Advertisement

Local Softball & Baseball Schedules

Mar. 17—SOFTBALL

Monday, March 18

Ada at Roff, 4:30 p.m.

Coalgate vs. Red Oak, 1:40 p.m.; Stratford vs. Rattan, 3 p.m.; Coalgate vs. Whitesboro, 4:30 p.m.; Stratford vs. Cyril, 5:40 p.m. (at Rattan) at 2024 Rattan Slowpitch Festival.

Allen vs. Tushka, 4:20 p.m.; Allen vs. Silo, 5:40 p.m. (at Soper) at 2024 Rattan Slowpitch Festival.

Asher vs. Idabel, 11:10 a.m.; Asher vs. Vanoss, 12:20 p.m. (at Idabel) at Broken Bow Festival.

Tuesday, March 19

Seminole at Ada, 5 p.m.

Konawa at Allen, 4:30 p.m.

Asher vs. Healdton, 11:10 a.m.; Asher vs. Broken Bow, 1:30 p.m. (at Broken Bow) at Broken Bow Festival.

Panama vs. Vanoss, 11:10 a.m.; Vanoss vs. Valliant, 2:40 p.m. (at Valliant) at Broken Bow Festival.

Stonewall at Latta, 5:30 p.m.

Roff at Sasakwa, 5:30 p.m.

Silo vs. Coalgate, 2 p.m.; Rattan vs. Coalgate, 4:40 p.m.; Tupelo vs. Whitesboro, 6 p.m.; Rattan vs. Tupelo, 7:20 p.m. (at Rattan) at 2024 Rattan Slowpitch Festival.

Calera vs. Stratford, 2:40 p.m.; Soper vs. Stratford, 4 p.m. (at Soper) at 2024 Rattan Slowpitch Festival.

Thursday, March 21

Allen at Tupelo, 4:30 p.m.

Stonewall at Byng, 5:30 p.m.

Latta at Roff, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, March 22

Byng at Roff, 4:30 p.m.

East Central at Henderson State, 5 p.m.

Saturday, March 23

Stonewall vs. Cleveland, noon; Stonewall vs. Vici, 6 p.m.; Stonewall vs. Canute, 8 p.m. at USA Softball Festival.

East Central at Henderson State, noon.

BASEBALL

Monday, March 18

Ada at McLoud, 4:30 p.m.

Coalgate vs. Kingston, 4:30 p.m. (at Broken Bow); Asher vs. Idanel, 6 p.m. (at Idabel) at 2024 Southeast Shootout.

Bethany at Byng, 5 p.m.

Konawa at Latta, 4:30 p.m.

Tupelo at Roff, 4 p.m.

Stonewall vs. Wetumka, noon; Stonewall s. Davenport, 2 p.m. at Wetumka Festival.

Tuesday, March 19

McLoud at Ada, 4:30 p.m.

Allen at Roff, 4:30 p.m.

Byng at Bethany, 5 p.m.

Sasakwa at Konawa, 4:30 p.m.

Latta at Caney, 4:30 p.m.

Ripley at Stonewall, 4 p.m.

Tupelo at Dale, 4:30 p.m.

Asher vs. Jay, 2:15 (at Valliant); Coalgate vs. Stigler, 4:30 p.m. (at Idabel) at 2024 Southeast Shootout.

Wednesday, March 20

Asher vs. Coalgate, 11 a.m. (at Battiest) at 2024 Southeast Shootout.

Thursday, March 21

Byng at Rock Creek, 5 p.m.

Latta at Stonewall, 4:30 p.m.

Antlers at Roff, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, March 22

Ada at Cushing, 5 p.m.

Savanna at Allen, 4:30 p.m.

Konawa at Byng, 4:30 p.m.

Latta at Prague, 5 p.m.

Roff at Stonewall, 4:30 p.m.

Tupelo at Boswell, 4:30 p.m.

Vanoss at Varnum Festival, TBA.

Henderson State at East Central, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 23

Stonewall at Mill Creek Festival, noon.

Henderson State at East Central, noon.