IPL 2017 schedule: Fixtures, where to watch live, date, time and live streaming information

Naveen Ullal
Sunrisers Hyderabad

The 10th season of the Indian Premier League (IPL) kick-starts on 5 April. The domestic Twenty20 competition continues to attract audiences from India and across the world.

Sunrisers Hyderabad won the tournament last season after defeating Royal Challengers Bangalore by eight runs in the final. The Hyderabad-based outfit will be hoping to retain the title for yet another year and will have to compete with seven other franchises to achieve this feat.

Trending: Barcelona boss discusses Lionel Messi return and Rafinha injury ahead of Sevilla clash

Where to watch live

The match starts at 3:30pm BST. On weekends, there will be two matches scheduled per day and the first match will start at 11:30am BST. Live coverage of the IPL 2017 will be available on Sky Sports and Sky Sports HD in the United Kingdom. Live streaming of the matches in the UK is available for Sky users on Sky Go.

Don't miss: Re-emergence of Roger Federer down to Novak Djokovic and Andy Murray struggles

Teams

  1. Sunrisers Hyderabad
  2. Royal Challengers Bangalore
  3. Mumbai Indians
  4. Kolkata Knight Riders
  5. Delhi Daredevils
  6. Kings XI Punjab
  7. Rising Pune Supergiants
  8. Gujarat Lions

Fixtures

Most popular: Tottenham starlet Harry Winks out for the rest of the season after suffering ankle ligament damage

Match 1: Sunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers Bangalore

Date and Time: 5 April, Wednesday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Match 2: Rising Pune Supergiants v Mumbai Indians

Date and Time: 6 April, Thursday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Match 3: Gujarat Lions v Kolkata Knight Riders

Date and Time: 7 April, Friday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Match 4: Kings XI Punjab v Rising Pune Supergiants

Date and Time: 8 April, Friday – 11:30am BST

Venue: Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Match 5: Royal Challengers Bangalore v Delhi Daredevils

Date and Time: 8 April, Saturday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Match 6: Sunrisers Hyderabad v Gujarat Lions

Date and Time: 9 April, Sunday – 11:30am BST

Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Match 7: Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight Riders

Date and Time: 9 April, Sunday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Match 8: Kings XI Punjab v Royal Challengers Bangalore

Date and Time: 10 April, Monday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Match 9: Rising Pune Supergiants v Delhi Daredevils

Date and Time: 11 April, Tuesday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Match 10: Mumbai Indians v Sunrisers Hyderabad

Date and Time: 12 April, Wednesday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Match 11: Kolkata Knight Riders v Kings XI Punjab

Date and Time: 13 April, Thursday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Match 12: Royal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai Indians

Date and Time: 14 April, Friday – 11:30am BST

Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Match 13: Gujarat Lions v Rising Pune Supergiants

Date and Time: 14 April, Friday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Match 14: Kolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers Hyderabad

Date and Time: 15 April, Saturday – 11:30am BST

Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Match 15: Delhi Daredevils v Kings XI Punjab

Date and Time: 15 April, Saturday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Match 16: Mumbai Indians v Gujarat Lions

Date and Time: 16 April, Sunday – 11:30am BST

Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Match 17: Royal Challengers Bangalore v Rising Pune Supergiants

Date and Time: 16 April, Sunday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Match 18: Delhi Daredevils v Kolkata Knight Riders

Date and Time: 17 April, Monday – 11:30am BST

Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Match 19: Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kings XI Punjab

Date and Time: 17 April, Monday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Match 20: Gujarat Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore

Date and Time: 18 April, Tuesday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Match 21: Sunrisers Hyderabad v Delhi Daredevils

Date and Time: 19 April, Wednesday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Match 22: Kings XI Punjab v Mumbai Indians

Date and Time: 20 April, Thursday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Match 23: Kolkata Knight Riders v Gujarat Lions

Date and Time: 21 April, Friday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Match 24: Rising Pune Supergiants v Sunrisers Hyderabad

Date and Time: 22 April, Saturday – 11:30am BST

Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Match 25: Mumbai Indians v Delhi Daredevils

Date and Time: 22 April, Saturday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Match 26: Gujarat Lions v Kings XI Punjab

Date and Time: 23 April, Sunday – 11:30am BST

Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Match 27: Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bangalore

Date and Time: 23 April, Sunday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Match 28: Mumbai Indians v Rising Pune Supergiants

Date and Time: 24 April, Monday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Match 29: Royal Challengers Bangalore v Sunrisers Hyderabad

Date and Time: 25 April, Tuesday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Match 30: Rising Pune Supergiants v Kolkata Knight Riders

Date and Time: 26 April, Wednesday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Match 31: Royal Challengers Bangalore v Gujarat Lions

Date and Time: 27 April, Thursday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Match 32: Kolkata Knight Riders v Delhi Daredevils

Date and Time: 28 April, Friday – 11:30am BST

Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Match 33: Kings XI Punjab v Sunrisers Hyderabad

Date and Time: 28 April, Friday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

Match 34: Rising Pune Supergiants v Royal Challengers Bangalore

Date and Time: 29 April, Saturday – 11:30am BST

Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Match 35: Gujarat Lions v Mumbai Indians

Date and Time: 29 April, Saturday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Match 36: Kings XI Punjab v Delhi Daredevils

Date and Time: 30 April, Sunday – 11:30am BST

Venue: Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

Match 37: Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight Riders

Date and Time: 30 April, Sunday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Match 38: Rising Pune Supergiants v Gujarat Lions

Date and Time: 1 May, Monday – 11:30am BST

Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Match 39: Rising Pune Supergiants v Gujarat Lions

Date and Time: 1 May, Monday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Match 40: Delhi Daredevils v Sunrisers Hyderabad

Date and Time: 2 May, Tuesday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Match 41: Kolkata Knight Riders v Rising Pune Supergiants

Date and Time: 3 May, Wednesday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Match 42: Delhi Daredevils v Gujarat Lions

Date and Time: 4 May, Thursday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Match 43: Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kings XI Punjab

Date and Time: 5 May, Friday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Match 44: Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rising Pune Supergiants

Date and Time: 6 May, Saturday – 11:30am BST

Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Match 45: Delhi Daredevils v Mumbai Indians

Date and Time: 6 May, Saturday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Match 46: Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kolkata Knight Riders

Date and Time: 7 May, Sunday – 11:30am BST

Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Match 47: Kings XI Punjab v Gujarat Lions

Date and Time: 7 May, Sunday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

Match 48: Sunrisers Hyderabad v Mumbai Indians

Date and Time: 8 May, Monday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Match 49: Kings XI Punjab v Kolkata Knight Riders

Date and Time: 9 May, Tuesday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

Match 50: Gujarat Lions v Delhi Daredevils

Date and Time: 10 May, Wednesday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Green Park, Kanpur

Match 51: Mumbai Indians v Kings XI Punjab

Date and Time: 11 May, Thursday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Match 52: Delhi Daredevils v Rising Pune Supergiants

Date and Time: 12 May, Friday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Match 53: Gujarat Lions v Sunrisers Hyderabad

Date and Time: 13 May, Saturday – 11:30am BST

Venue: Green Park, Kanpur

Match 54: Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai Indians

Date and Time: 13 May, Saturday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Match 55: Rising Pune Supergiants v Kings XI Punjab

Date and Time: 14 May, Sunday – 11:30am BST

Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Match 56: Delhi Daredevils v Royal Challengers Bangalore

Date and Time: 14 May, Sunday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Qaulifier 1: TBD v TBD

Date and Time: 16 May, Tuesday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Eliminator: TBD v TBD

Date and Time: 17 May, Wednesday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Qaulifier 2: TBD v TBD

Date and Time: 19 May, Friday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Final: TBD v TBD

Date and Time: 21 May, Sunday – 3:30pm BST

Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad.

You may be interested in:

By using Yahoo you agree that Yahoo and partners may use Cookies for personalisation and other purposes