Racing results: Friday September 7

All the day's racing results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Horse Racing - Racing results: Thursday 7 March
.

View photo

Horse racing results from the British Isles

Brighton

2:10

1 Panettone 11/1

6 Thecornishcowboy 11/2

9 Joy To The World 9/1

2:40

3 Dazzling Valentine 10/1

7 Kelpie Blitz 15/2

5 Almuftarris 4/1

3:15

13 Beacon Lady 16/1

2 Jay Bee Blue 16/1

7 Saint Irene 5/1

3:45

4 Muharrib 25/1

1 Altharoos 8/11 F

4:20

7 Ghostwing 10/1

2 Eager To Bow 7/2 Jt F

1 Focail Maith 13/2

4:55

4 Lana 20/1

1 Strategic Action 5/1

7 Green Mountain 15/2

5:25

2 Button Moon 8/1

7 Sarangoo 6/1

8 Mother Jones 14/1

5:55

2 One Way Or Another 4/1

1 Inpursuitoffreedom 3/1 F

12 Pastoral Jet 7/1

Chepstow

2:20

5 Imperial Oak 11/1

3 Brick Rising 15/8

4 Gowertonian 33/1

2:50

2 Croeso Mawr 15/8 F

6 Authoritarian 8/1

1 Billion Dollar Kid 12/1

3:25

3 Marah Music 8/1

2 Clumber Place 15/8 F

7 Smirfys Emerald 33/1

3:55

1 Olney Lass 7/1

5 Valdaw 9/4 F

2 Red Avalanche 7/2

4:30

3 Offbeat Safaris 6/4 F

6 Kashmiri Star 3/1

2 Barista 6/1

5:05

13 Gypsy Rider 18/1

2 Two Turtle Doves 9/2 F

10 George Fenton 6/1

5:35

11 Portrush Storm 20/1

2 Whiskey Junction 6/1

6 Dotty Darroch 7/1

6:05

1 Switched Off 13/2

3 Pandorica 12/1

14 Eightfold 8/1

Haydock

2:00

7 Hamoody 9/2 Jt F

4 Another Wise Kid 10/1

5 Bop It 11/1

2:30

8 Liberty Island 13/2

2 Thirteen Shivers 15/2

1 Beau Mistral 8/1

3:05

6 Red Turban 8/1

9 Sky Garden 5/2 F

5 Mystery Bet 7/1

3:35

1 Escape To Glory 14/1

10 Pea Shooter 10/1

6 Sound Amigo 14/1

4 New Leyf 28/1

4:10

2 Trade Secret 25/1

13 Green Park 20/1

11 Hopes N Dreams 10/1

4:45

7 Prussian 11/8 F

4 Proud Chieftain 14/1

8 Beaufort Twelve 8/1

5:15

12 Zacynthus 6/1

3 Able Master 7/1

9 Cape Classic 15/2

5:45

5 Huff And Puff 11/2

10 Winner's Wish 4/1 F

2 Bridle Belle 9/2

Kempton

6:20

6 Forgive 8/1

2 Angelic Upstart 5/2

6:50

11 Concise 3/1

6 Ostaad 4/1

5 Omnipresent 10/1

7:20

7 Inka Surprise 9/4 F

11 Pedro Serrano 11/1

8 Invincible Warrior 14/1

7:50

6 Cappadocia 8/1

2 Meet Me Halfway 7/1

DH 1 Deepest Blue 11/2

DH 9 Autumn Shadow 16/1

8:20

6 Talent 6/4 F

3 Hanzada 7/1

8:50

2 Roxy Flyer 16/1

10 Trader Jack 11/4 F

9 Position 8/1

9:20

1 Saborido 4/1

2 Den Maschine 3/1

Kilbeggan

4:40

9 Red Cert 8/1

14 Smiling Lady 14/1

4 Celestial Prospect 2/1 F

5:10

2 Blazing Tempo Evens F

1 Annie Other 10/1

5:40

4 Thewesthowaya 9/2

1 Talab 14/1

16 Blaze Of Fire 3/1 F

6:10

8 Let The Show Begin 25/1

3 Shakervilz 3/1

6 Catcherinscratcher 11/10 F

6:40

7 Sicilian Secret 4/1 Jt F

9 Total Excitement 14/1

4 Mickelson 9/1

7:10

6 Liberty Counsel 8/1

4 Raz De Maree 11/2

1 Trendelenburg 14/1

7:40

8 Whats Happening 10/1

11 Waylander 6/1

4 Rohan's Pride 14/1

View comments (1)