 23 Jack Bates

Perpignan: 15 Ali Crossdale, 14 Nino Seguela, 13 Edward Sawaileau, 12 Pato Fernandez, 11 Lucas Dubois, 10 Alexandre Perez, 9 Matteo Rodor (c), 8 Valentin Moro, 7 Ewan Bertheau, 6 Taniela Ramasibana, 5 Andrei Mahu, 4 Bastien Chinarro, 3 Akato Fakatika, 2 Mike Tadjer, 1 Samir Bououda
Replacements: 16 Victor Montgaillard, 17 Xavier Chiocci, 18 Vatang Jincharadze, 19 Posolo Tuilagi, 20 Victor Moreaux, 21 Lenny Viola, 22 Keanu Desrues, 23 Lilian Pichon

Venue: Ashton Gate
Kick-off: 20:00 GMT
Referee: Sam Grove-White (Scotland)
Assistant Referees: Ru Campbell (Scotland), Aimee Barrett-Theron (South Africa)
TMO: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)

Toulon v Zebre Parma

The teams:

Toulon: 15 Marius Domon, 14 Cheslin Kolbe, 13 Waisea Vuidravuwalu, 12 Duncan Paia’aua, 11 Jiuta Naqoli Wainiqolo, 10 Ihaia West, 9 Baptiste Serin, 8 Sergio Parisse (c), 7 Jules Coulon, 6 Mattéo Le Corvec, 5 Brian Alainu’uese, 4 Swan Rebbadj, 3 Beka Gigashvili, 2 Teddy Baubigny, 1 Dany Priso
Replacements: 16 Christopher Tolofua, 17 Bruce Devaux, 18 Davit Mtchedlidze, 19 Matthias Halagahu, 20 Raphael Lakafia, 21 Benoit Paillaugue, 22 Dan Biggar, 23 Gervais Cordin

Zebre Parma: 15 Geronimo Prisciantelli, 14 Kobus van Wyk, 13 Erich Cronjé, 12 Enrico Lucchin (c), 11 Jacopo Trulla, 10 Tiff Eden, 9 Alessandro Fusco, 8 Taina Fox-Matamua, 7 Matt Kvesic, 6 Guido Volpi, 5 Josh Furno, 4 Jan Uys, 3 Muhamed Hasa, 2 Marco Manfredi, 1 Paolo Buonfiglio
Replacements: 16 Giampietro Ribaldi, 17 Alessio Sanavia, 18 Ion Neculai, 19 Leonard Krumov, 20 Giovanni Licata, 21 Chris Cook, 22 Franco Smith Jr, 23 Luca Andreani

Venue: Stade Felix Mayol
Kick-off: 21:00 local (20:00 GMT)
Referee: Hollie Davidson (Scotland)
Assistant Referees: Dave Sutherland (Scotland), Ross Mabon (Scotland)
TMO: Ben Blain (Scotland)

Glasgow Warriors v Bath

The teams:

Glasgow Warriors: 15 Josh McKay, 14 Sebastian Cancelliere, 13 Sione Tuipulotu, 12 Huw Jones, 11 Kyle Steyn (c), 10 Tom Jordan, 9 Ali Price, 8 Matt Fagerson, 7 Sione Vailanu, 6 Euan Ferrie, 5 Richie Gray, 4 Alex Samuel, 3 Lucio Sordoni, 2 Johnny Matthews, 1 Jamie Bhatti
Replacements: 16 George Turner, 17 Nathan McBeth, 18 Simon Berghan, 19 JP du Preez, 20 Lewis Bean, 21 Tom Gordon, 22 George Horne, 23 Duncan Weir

Bath: 15 Orlando Bailey, 14 Max Ojomoh, 13 Ollie Lawrence, 12 Cameron Redpath, 11 Joe Cokanasiga, 10 Piers Francis, 9 Louis Schreuder, 8 Miles Reid, 7 Chris Cloete, 6 Ted Hill, 5 Fergus Lee-Warner, 4 Will Spencer, 3 Johannes Jonker, 2 Tom Dunn (c), 1 Juan Schoeman
Replacements: 16 Niall Annett, 17 Valery Morozov, 18 D’Arcy Rae, 19 Tom Ellis, 20 Richard de Carpentier, 21 Ben Spencer, 22 Matt Gallagher, 23 Jonathan Joseph

Venue: Scotstoun
Kick-off: 20:00 GMT
Referee: Luc Ramos (France)
Assistant Referees: Evan Urruzmendi (France), Christian Coussan (France)
TMO: Philippe Bonhoure (France)

READ MORE: Champions Cup: Hanro Liebenberg back for Tigers against Rhys Webb-less Ospreys while Bulls name Johan Goosen at 10

The article Challenge Cup: Mass changes for Glasgow Warriors and Bath as James Williams makes European debut for Bristol Bears appeared first on Planetrugby.com.