Horse Racing - Racing results: Saturday 17 November

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Horse Racing - Results: Wednesday 20 March
.

View photo

Horse Racing

Cheltenham

12:45

3 Far West 15/8

6 Vasco Du Ronceray 6/4 F

8 Roc D'apsis 12/1

1:20

6 Our Father 11/4

1 Sire Collonges 2/1 F

1:55

17 Monbeg Dude 25/1

12 Bradley 9/2 F

14 Viking Blond 8/1

10 Any Currency 14/1

2:35

2 Al Ferof 8/1

12 Walkon 7/1

10 Nadiya De La Vega 12/1

17 Casey Top 40/1

3:05

11 Goulanes 7/1

5 Cross Kennon 16/1

14 Monetary Fund 9/1

Ogee 3:40

7 Ifandbutwhynot 15/2

13 Tanerko Emery 5/1

3 Falcarragh 16/1

2 Swampfire 14/1

---------------

Lingfield

12:00

7 Merry Jaunt 4/1 Jt F

1 Hawaana 4/1 Jt F

2 Sail Home 10/1

12:30

2 Ishikawa 6/1

13 Thecornishcowboy 10/1

3 Zenarinda 16/1

1:05

2 Brocklebank 9/2

5 Bint Alzain 3/1

7 Silence Is Easy 16/1

1:40

3 Tidal's Baby 5/2 F

5 Miakora 14/1

2:15

6 Farraaj 11/8 F

4 Genzy 8/1

2 Circumvent 3/1

2:50

2 Ballista 7/1

12 Ladies Are Forever 16/1

11 Hezmah 4/1

3:20

5 Stasio 11/10 F

4 Secret Talent 33/1

3:55

9 Solar Deity 11/4

5 Storm King 5/2 F

7 Lockantanks 7/1

---------------

Punchestown

11:55

5 El Fontan 11/1

7 Mikael D'haguenet 5/4 Jt F

3 Best Served Cold 7/1

12:25

7 Tarquinius 6/4 F

5 His Highness 10/1

2 Mister First 6/1

1:00

6 Money Spider 4/6 F

4 Dayrina 7/1

1:35

6 Un Beau Matin 7/1

1 Owega Star 25/1

2:10

5 Grange 7/4 F

7 Hop In 9/4

4 Popmurphy 7/1

2:45

3 Arabella Boy 3/1 Jt F

4 Bostons Angel 3/1 Jt F

2 Shakervilz 7/2

3:15

3 Minsk 4/9 F

11 Glens Melody 5/2

9 Annie Oakley 20/1

3:50

2 Clondaw Court 2/5 F

3 De Glebe Star 33/1

---------------

Uttoxeter

12:20

6 Supreme Asset 10/3 Jt F

8 Ut Majeur Aulmes 14/1

4 Lost Legend 7/2

12:55

9 Master Neo 17/2

6 High Kite 3/1 F

5 Gorey Lane 50/1

1:30

6 Joseph Mercer 7/2

10 Ubique 11/4 Jt F

1 Benefit Of Youth 12/1

2:05

8 Bathwick Brave 9/2

13 Kusadasi 7/2 F

3 Hassadin 12/1

2:40

6 Lean Burn 4/5 F

11 Majestic Bull 10/1

8 Amazingreyce 9/1

3:10

2 Noble Legend 2/1 F

7 No No Bingo 7/2

3:45

6 Up And Go 1/3 F

5 Key To The West 5/1

---------------

Wetherby

12:10

4 Stormy Weather 5/4 F

2 Houston Dynimo 9/2

12:40

3 Overpriced 4/1

7 Easter Dancer 4/1

1 Moulin de La Croix 10/3 F

1:10

3 Billy Cuckoo 9/2

5 Doberdan 12/1

1:45

5 Sun Cloud 8/1

2 Sphinx 33/1

11 Solis 6/1

2:25

7 Wyck Hill 3/1

6 Fill The Power 4/1

2 Mr Moss 7/1

2:55

11 War On 11/2

1 Deise Dynamo 5/6 F

4 Electric Tiger 25/1

3:25

11 Pas Trop Tard 4/1

7 Grey Soldier 16/1

3 Fleet Dawn 3/1

---------------

Wolverhampton

5:50

1 Ring For Baileys 9/2

13 Above The Stars 12/1

6 Shawkantango 14/1

6:20

1 Balti's Sister 5/1

7 Green Mitas 13/2

6 Fortrose Academy 13/2

6:50

2 Be On The Bell 20/1

3 Desert Sunrise 3/1

6 La Danza 3/1

7:20

7 Miss Avonbridge 15/8 F

3 Bright Glow 9/4

7:50

1 Gworn 11/4 F

6 Prospera 7/1

3 Shamaheart 13/2

8:20

8 Press Room 2/1 F

2 Bin Singspiel 7/2

7 Posh Boy 16/1

8:50

12 Ensnare 16/1

3 Aragorn Rouge 6/4 F

1 Focail Eile 6/1

View comments (0)