Racing results: Monday July 16

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport

Ayr

2:05

3 Parisian Prince 4/1

2 Majestic Moon 9/4 F

5 Red Style 8/1

2:35

1 Spinatrix 11/2

9 The Nifty Fox 3/1 F

8 Crimson Knot 15/2

3:05

2 Master Of Dance 5/1

10 Oddysey 85/40 F

9 Let's Face Facts 14/1

3:35

1 King Of Eden 11/2

6 Silver Rime 10/1

4 Fieldgunner Kirkup 5/1

4:05

1 Dubai Dynamo 3/1 F

7 Karaka Jack 7/1

2 Oriental Scot 15/2

4:35

3 Royal Straight 14/1

9 Schmooze 6/1

2 Rub Of The Relic 11/2

5:05

4 Lady Bluesky 8/11 F

1 Harare 9/1

3 Cadgers Brig 9/2

Dundalk

1:25

5 George Vancouver 11/8 F

10 Lottie Dod 9/2

11 Made In Design 25/1

1:55

6 Bangalore Diamond 5/1

3 Pre Tax Profit 4/1 F

4 Sassaway 14/1

2:25

3 Mars 4/7 F

5 The Ferryman 14/1

9 My Rules 12/1

2:55

3 Go On Murt 5/4 F

8 Spunky 14/1

14 Engage The Dance 16/1

3:25

12 Suehail 5/2 F

3 Barrow Island 5/1

9 Strait Of Zanzibar 16/1

3:55

7 That Boy David 7/2

1 Russian Soul 12/1

5 Free Spin 3/1 F

4:25

1 Cebuano 2/1 F

3 Xsquared 7/2

13 Whiteside 25/1

4:55

3 Atmospheric High 12/1

10 Golan Heights 6/1

2 Saratoga Baby 10/1

Killarney

5:50

4 Beabus Jack 5/1

1 Plato 6/1

9 Sir Harry Cash 6/4 F

6:20

6 His Excellency 3/1 F

8 Banna Man 20/1

7 Mahrajaan 16/1

6:50

6 Pussycat Lips 6/4 F

1 Cool Metallic 5/1

8 Strapless 9/4

7:20

7 Happy Anniversary 5/4 F

9 Macnas 11/1

4 Maundy Money 10/1

7:50

9 Inis Meain 7/2

4 Little Green 3/1 F

8 Catch Light 4/1

8:20

2 Beach Of Falesa 5/4 F

4 Equity Swap 7/2

8:50

9 Railway Zira 10/1

3 Klepht 2/1 F

4 Smiler 11/4

Southwell

2:15

3 Tussie Mussie 11/4 Jt F

2 Relight My Fire 11/4 Jt F

2:45

7 Poetic Princess 10/3

1 Bix 15/8 F

3:15

2 Flying Pickets 6/1

7 Elusive Warrior 33/1

8 Nezami 6/1

3:45

4 For What 85/40 F

9 Uncle Brit 9/2

1 Sir George 7/1

4:15

2 Mazovian 10/1

7 Dunmore Boy 13/2

8 Imjin River 16/1

4:45

6 With Compliments 9/1

12 Silken Express 13/8 F

4 Majestic Manannan 4/1

5:15

2 Three White Socks 13/8

4 Omid 5/4 F

Windsor

6:10

6 Sarangoo 13/2

3 Cruise Tothelimit 7/4 F

5 Belle Bayardo 7/1

6:40

3 Anginola 6/1

5 Emperors Waltz 4/5 F

7:10

4 Lucky Beggar 13/8

3 Kodatish 4/1

7:40

1 Ashaadd 5/6 F

8 Ronaldinho 5/2

9 Secretori 20/1

8:10

6 Keene Dancer 7/2 F

2 Choral Festival 9/2

1 On Khee 33/1

8:40

2 Last Shadow 7/2

1 Swnymor 11/4

Wolverhampton

6:00

2 Capo Rosso 3/1

6 Living The Life 5/2 F

1 Branson 11/4

6:30

10 Up Ten Down Two 22/1

12 Solar View 7/2

6 Astroscarlet 5/2 F

7:00

1 Ice Trooper 7/2

3 Missile Attack 11/1

4 Mother Jones 11/2

7:30

2 Emkanaat 4/1 Jt F

3 Buckland 16/1

6 Spinning Ridge 20/1

8:00

1 Honest Deal 3/1

6 White Deer 11/8 F

7 Crimson Monarch 8/1

8:30

12 Nimble Thimble 13/2

8 Fly Solo 7/1

4 Sauvage L'il 16/1

9:00

9 Mac Tiernan 9/2

1 Footstepsofspring 4/1

7 Warden Bond 7/2 F

View comments (0)