Santos Women's Tour Down Under - Startlist

Cyclingnews
 null
null


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

1

Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott

2

Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott

3

Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott

4

Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott

5

Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott

6

Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott

Scroll to continue with content
Ad


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

11

Pfeiffer Zara Georgi (GBr) Team Sunweb

12

Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb

13

Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb

14

Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb

15

Anna Louise Henderson (GBr) Team Sunweb

16

Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

21

Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-Sram

22

Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-Sram

23

Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-Sram

24

Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-Sram

25

Jessica Pratt (Aus) Canyon-Sram

26

Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-Sram


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

31

Lotta Hentalla (Fin) Trek-Segafredo

32

Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek-Segafredo

33

Abi Van Twisk (GBr) Trek-Segafredo

34

Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo

35

Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo

36

Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

41

Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale BTC Ljubljana

42

Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale BTC Ljubljana

43

Anastasiia Chursina (Slo) Ale BTC Ljubljana

44

Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Ale BTC Ljubljana

45

Urska Pintar (Slo) Ale BTC Ljubljana

46

Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale BTC Ljubljana


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

51

Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope

52

Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope

53

Maelle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope

54

Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope

55

Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope

56

Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

61

Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank

62

Erica Clevenger (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank

63

Sarah Gigante (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank

64

Jenelle Crooks (NZl) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank

65

Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank

66

Nina Kessler (Ned) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

71

Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Astana Women's Team

72

Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Astana Women's Team

73

Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team

74

Lizbeth Yarely Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Astana Women's Team

75

Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) Astana Women's Team

76

Yeima Torres Beltran (Cub) Astana Women's Team


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

81

Chloe Hosking (Aus) Rally Cycling

82

Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling

83

Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling

84

Leigh-Ann Ganzar (USA) Rally Cycling

85

Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling

86

Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

91

Denisse Ahumada Riquelme (Chi) Agolico BMC

92

Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Agolico BMC

93

Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Agolico BMC

94

Jennifer Morales Milanes (CRc) Agolico BMC

95

Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Agolico BMC

96

Andrea Ramirez Fregoso (Mex) Agolico BMC


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

101

Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport

102

Justine Vromanne (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport

103

Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport

104

Marike de Groot Van Witzenburg (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport

105

Jenna Natasha Merrick (NZl) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport

106

Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

111

Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink

112

Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink

113

Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink

114

Marketa Hajkova (Cze) BePink

115

Melissa Van Neck (Cze) BePink

116

Grace Anderson (NZl) BePink


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

121

Bryony Botha (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team

122

Racquel Sheath (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team

123

Nicole Shields (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team

124

Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team

125

Jessie Hodges (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team

126

Ally Wollaston (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

131

Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia

132

Sophie Edwards (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia

133

Ruby Roseman Gannon (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia

134

Macey Stewart (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia

135

Georgia Whitehouse (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia

136

Josie Talbot (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

141

Matilda Raynolds (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing

142

Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing

143

Jaime Gunning (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing

144

Ella Bloor (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing

145

Taryn Heather (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing

146

Ashlee Jones (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

151

Justine Barrow (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer

152

Peta Mullens (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer

153

Emily Herfoss (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer

154

Bree Wilson (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer

155

Emma Chilton (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer

156

Madeline Wright (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer

What to read next