Superbikes - Cadwell BSB: All Sunday?s qualifying times

International Classic Grand Prix combined qualifying

BSN
Superbikes - Cadwell BSB: All Sunday?s qualifying times
.

View photo

Cadwell BSB: All Sunday?s qualifying times

1 10 350 1 Antony HART GBR TZ G 350 1:41.872 9 0

2 30 350 2 Ian SIMPSON GBR BSR 350 1:41.938 9 1:51.749 5 0.066 0.066

3 26 350 3 Mike HOSE GBR TZ G 350 1:42.725 4 1:57.411 4 0.853 0.787

4 34 350 4 Mark LISTER GBR TZ G 350 1:43.076 8 1:53.541 5 1.204 0.351

5 55 350 5 Guy BERTIN FRA Kawasaki KR 350 1:43.525 9 1:49.909 5 1.653 0.449

6 43 350 6 Mark LINTON GBR Exactweld 350 1:44.196 11 2:08.866 2 2.324 0.671

7 27 350 7 Dave HEAL GBR TZ G 350 1:45.812 11 1:56.300 4 3.940 1.616

8 33 350 8 Richard PEERS-JONES GBR TZ G 350 1:45.825 6 2:12.079 1 3.953 0.013

9 32 350 9 Robert HALL GBR TZ G 350 1:46.211 11 0 4.339 0.386

10 15 350 10 Mike COOPER GBR TZ G 350 1:46.466 9 1:49.959 5 4.594 0.255

11 22 350 11 Peter BOAST GBR TZ G 350 1:46.699 7 2:08.077 1 4.827 0.233

12 39 250 1 Dean STIMPSON GBR TZ L 250 1:47.099 10 2:00.442 4 5.227 0.400

13 12 250 2 Peter THORNE GBR Decorite Rotax 250 1:48.931 7 1 7.059 1.832

14 77 350 12 Andy MUGGLETON GBR TZ G 350 1:50.149 5 1:49.384 5 7.512 0.453

15 16 250 3 Marc AUBOIRON FRA TZ H 250 1:49.946 11 2:06.038 4 8.074 0.562

16 29 250 4 Colin SLEIGH GBR TZ H 250 1:50.153 8 1:55.760 5 8.281 0.207

17 40 350 13 Bernard FAU FRA Morena 350 1:50.700 10 2:03.742 4 8.828 0.547

18 19 350 14 Chris KNIGHT GBR TZ G 350 1:51.162 7 0 9.290 0.462

19 44 250 5 Yves Roger HECQ FRA Armstrong 250 1:51.305 10 2:13.841 1 9.433 0.143

20 116 350 15 Peter HOWARTH GBR TZ G 350 1:51.368 6 0 9.496 0.063

21 31 350 16 Danny MURPHY GBR TZ G 350 1:52.388 7 2:01.149 4 10.516 1.020

22 47 350 17 Derek SKINNER GBR TZ G 350 1:52.863 10 2:07.905 4 10.991 0.475

23 51 250 6 Werner REUBERGER AUT Bakker Rottax 250 1:52.931 10 2:12.284 1 11.059 0.068

24 41 250 7 Bernard TABARLY FRA Armstrong 250 1:54.968 7 2:25.375 1 13.096 2.037

25 38 250 8 Huw EDWARDS GBR DRS Rotax 250 1:55.794 7 0 13.922 0.826

26 18 250 9 Stefan TENNSTADT GER Bakker Rotax 250 1:56.128 10 2:04.888 4 14.256 0.334

27 37 350 18 Daniel LEVIEUX FRA Harris 350 1:56.400 7 2:13.251 4 14.528 0.272

28 25 250 10 Dominique GUILLEBERT FRA TZ K 250 1:56.954 3 2:31.437 2 15.082 0.554

29 8 250 11 Dave GRIGSON GBR Juchem 250 1:58.017 10 2:21.199 3 16.145 1.063

30 42 350 19 John HIORNS GBR DRS 350 1:58.039 9 2:11.425 4 16.167 0.022

31 24 350 20 Raymond FABULET FRA TZ G 350 1:59.274 10 0 17.402 1.235

32 78 350 21 Robert BURNS GBR BSR 350 2:00.563 6 2:07.756 4 18.691 1.289

33 14 250 12 Leif NEILSEN DEN Rotax Baker 250 2:09.159 4 2:39.145 1 27.287 8.596

34 9 350 22 Dave COOPER GBR TZ D 350 0 2:10.695 5 28.823 1.536

35 21 250 13 Bob KELLER BRA TZ H 250 2:15.814 4 2:25.266 4 33.942 5.119

36 23 250 14 Barry NEAL GBR Exactweld 250 8:16.498 1 2:20.479 3 38.607 4.665

International Classic Grand Prix qualifying two - conditions damp

1 77 350 1 Andy MUGGLETON GBR TZ G 350 1:49.384 5 5 71.74

2 55 350 2 Guy BERTIN FRA Kawasaki KR 350 1:49.909 5 5 0.525 0.525 71.40

3 15 350 3 Mike COOPER GBR TZ G 350 1:49.959 5 5 0.575 0.050 71.37

4 30 350 4 Ian SIMPSON GBR BSR 350 1:51.749 4 5 2.365 1.790 70.22

5 34 350 5 Mark LISTER GBR TZ G 350 1:53.541 5 5 4.157 1.792 69.12

6 29 250 1 Colin SLEIGH GBR TZ H 250 1:55.760 4 5 6.376 2.219 67.79

7 27 350 6 Dave HEAL GBR TZ G 350 1:56.300 4 4 6.916 0.540 67.48

8 26 350 7 Mike HOSE GBR TZ G 350 1:57.411 4 4 8.027 1.111 66.84

9 39 250 2 Dean STIMPSON GBR TZ L 250 2:00.442 4 4 11.058 3.031 65.16

10 31 350 8 Danny MURPHY GBR TZ G 350 2:01.149 4 4 11.765 0.707 64.78

11 40 350 9 Bernard FAU FRA Morena 350 2:03.742 4 4 14.358 2.593 63.42

12 18 250 3 Stefan TENNSTADT GER Bakker Rotax 250 2:04.888 4 4 15.504 1.146 62.84

13 16 250 4 Marc AUBOIRON FRA TZ H 250 2:06.038 4 4 16.654 1.150 62.26

14 78 350 10 Robert BURNS GBR BSR 350 2:07.756 4 4 18.372 1.718 61.43

15 47 350 11 Derek SKINNER GBR TZ G 350 2:07.905 4 4 18.521 0.149 61.35

16 22 350 12 Peter BOAST GBR TZ G 350 2:08.077 1 1 18.693 0.172 61.27

17 43 350 13 Mark LINTON GBR Exactweld 350 2:08.866 2 2 19.482 0.789 60.90

18 9 350 14 Dave COOPER GBR TZ D 350 2:10.695 4 5 21.311 1.829 60.04

19 42 350 15 John HIORNS GBR DRS 350 2:11.425 4 4 22.041 0.730 59.71

20 33 350 16 Richard PEERS-JONES GBR TZ G 350 2:12.079 1 1 22.695 0.654 59.41

21 51 250 5 Werner REUBERGER AUT Bakker Rottax 250 2:12.284 1 1 22.900 0.205 59.32

22 37 350 17 Daniel LEVIEUX FRA Harris 350 2:13.251 4 4 23.867 0.967 58.89

23 44 250 6 Yves Roger HECQ FRA Armstrong 250 2:13.841 1 1 24.457 0.590 58.63

24 23 250 7 Barry NEAL GBR Exactweld 250 2:20.479 3 3 31.095 6.638 55.86

25 8 250 8 Dave GRIGSON GBR Juchem 250 2:21.199 1 3 31.815 0.720 55.58

26 21 250 9 Bob KELLER BRA TZ H 250 2:25.266 4 4 35.882 4.067 54.02

27 41 250 10 Bernard TABARLY FRA Armstrong 250 2:25.375 1 1 35.991 0.109 53.98

28 25 250 11 Dominique GUILLEBERT FRA TZ K 250 2:31.437 1 2 42.053 6.062 51.82

29 14 250 12 Leif NEILSEN DEN Rotax Baker 250 2:39.145 1 1 49.761 7.708 49.31

30 12 250 13 Peter THORNE GBR Decorite Rotax 250 1

31 10 350 18 Antony HART GBR TZ G 350 0

Read the original article on BSN

View comments (0)