Horse Racing - Racing results: Friday 19 April

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Horse Racing - Tipping Column: Cheltenian to show class
.

View photo

Horse racing generic

Ayr

1:10

1 Ballybogey 5/1

2 Discovery Bay Evens F

1:40

6 Cool Baranca 3/1

1 Red Inca 5/2

2:10

1 Seymour Eric 3/1

3 Dreams Of Milan 9/4 F

2:40

7 Bocciani 6/1

5 Mr Moonshine 5/1

2 Yes Tom 6/1

3:15

4 Ulysse Collonges 11/4

1 Rebel Rebellion 2/1

3:50

6 Twin Plan 7/1

2 Aibrean 7/1

4:25

1 Amigo 7/2 F

3 Howizee 11/2

12 Markadam 20/1

4:55

7 Regal Diamond 11/2

1 Hellorboston 12/1

2 Fine Rightly 4/1

Bath

5:00

11 Beldale Memory 10/1

1 Beau Nash 10/11 F

4 Capitulate 3/1

5:30

9 Shore Step 6/1

15 Dilgura 20/1

11 Assertive Agent 66/1

2 Zhiggy's Stardust 4/1 F

6:00

2 Space Artist 11/2

4 Small Fury 10/1

3 Shrimpton 4/1 Jt F

6:30

7 Place In My Heart 16/1

6 My Propeller 6/1

2 Caledonia Lady 7/2 F

7:00

5 Boonga Roogeta 7/1

2 Moment In Time 4/1

8 Pandorica 25/1

7:30

2 Our Folly 7/2 F

17 Fuzzy Logic 14/1

3 Captain Sharpe 22/1

8:00

7 Chosen One 7/1

4 Where's Reiley 6/1

16 Molly Jones 33/1

6 Colourbearer 7/1

Fontwell

1:50

3 Definite Ruby Evens F

1 Jean Fleming 2/1

12 Mistral Reine 5/1

2:20

2 Theatrical Star 11/10 F

6 Financial Climate 5/1

7 Inner Steel 20/1

2:50

7 Kambis 12/1

8 Occasionally Yours 9/4 F

3 Dormouse 33/1

3:25

6 Quarl Ego 5/1

1 Leg Iron 10/1

4 Emperor Concerto 12/1

4:00

6 Starlight Air 4/1 Jt F

10 Alaccordion 40/1

8 Haling Park 10/1

4:35

3 Marie Deja La 12/1

8 Meirig's Dream 11/4

6 Fair Breeze 11/1

5:05

7 Red Anchor 16/1

5 Porters War 11/4 F

4 Venetian Lad 9/2

5:35

6 Gilzean 7/1

12 Admiral Blake 5/2 F

13 Conn Man 40/1

Newbury

2:00

9 Pavlosk 13/2

12 Spicy Dal 14/1

6 Grey Gazelle 25/1

2:30

2 Contributer 7/4

5 Cruck Realta 14/1

3:05

4 Baltic Knight 9/2

11 Here Comes When 6/1

3 Hasopop 9/1

3:40

4 Justice Day 9/1

11 Steventon Star 5/1

6 Meritocracy 3/1 F

4:15

10 Sign Manual 4/1

3 Lieutenant Miller 7/2 F

8 Pateese 13/2

4:45

2 Banoffee 28/1

7 Harbinger Lass 66/1

6 Fanzine 40/1

16 Whippy Cream 33/1

5:15

3 Heeraat 5/2 F

9 El Viento 14/1

4 Kingsgate Choice 9/2

Southwell

4:50

1 Haar 2/1 F

2 Noble Witness 11/1

9 Over And Above 6/1

5:20

7 Themilanhorse 11/10 F

2 Flichity 25/1

1 Night Force 11/8

5:50

1 Sparville 5/2

2 Fiftyonefiftyone 2/1 F

7 The Black Lion 20/1

6:20

5 Double Mead 4/6 F

1 Drom 13/2

6:50

8 Musnad 11/1

11 Alwaystheoptimist 20/1

6 Hi Tide 20/1

3 Trip The Light 12/1

7:50

3 Four Shuck Men 14/1

9 Reverb 7/2

4 Oscar Tanner 12/1

Wexford

4:10

13 Lady Boulea 5/1

5 El Soro 16/1

3 Cloone Springs 11/2

4:40

7 Not For You 8/13 F

2 All Day Long 9/2

3 Asitsohappens 8/1

14 Rosie's Aces 14/1

5:10

11 Fitzgutentyte 8/1

12 Mrs Mac Veale 20/1

13 Fantastic Strike 16/1

4 Marshim 8/1

5:40

1 Barneys Honour 5/2 F

11 Paco Jack 16/1

6 Zekarya 12/1

6:10

17 Ballyreesode 14/1

12 Day Dream Boy 10/1

5 Western Man 10/1

16 Lake Return 16/1

6:40

4 Dick Dundee 12/1

12 Dominetta Vitali 7/1

13 Lisrose 9/2

7:10

11 Hillman 5/1

14 Mr Bb 3/1 F

15 Too Late To Sell 20/1

7:40

4 Garron Crest 5/1

2 Emmy Lou 5/1

8 Native Rye 12/1

View comments (0)