Tour Colombia 2.1: Higuita wins stage 4

Cyclingnews
Cycling News
 BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Arrival Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia of Colombia and Team EF Pro Cycling White Best Young Jersey Celebration Egan Arley Bernal Gomez of Colombia and Team INEOS Julian Alaphilippe of France and Team Deceuninck Quick Step during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images
BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Arrival Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia of Colombia and Team EF Pro Cycling White Best Young Jersey Celebration Egan Arley Bernal Gomez of Colombia and Team INEOS Julian Alaphilippe of France and Team Deceuninck Quick Step during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images

Image 1 of 16

BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Arrival Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia of Colombia and Team EF Pro Cycling White Best Young Jersey Celebration Egan Arley Bernal Gomez of Colombia and Team INEOS Julian Alaphilippe of France and Team Deceuninck Quick Step during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images
BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Arrival Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia of Colombia and Team EF Pro Cycling White Best Young Jersey Celebration Egan Arley Bernal Gomez of Colombia and Team INEOS Julian Alaphilippe of France and Team Deceuninck Quick Step during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images
Scroll to continue with content
Ad

Image 2 of 16

BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Lawson Craddock of The United States and Team EF Pro Cycling Peloton during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images
BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Lawson Craddock of The United States and Team EF Pro Cycling Peloton during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images

Image 3 of 16

BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Carlos Betancur of Colombia and Team Movistar Eduardo Sepulveda of Argentina and Team Movistar Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes of Colombia and Team Movistar Peloton during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images
BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Carlos Betancur of Colombia and Team Movistar Eduardo Sepulveda of Argentina and Team Movistar Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes of Colombia and Team Movistar Peloton during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images

Image 4 of 16

BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda of Colombia and Team EF Pro Cycling Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia of Colombia and Team EF Pro Cycling White Best Young Rider Jersey Peloton during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images
BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda of Colombia and Team EF Pro Cycling Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia of Colombia and Team EF Pro Cycling White Best Young Rider Jersey Peloton during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images

Image 5 of 16

BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Lawson Craddock of The United States and Team EF Pro Cycling Tejay Van Garderen of The United States and Team EF Pro Cycling Peloton during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images
BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Lawson Craddock of The United States and Team EF Pro Cycling Tejay Van Garderen of The United States and Team EF Pro Cycling Peloton during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images

Image 6 of 16

BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Start Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia of Colombia and Team EF Pro Cycling White Best Young Rider Jersey Jonathan Caicedo of Ecuador and Team EF Pro Cycling Orange Leader Jersey during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images
BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Start Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia of Colombia and Team EF Pro Cycling White Best Young Rider Jersey Jonathan Caicedo of Ecuador and Team EF Pro Cycling Orange Leader Jersey during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images

Image 7 of 16

BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Arrival Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia of Colombia and Team EF Pro Cycling White Best Young Jersey Celebration Egan Arley Bernal Gomez of Colombia and Team INEOS Julian Alaphilippe of France and Team Deceuninck Quick Step Public Fans during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images
BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Arrival Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia of Colombia and Team EF Pro Cycling White Best Young Jersey Celebration Egan Arley Bernal Gomez of Colombia and Team INEOS Julian Alaphilippe of France and Team Deceuninck Quick Step Public Fans during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images

Image 8 of 16

BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Arrival Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia of Colombia and Team EF Pro Cycling White Best Young Jersey Celebration Egan Arley Bernal Gomez of Colombia and Team INEOS Julian Alaphilippe of France and Team Deceuninck Quick Step during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images
BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Arrival Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia of Colombia and Team EF Pro Cycling White Best Young Jersey Celebration Egan Arley Bernal Gomez of Colombia and Team INEOS Julian Alaphilippe of France and Team Deceuninck Quick Step during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images

Image 9 of 16

BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Arrival Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia of Colombia and Team EF Pro Cycling White Best Young Jersey Celebration Julian Alaphilippe of France and Team Deceuninck Quick Step during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images
BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Arrival Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia of Colombia and Team EF Pro Cycling White Best Young Jersey Celebration Julian Alaphilippe of France and Team Deceuninck Quick Step during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images

Image 10 of 16

BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Arrival Julian Alaphilippe of France and Team Deceuninck Quick Step Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda of Colombia and Team EF Pro Cycling during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images
BOYACA COLOMBIA FEBRUARY 14 Arrival Julian Alaphilippe of France and Team Deceuninck Quick Step Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda of Colombia and Team EF Pro Cycling during the 3rd Tour of Colombia 2020 Stage 4 a 1686km stage from Paipa to Santa Rosa de Viterbo Boyac 2751m TourColombiaUCI TourColombia2020 on February 14 2020 in Boyac Colombia Photo by Maximiliano BlancoGetty Images

Image 11 of 16

Tour Colombia 2020 3rd Edition 4th stage Paipa Santa Rosa de Viterbo 1686 km 14022020 Scenery photo Dario BelingheriBettiniPhoto2020
Tour Colombia 2020 3rd Edition 4th stage Paipa Santa Rosa de Viterbo 1686 km 14022020 Scenery photo Dario BelingheriBettiniPhoto2020

Image 12 of 16

Tour Colombia 2020 3rd Edition 4th stage Paipa Santa Rosa de Viterbo 1686 km 14022020 Scenery photo Dario BelingheriBettiniPhoto2020
Tour Colombia 2020 3rd Edition 4th stage Paipa Santa Rosa de Viterbo 1686 km 14022020 Scenery photo Dario BelingheriBettiniPhoto2020

Image 13 of 16

Tour Colombia 2020 3rd Edition 4th stage Paipa Santa Rosa de Viterbo 1686 km 14022020 Scenery photo Dario BelingheriBettiniPhoto2020
Tour Colombia 2020 3rd Edition 4th stage Paipa Santa Rosa de Viterbo 1686 km 14022020 Scenery photo Dario BelingheriBettiniPhoto2020

Image 14 of 16

Tour Colombia 2020 3rd Edition 4th Stage Paipa Santa Rosa De Viterbo 169 km 14022020 Esteban Chaves COL Mitchelton Scott photo Dario BelingheriBettiniPhoto2020
Tour Colombia 2020 3rd Edition 4th Stage Paipa Santa Rosa De Viterbo 169 km 14022020 Esteban Chaves COL Mitchelton Scott photo Dario BelingheriBettiniPhoto2020

Image 15 of 16

Tour Colombia 2020 3rd Edition 4th Stage Paipa Santa Rosa De Viterbo 169 km 14022020 Egan Bernal COL Team Ineos Esteban Chaves COL Mitchelton Scott photo Dario BelingheriBettiniPhoto2020
Tour Colombia 2020 3rd Edition 4th Stage Paipa Santa Rosa De Viterbo 169 km 14022020 Egan Bernal COL Team Ineos Esteban Chaves COL Mitchelton Scott photo Dario BelingheriBettiniPhoto2020

Image 16 of 16

Tour Colombia 2020 3rd Edition 4th Stage Paipa Santa Rosa De Viterbo 169 km 14022020 Sergio Higuita COL EF Pro Cycling photo Dario BelingheriBettiniPhoto2020
Tour Colombia 2020 3rd Edition 4th Stage Paipa Santa Rosa De Viterbo 169 km 14022020 Sergio Higuita COL EF Pro Cycling photo Dario BelingheriBettiniPhoto2020

Sergio Higuita (EF Pro Cycling) claimed an emphatic stage win in the uphill finish in Santa Rosa on stage 4 of Tour Colombia 2.1.

Giro d'Italia champion Richard Carapaz (Team Ineos) put in a blistering attack over the crest of the category 3 ascent just 3km before the line, but was reeled in just before the finish by Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck-Quickstep).

As Carapaz was caught, Higuita rocketed out from behind Alaphilippe, sprinting to the stage win and race lead, while Tour de France winner Egan Bernal (Team Ineos) dashed in for second, two seconds ahead of Alaphilippe.

The high altitude of the stage certainly took its toll as attack after attack flew and failed in the final 10km after the day's breakaway was caught.

Even the Colombians suffered from lapses of concentration in the rarified air, with Dani Martinez (EF Pro Cycling) touching wheels and crashing in front of teammate and race leader Jonathan Caicedo.

Caicedo chased back on but the effort caught him out when riders surged in the final kilometre. Martinez chased back for fourth on the stage at three seconds while Caicedo came across in eighth with a group six seconds down.

EF Pro Cycling kept the top three spots in the overall classification, with Higuita taking the orange leader's jersey by 13 seconds over Martinez with Caicedo dropping to third at 16 seconds.

How it unfolded

After a team time trial and two stages for the sprinters, the tenor of the Tour Colombia 2.1 began to shift toward the overall contenders on stage 4, a 169km jaunt that once again started in Paipa and headed over high altitude passes to Santa Rosa de Viterbo with a finish just 2.9km after the crest of the category 3 Alto de Malterias at 2,732m.

The skies seemed to reflect the changing mood, as heavy clouds gathered over the opening difficulties: the first sprint was in El Sol after 36.2km, the first category 4 climb, the Alto Moral, after 47.2km – the same 2,945m climb tackled twice on stage 3 – again got double billing with a U-turn and a second pass over Alto Moral after 100km of racing.

As in stage 3, Simon Pellaud (Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) and Kristian Yustre (Team Illuminate) made the day's breakaway, this time along with Lauro Moro (Brazil), Omar Mendoza (Colombia Tierra de Atletas), Eduardo Corte (Canel's), Etienne Van Empel (Vini Zabu-KTM) and Sebastian Castaño (Orgullo Paisa).

Yustre took out the first sprint ahead of Mendoza and Moro, while Pellaud added to his KOM tally by taking the first mountain prime.

With 75km to race, the leaders’ gap hovered at 2:50, while EF Pro Cycling led the chase for their Ecuadorian race leader.

The sun emerged as Pellaud took maximum points at the second KOM to consolidate his lead in that category, and Yustre, meanwhile, claimed the second intermediate sprint as well ahead of Moro and Van Empel. Disaster almost struck for Pellaud, when a mechanical bumped him out of the lead group, but the determined Swiss rider was able to make it back to the breakaway at 90km. The seven leaders held a 2:30 gap with 38km remaining.

Deceuninck-QuickStep and Movistar came forward to help with the chase at this point, along with riders from several of the South American teams. The concerted chase started digging into the leaders’ advantage, and with 25km remaining the gap dipped below two minutes at 1:55. 

Just 5km later, the gap was down to one minute as Deceuninck-QuickStep poured on the power on the front of the peloton. The seconds continued to fall from the leaders’ advantage under QuickStep’s pace, dropping to 45 seconds a with 18km remaining. At 16km, QuickStep had chewed another 20 seconds off the gap, and the day out front for the escapees was about to end.

Van Empel sensed the imminent catch and attacked the group, soon joined by Moro, but it only prolonged the agony for the Dutchman and Bazilian as the bunch continued to bear down on the leaders. Van Empel then faded, and only Moro was left to fight off the peloton, but he, too, was quickly back in the fold with 12km left to race.

A crash disrupted the peloton with 8km to go, just before the final climb, with a number of riders being blocked by the melee. Team Ineos, however, were amassed at the front out of trouble as the final climb kicked in.

Ineos set a brisk pace on the climb and soon it was Richard Carapaz, Egan Bernal, Julian Alaphilippe, Dani Martinez, Caicedo and a few others, but Martinez touched wheels and crashed in front of Caicedo, forcing the Ecuadoran to make a big effort to regain the front group.

The pace slowed with 3km to go and Alaphilippe took matters into his hands with a surge but was quickly slapped by the high altitude.

Carapaz played off an attack from a rider from Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas with a solo attack, but Alaphilippe reeled him in before the line and Higuita sprinted out of the group to snatch the stage win.

Stage Results


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

1

Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Pro Cycling

3:58:47

2

Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Ineos

3

Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep

0:00:01

4

Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Pro Cycling

0:00:02

5

Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

6

Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Team Ineos

7

Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

8

Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling

0:00:04

9

Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia-Andina

10

Fredy Emir Montaña Cadena (Col) EPM-Scott

11

Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Bicicletas

12

Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Bicicletas

13

Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates

0:00:21

14

Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling

15

Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates

16

Aldemar Reyes Ortega (Col) EPM-Scott

17

Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates

18

Angel Alexander Gil Sanchez (Col) EPM-Scott

19

Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Israel Start-Up Nation

20

Dany Alberto Osorio Calle (Col) Orgullo Paisa

21

Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) EPM-Scott

22

Jorge Castiblanco (Col) Team Illuminate

0:00:29

23

Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-Quickstep

24

Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

25

Jimmy Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador

0:00:37

26

Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team

0:00:39

27

Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Equipo Continental Supergiros

0:00:41

28

Bayron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador

29

Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

30

Jose Antonio Alarcon (Ven) Venezuela

0:00:49

31

Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Start-Up Nation

0:00:51

32

Edison Muñoz Lopez (Col) Orgullo Paisa

0:00:55

33

Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros (Col) Efapel

34

Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Equipo Continental Supergiros

35

Julian David Molano (Col) Colombia-Andina

36

Jose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (Col) Team Medellin

37

Harold Lopez (Ecu) Ecuador

38

Didier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (Col) Orgullo Paisa

39

Heiner Rodrigo Parra (Col) Colombia-Andina

40

Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Colombia-Andina

41

German Enrique Chaves Torres (Col) EPM-Scott

42

Jesus David Peña Jimenez (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Bicicletas

0:01:00

43

Richard Huera (Ecu) Ecuador

0:01:02

44

Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Team Illuminate

45

Patrick Schelling (Swi) Israel Start-Up Nation

46

Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (Col) UAE Team Emirates

47

Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

0:01:12

48

Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's Pro Cycling

49

Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (Mex) Canel's Pro Cycling

50

Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Colombia-Andina

51

Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPM-Scott

52

Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling

53

Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo (Col) Team Illuminate

54

Jose Humberto Rujano (Ven) Venezuela

55

Roberto González (Pan) Vini Zabu' KTM

56

Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore e Vita-Prodir

57

Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Spa) Team Medellin

58

Brayan Chaves (Col) Colombia-Andina

59

Nathan Brown (USA) Rally Cycling

0:01:36

60

Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Bicicletas

61

Edwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Equipo Continental Supergiros

62

Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Equipo Continental Supergiros

63

Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Bicicletas

0:01:45

64

Frank Yair Osorio Carvajal (Col) Orgullo Paisa

65

Gerard Armillas Pubill (Spa) Efapel

0:02:26

66

Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

67

Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep

68

Roniel Campos (Ven) Venezuela

69

Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Ineos

70

Jesús Morales Martinez (Mex) Canel's Pro Cycling

71

Anderson Paredes (Ven) Venezuela

72

Santiago Ordoñez Carmona (Col) Canel's Pro Cycling

0:02:48

73

Jordan Tabares Jimenez (Col) Equipo Continental Supergiros

0:03:00

74

Marcos Levy Nascimento da Matta (Bra) Brazil

0:03:12

75

Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates

0:03:25

76

James Mitri (GBr) Vini Zabu' KTM

0:03:28

77

Umberto Marengo (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM

78

Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel

79

Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Russia

80

Lev Gonov (Rus) Russia

81

Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk

82

Matteo De Bonis (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM

83

David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk

84

Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

85

Iuri Filosi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'

86

Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Start-Up Nation

87

Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Team Medellin

88

Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Bicicletas

0:03:39

89

Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas (Col) Team Ineos

0:03:40

90

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling

91

Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Pro Cycling

92

Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Team Illuminate

93

Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador

0:04:21

94

Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'

0:04:23

95

Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador

96

Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'

0:04:33

97

Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-Quickstep

0:04:34

98

Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Team Medellin

99

Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team

100

César Fonte (Por) Efapel

101

Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's Pro Cycling

102

Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Team Ineos

103

Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel

104

Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Team Medellin

105

António Carvalho (Por) Efapel

106

Dmitry Mukhomediyarov (Rus) Russia

107

Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate

0:04:57

108

Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) Team Medellin

109

Johan Antonio Colon Buelvas (Col) Orgullo Paisa

0:05:05

110

Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team

0:05:13

111

Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk

0:05:37

112

Lauro Cesar Moro (Bra) Brazil

113

Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team

114

Sebastian Alexander Castaño Muñoz (Col) Orgullo Paisa

115

Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates

116

Riccardo Marchesini (Ita) Amore e Vita-Prodir

117

Alexandr Smirnov (Rus) Russia

118

Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'

0:05:46

119

Travis McCabe (USA) Israel Start-Up Nation

0:06:27

120

Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team

121

Lars Saugstad (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

122

Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling

0:06:51

123

Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team

0:07:26

124

Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

0:07:40

125

Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation

126

Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Amore e Vita-Prodir

127

Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling

0:09:09

128

Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling

129

Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' KTM

130

Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

131

Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Venezuela

132

Oliver Behringer (Swi) Team Novo Nordisk

133

Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM

134

Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's Pro Cycling

135

Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

136

Alessandro Guimaraes (Bra) Brazil

137

Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-Quickstep

0:09:15

138

Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep

139

Kristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (Col) Team Illuminate

0:09:19

140

Daniel Omar Juárez (Arg) Agrupación Virgen de Fatima-Saddledrunk

0:11:46

141

Leonel Quintero (Ven) Venezuela

0:14:58

142

Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'

DNF

Marco Benfatto (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'

DNF

Vitor Zucco Schizzi (Bra) Brazil

DNF

Nikita Bersenev (Rus) Russia


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

1

Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

1


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

1

Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

1


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

1

Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Ineos

3

2

Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Team Ineos

2

3

Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Pro Cycling

1


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

1

Kristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (Col) Team Illuminate

3

2

Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Bicicletas

2

3

Lauro Cesar Moro (Bra) Brazil

1


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

1

Kristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (Col) Team Illuminate

3

2

Lauro Cesar Moro (Bra) Brazil

2

3

Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM

1


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

1

Lauro Cesar Moro (Bra) Brazil

3

2

Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) Team Medellin

2

3

Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

1


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

1

Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Pro Cycling

15

2

Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Ineos

12

3

Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep

10

4

Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Pro Cycling

8

5

Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

7

6

Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Team Ineos

6

7

Lauro Cesar Moro (Bra) Brazil

6

8

Kristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (Col) Team Illuminate

6

9

Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

5

10

Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling

4

11

Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia-Andina

3

12

Fredy Emir Montaña Cadena (Col) EPM-Scott

2

13

Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Bicicletas

2

14

Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) Team Medellin

2

15

Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

1

16

Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM

1


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

1

EF Pro Cycling

11:56:27

2

EPM-Scott

0:00:40

3

UAE Team Emirates

0:00:57

4

Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Bicicletas

0:01:09

5

Colombia Andina

0:01:48

6

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

0:01:49

7

Orgullo Paisa

0:02:05

8

Ecuador

0:02:07

9

Israel Start-Up Nation

0:02:08

10

Team Ineos

0:02:22

11

Team Illuminate

0:02:37

12

Deceuninck-Quick-Step

0:02:50

13

Rally Cycling

0:03:03

14

Equipo Continental Supergiros

0:03:06

15

Venezueal

0:04:21

16

Canel's Pro Cycling

0:04:44

17

Team Medellin

0:05:29

18

Efapel

0:06:43

19

Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

0:06:52

20

Vini Zabu' KTM

0:08:02

21

Movistar Team

0:10:20

22

Russia

0:11:24

23

Bardiani CSF Faizane'

0:12:18

24

Team Novo Nordisk

0:12:27

25

Amore e Vita-Prodir

0:14:23

26

Brazil

0:17:52

Overall Standings


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

1

Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Pro Cycling

11:25:47

2

Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Pro Cycling

0:00:12

3

Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling

0:00:14

4

Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Ineos

0:00:50

5

Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Team Ineos

0:00:58

6

Fredy Emir Montaña Cadena (Col) EPM-Scott

0:01:14

7

Aldemar Reyes Ortega (Col) EPM-Scott

0:01:28

8

Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling

0:01:30

9

Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates

0:01:31

10

Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) EPM-Scott

11

Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates

12

Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates

13

Angel Alexander Gil Sanchez (Col) EPM-Scott

14

Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

0:01:44

15

Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

0:01:46

16

Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia-Andina

0:01:47

17

Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team

0:01:51

18

Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Israel Start-Up Nation

0:01:52

19

Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-Quickstep

0:01:55

20

Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Bicicletas

0:02:01

21

German Enrique Chaves Torres (Col) EPM-Scott

0:02:05

22

Diego Andres Camargo Pineda (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Bicicletas

0:02:08

23

Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

0:02:11

24

Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Start-Up Nation

0:02:16

25

Jorge Castiblanco (Col) Team Illuminate

0:02:21

26

Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling

27

Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPM-Scott

0:02:22

28

Jose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (Col) Team Medellin

0:02:27

29

Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep

0:02:29

30

Patrick Schelling (Swi) Israel Start-Up Nation

0:02:33

31

Dany Alberto Osorio Calle (Col) Orgullo Paisa

32

Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (Col) UAE Team Emirates

0:02:35

33

Julian David Molano (Col) Colombia-Andina

0:02:38

34

Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Spa) Team Medellin

35

Heiner Rodrigo Parra (Col) Colombia-Andina

36

Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

0:02:42

37

Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Team Illuminate

0:02:54

38

Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

0:02:56

39

Jesus David Peña Jimenez (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Bicicletas

0:02:57

40

Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Equipo Continental Supergiros

0:02:59

41

Bayron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador

0:03:00

42

Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo (Col) Team Illuminate

0:03:02

43

Didier Alonso Chaparro Lopez (Col) Orgullo Paisa

0:03:07

44

Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Equipo Continental Supergiros

0:03:13

45

Jimmy Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador

0:03:17

46

Harold Lopez (Ecu) Ecuador

0:03:18

47

Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros (Col) Efapel

0:03:22

48

Richard Huera (Ecu) Ecuador

0:03:25

49

Jose Antonio Alarcon (Ven) Venezuela

50

Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Bicicletas

0:03:33

51

Jose Humberto Rujano (Ven) Venezuela

0:03:48

52

Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling

0:03:50

53

Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (Mex) Canel's Pro Cycling

0:03:51

54

Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's Pro Cycling

55

Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Equipo Continental Supergiros

0:03:54

56

Frank Yair Osorio Carvajal (Col) Orgullo Paisa

0:03:57

57

Brayan Chaves (Col) Colombia-Andina

0:04:05

58

Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore e Vita-Prodir

0:04:07

59

Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

0:04:10

60

Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates

0:04:15

61

Gerard Armillas Pubill (Spa) Efapel

0:04:33

62

Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas (Col) Team Ineos

0:04:36

63

Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Team Medellin

0:05:00

64

Roniel Campos (Ven) Venezuela

0:05:02

65

Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

0:05:09

66

Santiago Ordoñez Carmona (Col) Canel's Pro Cycling

0:05:27

67

Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-Quickstep

0:05:29

68

Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Team Ineos

0:05:30

69

Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Team Illuminate

0:05:32

70

Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Bicicletas

0:05:34

71

Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team

0:05:46

72

Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel

0:05:55

73

Umberto Marengo (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM

0:05:56

74

Iuri Filosi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'

0:05:57

75

Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Team Medellin

76

Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Ineos

0:06:21

77

Anderson Paredes (Ven) Venezuela

0:06:24

78

Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel

0:06:41

79

Jordan Tabares Jimenez (Col) Equipo Continental Supergiros

0:06:47

80

Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team

0:06:49

81

Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'

0:06:52

82

Nathan Brown (USA) Rally Cycling

0:06:53

83

Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'

0:07:02

84

Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador

85

Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Start-Up Nation

0:07:09

86

Johan Antonio Colon Buelvas (Col) Orgullo Paisa

0:07:17

87

Edison Muñoz Lopez (Col) Orgullo Paisa

0:07:22

88

César Fonte (Por) Efapel

0:07:28

89

Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) Team Medellin

0:07:29

90

Edwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Equipo Continental Supergiros

0:07:30

91

Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's Pro Cycling

0:07:32

92

Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team

0:07:39

93

Sebastian Alexander Castaño Muñoz (Col) Orgullo Paisa

0:07:49

94

Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling

0:08:00

95

Lars Saugstad (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

0:08:09

96

Riccardo Marchesini (Ita) Amore e Vita-Prodir

0:08:32

97

Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Russia

0:08:36

98

Travis McCabe (USA) Israel Start-Up Nation

0:08:37

99

Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador

0:08:57

100

Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates

0:09:01

101

Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Team Medellin

0:09:14

102

Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Pro Cycling

0:09:23

103

Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep

0:09:46

104

Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team

0:10:08

105

Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep

0:10:10

106

Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Amore e Vita-Prodir

0:10:35

107

Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling

0:10:41

108

Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Colombia-Andina

0:10:47

109

Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

0:10:51

110

Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'

0:10:55

111

Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM

0:11:36

112

Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' KTM

0:11:37

113

Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team

0:11:39

114

Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Venezuela

0:11:45

115

Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Bicicletas

0:13:22

116

Kristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (Col) Team Illuminate

0:13:30

117

Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Colombia-Andina

0:13:54

118

Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-Quickstep

0:14:22

119

Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling

0:20:18

120

Alexandr Smirnov (Rus) Russia

0:25:19

121

Roberto González (Pan) Vini Zabu' KTM

0:26:01

122

Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk

0:26:15

123

Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate

0:26:30

124

Lev Gonov (Rus) Russia

0:28:10

125

Marcos Levy Nascimento da Matta (Bra) Brazil

0:28:46

126

Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk

0:29:06

127

David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk

128

Dmitry Mukhomediyarov (Rus) Russia

0:29:16

129

Jesús Morales Martinez (Mex) Canel's Pro Cycling

0:30:34

130

Lauro Cesar Moro (Bra) Brazil

0:30:42

131

António Carvalho (Por) Efapel

0:32:03

132

Matteo De Bonis (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM

0:32:30

133

Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation

0:33:51

134

Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's Pro Cycling

0:34:09

135

Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

0:34:31

136

Oliver Behringer (Swi) Team Novo Nordisk

0:34:47

137

Alessandro Guimaraes (Bra) Brazil

0:35:03

138

James Mitri (GBr) Vini Zabu' KTM

0:36:37

139

Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

0:36:42

140

Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'

0:39:48

141

Leonel Quintero (Ven) Venezuela

0:41:17

142

Daniel Omar Juárez (Arg) Agrupación Virgen de Fatima-Saddledrunk

0:43:51


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

1

Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates

30

2

Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-Quickstep

22

3

Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Start-Up Nation

19

4

Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Pro Cycling

15

5

Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

15

6

Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Ineos

12

7

Julian David Molano (Col) Colombia-Andina

12

8

Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep

10

9

Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation

10

1

Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Team Ineos

9

11

Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Team Medellin

9

12

Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Pro Cycling

8

13

Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

7

14

Kristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (Col) Team Illuminate

7

15

Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Spa) Team Medellin

6

16

Umberto Marengo (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM

6

17

Lauro Cesar Moro (Bra) Brazil

6

18

Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

5

19

Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates

5

20

Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep

5

21

Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling

4

22

Bayron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador

4

23

Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo (Col) Team Illuminate

4

24

Travis McCabe (USA) Israel Start-Up Nation

4

25

Aldemar Reyes Ortega (Col) EPM-Scott

3

26

Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia-Andina

3

27

Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

3

28

Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Ineos

3

29

Fredy Emir Montaña Cadena (Col) EPM-Scott

2

30

Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

2

31

Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Bicicletas

2

32

Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) Team Medellin

2

33

Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador

1

34

Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM

1

35

Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

1


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

1

Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

4

2

Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Ineos

3

3

Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Team Ineos

2

4

Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Pro Cycling

1


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

1

Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Team Medellin

9

2

Kristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (Col) Team Illuminate

7

3

Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Spa) Team Medellin

6

4

Lauro Cesar Moro (Bra) Brazil

6

5

Bayron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador

4

6

Aldemar Reyes Ortega (Col) EPM-Scott

3

7

Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

3

8

Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Ineos

3

9

Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo (Col) Team Illuminate

2

10

Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Bicicletas

2

11

Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) Team Medellin

2

12

Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador

1

13

Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' KTM

1

14

Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

1


Pos.

Rider Name (Country) Team

Result

1

EF Pro Cycling

33:41:55

2

EPM-Scott

0:01:40

3

UAE Team Emirates

0:01:57

4

Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Bicicletas

0:02:56

5

Team Ineos

0:03:08

6

Colombia Andina

0:03:21

7

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

0:03:23

8

Israel Start-Up Nation

0:03:29

9

Deceuninck-Quick-Step

0:03:35

10

Rally Cycling

0:04:02

11

Orgullo Paisa

0:04:07

12

Team Illuminate

0:04:19

13

Ecuador

0:04:20

14

Equipo Continental Supergiros

0:05:14

15

Venezueal

0:06:47

16

Team Medellin

0:06:51

17

Canel's Pro Cycling

0:07:13

18

Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

0:08:24

19

Efapel

0:08:40

20

Vini Zabu' KTM

0:10:20

21

Movistar Team

0:11:22

22

Bardiani CSF Faizane'

0:14:37

23

Amore e Vita-Prodir

0:17:08

24

Russia

0:53:18

25

Team Novo Nordisk

1:17:37

26

Brazil

1:27:35

What to read next