Horse Racing - Racing results: Monday 13 May

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Equestrian - Rider dies after fall at Somerford
.

View photo

The rider has not been named

Doncaster

2:10

8 Matrooh 2/1 F

15 Stableford 33/1

4 Defendant 11/4

9 Mutajally 11/2

2:40

1 Canyari 7/4

4 Legend Rising 8/11 F

3:15

13 Black Rider 40/1

7 Knight Owl 5/1

3 Red Paladin 9/1

3:50

1 Derwent 10/1

5 Bartack 3/1

4:25

4 Mezzotint 12/1

9 Poetic Dancer 8/1

2 Zacynthus 9/2 F

5:00

4 Cosmic Halo 9/2

1 Apache Glory 9/2

5 Bobs Her Uncle 7/2 Jt F

5:35

5 Darakti 16/1

1 Khotan 4/6 F

Killarney

5:40

5 Coolmill 16/1

16 Sam Da Vinci 9/1

9 Grove Field 5/1

2 All Day Long 12/1

6:10

1 Bondage 15/8 F

4 Midnight Oil 10/3

6:40

18 Wontbelongnow 11/2

13 Usuel Smurfer 4/1

4 Doctor Jim 33/1

15 Gortmore Express 33/1

7:10

17 Irish Soul 25/1

1 Sebadee 28/1

3 Blossom Gate 13/2

5 Landero 28/1

7:40

14 Miss Pepperpot 7/1

4 Carlingford Lough 4/1 Jt F

9 Fever Pitch 11/2

8:10

1 Mossey Joe 7/4

8 Universal Truth 25/1

9 Whitty's Choice 25/1

8:40

2 Bishops Road 11/10 F

5 Jansboy 40/1

13 Dream Beat 20/1

Musselburgh

2:00

5 Jan Smuts 4/1

2 Brasingaman Eric 13/8 F

4 Talk Of Saafend 12/1

2:30

4 Suzi's Connoisseur 9/2

3 Meadway 10/11 F

3:05

1 Staff Sergeant 5/1

4 Eastward Ho 11/4

3:40

2 Mohawk Ridge 5/1

5 Hawdyerwheesht 5/1

6 Madrasa 10/1

4:15

3 Algar Lad 20/1

1 Red Baron 7/1

6 Wotalad 22/1

4:50

2 Skytrain 9/4 F

3 Mowhoob 7/2

5:20

4 Jebel Tara 7/2 Jt F

2 Ptolemy 8/1

5 Hab Reeh 9/2

Towcester

5:25

4 Prince Pippin 17/2

10 Bob Lewis 7/1

3 The Fox's Decree 16/1

15 Highland River 20/1

6:00

3 Noble Witness 8/1

7 Queen Of Mantua 5/2 F

6 Bishophill Jack 7/1

6:30

1 Molon Labe 9/4 F

2 Paddy Partridge 11/2

4 Ajman 7/2

7:00

4 Castlemorris King 9/2 F

3 Callisto Moon 12/1

12 Social Realism 20/1

7:30

8 Mrs Peachey 6/4 F

11 Polly Hopper 12/1

6 Fair Bramble 7/2

8:00

5 Moscow Mule 22/1

6 Tom O'tara 11/2

1 Strathcal 10/1

8:30

12 Ulzana's Raid 9/2

9 Knight Of Noir 5/1

11 Reverb 11/4 F

Windsor

5:50

1 Cafetiere 8/1

6 Weisse Socken 8/11 F

6:20

8 Glorious Protector 11/4

12 Legal Waves 4/7 F

11 Jazz Master 20/1

6:50

8 He's A Striker 10/1

2 Greeleys Love 7/2 Jt F

9 Keep Calm 14/1

7:20

3 Guest of Honour 9/2

1 Don't Call Me 25/1

7:50

7 Emulating 3/1 F

1 Poor Duke 7/1

3 Harry Bosch 8/1

8:20

6 Plutocracy 11/4 F

7 Ivanhoe 14/1

4 Duroble Man 10/3

Wolverhampton

1:50

3 Nafa 3/1 F

7 Slatey Hen 7/2

1 Spic 'n Span 9/2

2:20

2 Blockade 1/3 F

3 Rural Celebration 11/2

2:50

9 Dubara Reef 7/1

8 Medieval Bishop 3/1 Jt F

5 Royal Sea 7/1

3:25

6 Sylvia Pankhurst 7/2

2 Indian Affair 7/1

4 Gift Of Music 4/1

4:00

1 Moma Lee 2/1 F

10 Pour La Victoire 20/1

3 Red Tulip 9/2

4:35

2 Zero Game 5/1

4 Polish Crown 3/1 F

3 Mojo Bear 5/1

5:10

4 El Bravo 5/1

7 Politbureau 5/2 F

1 Cherry Tree Hill 11/4

5:45

5 Gladstone 9/4 F

4 Blue Top 3/1

2 Young Jackie 3/1

View comments (0)