Racing results: Thursday May 3
All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.
5:05 - Brighton
3 Heavy Metal 7/4 F
6 Lady Phill 11/2
5:40 - Brighton
6 Custom House 15/2
13 Inquisitress 12/1
3 Silvee 13/2
6:10 - Brighton
7 Katmai River 3/1 F
1 Bunce 6/1
3 Hereford Boy 9/2
6:40 - Brighton
3 King's Road 9/2
7 Heading To First 7/1
5 Turbulent Priest 20/1
7:10 - Brighton
6 Byrd In Hand 7/4 F
7 Lord Of The Storm 9/4
3 Eurhythmic 7/1
7:40 - Brighton
2 Bloodsweatandtears 15/8 F
9 Brown Pete 11/2
8:10 - Brighton
6 Welsh Inlet 4/1
3 Waabel 10/3
2:20 - Hereford
3 Shoegazer 4/11 F
1 Lord Tomnoddy 11/4
2:50 - Hereford
1 Unwanted Gift 10/3
4 Jolibob 2/1
3:20 - Hereford
5 Newton Tonic 7/4 F
4 Tribal Dance 3/1
3:50 - Hereford
2 Got The Urge 20/1
3 Thedreamstillalive 5/1
4:20 - Hereford
2 Huckleberry 7/4 F
7 Prime Edition 7/2
4:50 - Hereford
5 The Chazer 2/1
3 Marodima 7/4 F
2:10 - Lingfield
7 Instructress 16/1
9 Papageno 12/1
1 Sherjawy 11/4 F
2:40 - Lingfield
4 Flashbang 4/1
3 Big Wave 13/8 F
3:10 - Lingfield
1 Aye Aye Digby Evens F
2 Diamond Vine 6/1
3:40 - Lingfield
8 Xinbama 9/1
1 Ziefhd 10/1
4 Incendiary 6/1
4:10 - Lingfield
2 Talbot Green 9/4 Jt F
1 Galiotto 9/4 Jt F
4:40 - Lingfield
2 Understory 7/1
5 Mafi 13/2
1 Midas Moment 12/1
5:10 - Lingfield
3 Hefner 11/8 F
2 Handsome Ransom 13/8
1 Edraaq 15/2
2:00 - Musselburgh
7 Talk Of Saafend 14/1
4 Spruzzo 4/1 F
11 Dechiper 8/1
2:30 - Musselburgh
2 Jubilee Games 13/8 F
1 Dil Laney 15/2
3:00 - Musselburgh
2 Northern Fling 20/1
1 Save The Bees 9/2
6 Le Chat D'or 11/4 F
3:30 - Musselburgh
11 Bradbury 9/1
1 Spirit of A Nation 25/1
5 Law To Himself 6/1
4:00 - Musselburgh
1 Half A Billion 11/2
4 Alkadi 4/1 F
2 Joshua The First 9/2
4:30 - Musselburgh
6 Cannon Bolt 11/1
8 Gracie's Gift 15/2
3 Ra Junior 7/2 Jt F
5:00 - Musselburgh
5 Mercers Row 7/2
4 Silvanus 15/2
12 Sandwith 14/1
5:35 - Musselburgh
3 Garstang 9/4 F
2 Circuitous 14/1
6 Crocodile Bay 14/1
5:30 - Tipperary
2 Canary Row 4/5 F
3 Verbal Honesty 5/1
6:00 - Tipperary
5 Srucahan 4/5 F
10 September Lily 13/2
2 Dream Applause 6/1
6:30 - Tipperary
2 Gordon Lord Byron 5/1 Jt F
3 Luisant 7/1
5 My Girl Anna 11/2
7:00 - Tipperary
1 Hartani 6/4
3 Offer 9/10 F
7:30 - Tipperary
6 Ebalviyra 7/1
4 Chicago 5/4 F
12 Solar Heat 50/1
8:00 - Tipperary
2 Brog Deas 9/2
10 Danequest 7/2
9 Money Spider 16/1
8:30 - Tipperary
2 Rock Critic 8/11 F
3 Mojita 18/1