Horse Racing - Racing results: Wednesday 24 October

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Horse Racing - Tipping Column: Cheltenian to show class
.

View photo

Horse racing generic

Fontwell

2:20

4 Global Power 2/1 F

3 Dolatulo 9/2

10 Tigre D'aron 7/2

2:50

5 Award Winner 4/7 F

1 Inner Steel 15/2

3:25

7 Venetian Lad 3/1

2 River D'or 9/2

6 Red Mile 11/4 F

4:00

4 Easter Day 9/4

1 Milarrow 15/8 F

4:30

1 No No Bingo 5/6 F

4 Rash Moment 11/1

5:05

2 Farbreaga 9/4 Jt F

3 Himayna 3/1

5:40

3 Old Dreams 10/11 F

5 Royal Present 9/4

Kempton

5:50

10 Bridge That Gap 33/1

1 Neige D'antan 8/11 F

DH 5 Irons On Fire 12/1

DH 12 Lightning Spirit 20/1

6:20

4 Out Do 2/5 F

10 Gaelic Ice 50/1

5 Batchworth Firefly 50/1

6:50

11 Secret Number 2/1 F

8 Pether's Moon 14/1

9 Portmonarch 7/1

7:20

4 Greatwood 15/8 F

12 Stasio 6/1

2 Enobled 14/1

7:50

1 Cat O'mountain 2/1 F

2 Muharrib 6/1

3 Filfil 3/1

8:20

6 Maggie Pink 20/1

2 Clapped 8/1

13 True Prince 6/1

8:50

10 Numeral 7/1

2 Chapter And Verse 4/1

4 Shahzan 8/1

Navan

1:35

9 Storm Lightning 16/1

1 Possible 5/1

11 Love Is The Key 7/1

2:05

6 Loch Garman 6/1

5 Indian Chief 4/5 F

7 Manhattan Swing 12/1

2:35

7 Lake Louise 9/1

3 Cool Metallic 8/1

1 Harmonic Note 6/1

3:10

3 Roca Tumu 16/1

5 Morga 1/3 F

3:45

9 Jackemil 11/2

7 The Alarm Clock 16/1

6 Exact 9/2

4:15

9 Valbucca 4/1 Jt F

3 Jeremy's Girl 8/1

4 Rigoletta 6/1

4:50

5 Face Value 10/1

4 The Four Elms 9/4 F

7 Hide The Evidence 5/1

Newmarket

2:00

5 Desert Image 11/4

9 Mojo Miss 25/1

3 Capella's Song 2/1 F

2:30

8 Goodwood Mirage 12/1

10 Legal Waves 12/1

18 Yarroom 5/1 Jt F

3:05

3 Hoarding 2/1

4 Rhamnus 11/1

3:40

9 Mujazif 3/1

7 Havana Cooler 50/1

3 Dashing Star 50/1

4:10

2 Crop Report 9/2

5 Eshtiaal 25/1

9 Prairie Ranger 10/3

4:45

4 Hippy Hippy Shake 13/2

1 Raasekha 14/1

16 Speedi Mouse 10/1

5:20

1 Shrewd 11/4 F

5 Sennockian Star 10/3

Worcester

1:40

4 Houblon Des Obeaux 9/4 Jt F

10 Valmari 7/1

8 Seven Woods 11/4

2:10

3 Golden Chieftain 3/1 F

9 Prince Buster 16/1

13 Tough Talkin Man 25/1

2:40

9 Westward Point 16/1

10 Woodpole Academy 10/1

4 Noble Friend 5/4 F

3:15

10 Giveitachance 10/1

6 Free Falling 8/1

11 Heezagrey 7/2 F

3:50

13 Young Victoria 7/2

7 Ma Toolan 3/1 F

1 Faith Jicaro 4/1

4:20

11 Wilton Milan 7/4 F

4 Dunlough Bay 25/1

6 Heronry 3/1

4:55

3 Fox Run 6/5 F

1 Chargen 6/1

7 Presence Felt 16/1

5:30

7 Florafern 7/1

6 Kindly Note 7/1

5 Josh's Dreamway 7/2 F

View comments (0)