Racing results: Saturday May 5
All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.
5:50 - Doncaster
3 Calaf 4/1
2 Figaro 2/1 F
6:25 - Doncaster
10 Yes Two 16/1
3 Dust Whirl 5/2 F
8 Top Boy 20/1
6:55 - Doncaster
2 Shahzan 7/2
16 Miliika 16/1
7 Out Do 11/10 F
7:25 - Doncaster
12 Farlow 12/1
5 Summerinthecity 33/1
19 Beckermet 40/1
17 Azrael 16/1
8:00 - Doncaster
5 Sentaril 1/5 F
3 Silverheels 6/1
8:30 - Doncaster
8 Royal Swain 10/1
9 Odin's Raven 12/1
10 Sohcahtoa 9/2
----------
1:40 - Goodwood
4 Mrs Brown's Boy 14/1
1 Fletcher Christian 11/2
2:15 - Goodwood
8 Vita Nova 4/9 F
5 Shimmering Surf 16/1
2 Creme Anglaise 33/1
2:50 - Goodwood
3 Lui Rei 7/2
7 Judge 'n Jury 9/2
3:30 - Goodwood
8 Lifetime 3/1 F
2 Spice Fair 11/2
4:05 - Goodwood
2 Boastful 20/1
6 Winter's Night 7/2
4:40 - Goodwood
8 Balady 3/1
4 Sir Mike 10/1
5:15 - Goodwood
5 Whipcrackaway 9/2 F
6 Nicholascopernicus 5/1
11 Play Street 25/1
----------
5:40 - Hexham
2 Nelson du Ronceray 11/8 F
4 Kirkaig 20/1
6 Shelomoh 25/1
6:10 - Hexham
1 Kykate 7/4 F
2 Leith Walk 4/1
6:40 - Hexham
4 Lady Bluesky 9/4
3 Tartan Snow 12/1
7:10 - Hexham
5 Rupert Bear 13/2
4 Lord Luso 20/1
8 Bollin Julie 12/1
7:40 - Hexham
1 Fentara 15/8 F
2 One More Cookie 14/1
8:10 - Hexham
5 Teerie Express 8/1
1 Papamoa 11/4
8:40 - Hexham
2 Dotties Dilema 9/2
4 Rinnagree Rosie 25/1
----------
1:45 - Limerick
2 Clondaw Warrior 8/13 F
5 Jimjim Mac Cool 14/1
3 Gray Hession 8/1
2:15 - Limerick
4 Tough Talkin Man 8/1
5 Golden Ticket 7/2 F
3 In A Nutshell 12/1
2:45 - Limerick
6 He's Our Man 11/4 F
13 Spot Fine 4/1
4 Flying Light 4/1
3:15 - Limerick
9 Kilcross Boy 25/1
15 Torre Del Greco 10/1
3 Bothair Clei 10/1
1 Too Wild For Der 8/1
3:50 - Limerick
2 See Double You 5/2 F
6 Gentle Cloud 20/1
16 Serra Nova 20/1
4:25 - Limerick
4 Gimli's Rock 5/1
7 Rockshandy 4/1
12 Ainm Spartacus 12/1
5:00 - Limerick
5 Island Peak 5/1 Jt F
11 Muzak 5/1 Jt F
12 Billytheblacksmith 14/1
5:30 - Limerick
5 More Madness 11/4
4 Minella Reception 20/1
2 Dunmoe 11/8 F
----------
2:00 - Newmarket
8 Tullius 12/1
10 Memory Cloth 6/1
1 Fury 4/1 F
2:30 - Newmarket
3 Al Kazeem 15/2
7 Quest For Peace 12/1
1 Dunaden 9/2
3:10 - Newmarket
5 Camelot 15/8 F
9 French Fifteen 12/1
10 Hermival 16/1
3:45 - Newmarket
9 Mayson 7/2 F
1 Definightly 16/1
2 Elusivity 12/1
4:20 - Newmarket
19 Red Quartet 12/1
14 Mince 5/1 F
9 Democretes 8/1
21 Personal Touch 20/1
4:55 - Newmarket
4 Noble Mission 7/4 F
1 Mariner's Cross 9/4
5:30 - Newmarket
9 Rewarded 10/3 F
6 Archbishop 7/2
4 Frog Hollow 6/1
----------
2:10 - Thirsk
6 Mayfield Girl 3/1 F
3 Mount Seymour 33/1
7 Peep N Creep 17/2
2:40 - Thirsk
2 Fairway To Heaven 17/2
4 Henry Bee 6/1
7 Show Flower 8/1
3:20 - Thirsk
5 Orpsie Boy 16/1
12 Klynch 14/1
3 Mon Brav 16/1
3:55 - Thirsk
2 Dos Amigos 4/1
5 Keyaadi 7/2 F
1 All Or Nothin 9/2
4:30 - Thirsk
1 Farhh 5/4 F
6 Osteopathic Remedy 12/1
16 Dubai Dynamo 16/1
13 Kay Gee Be 20/1
5:05 - Thirsk
12 Countess Ferrama 18/1
10 Rocktherunway Evens F
9 Rainbow Gold 8/1
5:35 - Thirsk
12 Yazdi 2/5 F
3 Regal Swain 20/1
2 Polurrian 50/1
6:05 - Thirsk
8 Noodles Blue Boy 11/2
11 Trade Secret 4/1 F
1 Lenny Bee 16/1
4 Bronze Beau 20/1
----------
2:20 - Uttoxeter
3 Brick Red 4/5 F
12 Irish Symphony 20/1
9 The Mad Robertson 5/1
2:55 - Uttoxeter
1 Eastlake 7/4 F
2 Grafite 5/1
3:35 - Uttoxeter
4 Ballyfoy 11/2
5 Mohi Rahrere 6/1
7 Sandynow 7/2 F
4:10 - Uttoxeter
10 On The Right Path 22/1
7 Holywell 15/8 F
9 Lamps 8/1
4:45 - Uttoxeter
6 Delgany Gunner 11/2
1 Brimham Boy 5/2 F
5:20 - Uttoxeter
1 Bennys Mist 11/10 F
2 Lady Ida 10/1
5 Royaume Bleu 5/1
5:55 - Uttoxeter
2 Round The Horn 2/1
3 Overyou 4/11 F