Racing results: Saturday June 2

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Racing results: Saturday June 2
.

View photo

Racing results: Saturday June 2

Beverley

2:00

9 Dream Scenario 9/2

14 Therapeutic 6/1

1 Boxing Shadows 5/2 F

2:30

1 Landaman 8/13 F

6 Brockfield 9/2

5 King Of The Celts 33/1

3:00

2 Bungle Inthejungle 7/2

6 The Black Jacobin 11/1

3:35

13 Annie Walker 17/2

2 Tortoni 8/1

10 Ghost Train 17/2

4:30

2 Bond Fastrac 5/1

1 Diman Waters 2/1 F

5 Hopes N Dreams 9/2

5:05

3 Free Zone 4/1

2 Dam Beautiful 4/1

5:40

13 Eeny Mac 16/1

3 Cottam Donny 7/2 F

15 Byron Bear 16/1

6:10

1 Caranbola 2/1 F

4 Befortyfour 7/2

3 Comptonspirit 20/1

Cartmel

6:15

4 Gray Hession 9/4

1 An Capall Mor 6/4 F

6:45

10 Douglas 17/2

1 Folie A Deux 9/2

8 Roybuoy 8/1

7:15

7 Gougane 3/1 F

5 Golden Dream 17/2

10 Ballymacduff 11/1

7:45

10 Hathamore 10/1

4 Fog Patches 9/2

12 Solway Dornal 11/10 F

8:20

4 Maoi Chinn Tire 3/1

5 Mike Towey 3/1

8:50

12 Sud Pacifique 11/10 F

2 Maybe I Wont 7/1

5 Blue Destination 3/1

9:20

9 Letterpress 10/3 F

11 Waltham Abbey 6/1

2 Nevertika 13/2

Catterick

1:45

1 Herostatus 10/1

7 Eijaaz 7/2

2 Tricksofthetrade 3/1 F

2:15

3 Just Like Heaven 3/1

2 Imperial Legend 5/1

5 Ooi Long 18/1

2:45

14 Pitkin 28/1

7 Viking Warrior 4/1

4 Save The Bees 11/4 F

3:20

6 Powerful Presence 15/8 F

8 Kingscroft 11/1

3 Clockmaker 10/1

4:20

5 Callisto Moon 11/2

8 Finellas Fortune 8/1

6 Strikemaster 10/1

Epsom Downs

1:35

5 Wrotham Heath 5/1

2 Grandeur 7/2 F

11 Spoke To Carlo 17/2

2:05

1 Chilworth Icon 12/1

3 Heavy Metal 11/4

2:40

6 St Nicholas Abbey 8/11 F

4 Red Cadeaux 8/1

3:15

9 Stone Of Folca 50/1

3 Desert Law 11/1

15 Catfish 7/1 Jt F

11 Taajub 25/1

4:00

3 Camelot 8/13 F

5 Main Sequence 9/1

1 Astrology 13/2

4:50

1 Fiery Lad 10/1

7 A Boy Named Suzi 13/2

2 Spanish Duke 8/1

5:25

1 Lui Rei 9/1

12 Sacrosanctus 14/1

15 Baldemar 8/1

2 Swiss Cross 22/1

Haydock

1:40

12 Fleeting Image 14/1

7 Bayan 11/8 F

9 Pistol 7/2

2:10

12 Lordofthehouse 5/1

8 Dazinski 10/1

9 Palazzo Bianco 9/2

2:35

5 Pastoral Player 3/1

4 Majestic Myles 8/1

3:10

11 Shimmering Surf 9/1

10 Set To Music 2/1 F

6 Molly Malone 12/1

3:40

6 Slade Power 5/1

2 Es Que Love 8/1

4:40

6 Inetrobil 20/1

5 Artistic Jewel 16/1

2 Ladies Are Forever 11/4

5:15

13 Safari Sunseeker 9/1

4 Red Quartet 10/3 F

7 O'Gorman 14/1

Musselburgh

1:55

6 Ahern 8/1

5 Satsuma 4/1

2:25

1 Rocktherunway 9/2

7 Moon Trip 20/1

9 Party Line 4/1

2:55

1 Bajan Tryst 16/1

13 Flash City 33/1

9 Burning Thread 22/1

5 Racy 4/1 F

3:30

12 Scatter Dice 16/1

3 Clayton 7/1

4 Ruacana 8/1

4:25

2 Bosun Breese 15/8 F

1 Rasaman 7/2

5 Wicked Wilma 5/1

5:00

8 Musnad 8/1

1 Oriental Scot 7/2

6 Charpoy 10/1

Stratford

6:00

4 Grand Lahou 8/1

1 Tindaro 15/8

2 Dirty Bertie 12/1

6:30

1 Inside Dealer 12/1

8 Like Ice 5/1

9 Double Chocolate 12/1

7:00

3 Rajnagan 14/1

12 Marchand D'argent 5/1

2 Knight In Purple 5/1

7:30

3 Pilgrims Lane 16/1

5 Nataani 5/2

8:05

1 Rathnaroughy 9/2

2 Mudita Moment 9/4 F

10 Float My Boat 8/1

8:35

4 Nobunaga 9/4 Jt F

3 Sunday City 13/2

9:05

12 Miss Tilly Oscar 8/1

7 Golden Hoof 11/8 F

2 Ernie 5/2

Tramore

2:30

5 Definite Class Evens F

2 Flying Light 9/2

3:05

6 Security Breach 6/4 F

2 Dante Inferno 9/4

3:40

2 Lady Imola 2/1 Jt F

5 Green Chorus 10/1

6 Ran

4:15

2 Benefit Of Porter 6/4 F

4 Passion Planet 16/1

4:45

1 Clarach 6/4 F

8 Hangar Five 6/1

9 Montagnard 20/1

5:20

4 Forest Minx 11/2

2 Fancy Socks 15/2

7 Spirit Diamond 11/1

5:50

3 Habesh 5/2

2 Arabela 6/1

View comments (0)