Horse Racing - Racing results: Monday 20 May

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Horse Racing - Tipping Column: Hawkes Point due a grand run in National trial
.

View photo

Horse Racing generic

Leicester

3 Pythagorean 9/4 F

1 Dance With Dragons 16/1

5 Evangelist 7/2

6:50

6 Prime Exhibit 11/4

5 Pravda Street 11/4

7:20

1 Andhesontherun 8/1

6 Atlantic Affair 4/1

7:50

10 Dandy 20/1

9 Saint Thomas 12/1

4 Goldstorm 14/1

8:20

2 Apricot Sky 10/1

5 Ian's Dream 1/8 F

Newton Abbot

2:20

12 Bach On Tow 9/2 F

6 Asian Prince 5/1

4 Mount Vesuvius 11/2

16 Illegale 16/1

2:50

5 Solitary Palm 11/4

6 Spirit Of Lake 11/1

3:20

2 Smalib Monterg 11/8 F

5 Union Saint 3/1

3:50

5 Theatre Evening 10/1

2 Mcllhatton 2/7 F

4:20

5 Fiftyonefiftyone 9/4 F

8 Star Galaxy 25/1

3 Miss Tenacious 9/2

4:50

1 Are They Your Own 9/1

7 Talented Kid 7/2

5 Y A Bon 7/2

5:20

1 Chapoturgeon 11/8 F

7 Presentandcorrect 4/1

11 Tiermore 14/1

Redcar

2:10

10 Darkside 13/2

7 Hot Mustard 8/1

3 Spider House 11/2

9 Look On By 50/1

2:40

2 Piazon 7/4 F

9 Supa U 14/1

7 Irondale Express 9/1

3:10

7 Bousatet 3/1 F

11 Thankyou Very Much 5/1

5 Queen's Princess 100/1

3:40

7 Drahem 15/8 F

1 Adiator 7/1

6 Dodina 6/1

4:10

4 Jack Luey 6/1

1 Last Sovereign 7/1

8 Rylee Mooch 9/2

4:40

8 Naaz 20/1

1 Labienus 2/1 F

7 Rex Whistler 6/1

5:10

6 Aneedh 10/11 F

9 Indian Trifone 18/1

7 Correggio 5/1

5:40

7 Alcaeus 3/1 F

1 Topamichi 15/2

4 Tahaf 8/1

Roscommon

6:00

5 Protestant 11/10 F

6 The Plan Man 10/1

6:30

5 Windsor Queen 3/1

2 Frozen North 15/8 F

7:00

7 Sho Girl 5/2 F

3 Hidden Lite 8/1

8 Summer Star 4/1

7:30

6 Lethal Weapon 3/1 F

3 Captainofthefleet 6/1

2 The Fox Tully 5/1

8:00

2 De Glebe Star 16/1

5 King Shabra 11/2

18 Lilly Of The Moor 10/1

3 Halls Bridge 14/1

8:30

2 Clar Na Mionn 16/1

1 Abou Ben 12/1

7 Owega Star 9/4 F

Southwell

2:30

1 Activate 7/4 F

3 Scribe 9/4

3:00

4 Loma Mor 9/2

2 Cheeky Peta's 2/1 F

3:30

1 Linroyale Boy 3/1 F

12 Koo And The Gang 6/1

5 Honoured 6/1

4:00

7 Fossa 9/2

5 Constant Dream 5/1

8 Hidden Asset 2/1 F

4:30

2 Mata Hari Blue 11/4

4 Dancheur 9/4 Jt F

5:00

1 Sofias Number One 11/2

7 Imaginary World 16/1

3 Peter's Friend 10/1

5:30

4 Our Ivor 7/2

1 Eutropius Evens F

2 Paramour 12/1

Windsor

6:10

1 North Star Boy 7/4 F

2 Noverre To Go 8/1

5 Commanche 10/1

6:40

2 Midnite Angel 4/6 F

4 Twist And Shout 9/4

7:10

2 Thunder Strike 4/9 F

1 Split Rock 3/1

7:40

13 Spicy Dal 7/2 F

9 Puligny 25/1

3 Aragosta 5/1

8:10

3 Ustura 7/2

5 Duke Of Clarence 11/4

8:40

4 Hoofalong 9/4 F

1 Riskit Fora Biskit 4/1

3 Smart Spender 5/1

View comments (0)