Women's Euro 2022 fixtures: match dates, kick-off times and TV channel schedule

·3-min read
womens euro 2022 fixtures match dates times tv channel schedule - REUTERS
womens euro 2022 fixtures match dates times tv channel schedule - REUTERS

The 2022 Women's European Championship takes place in England this summer, with the hosts kicking off the tournament on July 6 before the winner is crowned at Wembley on July 31.

The tournament consists of four groups, 16 teams, inside 10 stadiums, across nine cities, with every match shown live on the BBC, and you can ensure you don't miss a single minute of the action with our comprehensive fixtures guide.

Holland are the reigning champions while Portugal replaced Russia following the latter's exclusion due to the invasion of Ukraine.

Groups

Group A: England, Austria, Norway, Northern Ireland

Group B: Germany, Denmark, Spain, Finland

Group C: Netherlands, Sweden, Portugal, Switzerland

Group D: France, Italy, Belgium, Iceland

Full fixtures

All kick-off times are BST

Wednesday, July 6

  • Group A: England vs Austria, kick-off 8pm, Old Trafford, BBC One

Thursday, July 7

  • Group A: Norway vs Northern Ireland, 8pm, St Mary's, BBC One

Friday, July 8

  • Group B: Spain vs Finland, 5pm, Stadium MK, BBC Two

  • Group B: Germany vs Denmark, 8pm, Brentford Community Stadium, BBC One

Saturday, July 9

  • Group C: Portugal vs Switzerland, 5pm, Leigh Sports Village, BBC iPlayer

  • Group C: Netherlands vs Sweden, 8pm, Bramall Lane, BBC One

Sunday, July 10

  • Group D: Belgium vs Iceland, 5pm, Manchester City Academy Stadium, BBC Two

  • Group D: France vs Italy, 8pm, New York Stadium, BBC Two

Monday, July 11

  • Group A: Austria vs Northern Ireland, 5pm, St Mary's, BBC One

  • Group A: England v Norway, 8pm, Brighton and Hove Community Stadium, BBC One

Tuesday, July 12

  • Group B: Denmark vs Finland, 5pm, Stadium MK, BBC Two

  • Group B: Germany vs Spain, 8pm, Brentford Community Stadium, BBC Two

Wednesday, July 13

  • Group C: Sweden vs Switzerland, 5pm, Bramall Lane, BBC Two

  • Group C: Netherlands v Portugal, 8pm, Leigh Sports Village, BBC Two

Thursday, July 14

  • Group D: Italy vs Iceland, 5pm, Manchester City Academy Stadium, BBC Two

  • Group D: France vs Belgium, 8pm, New York Stadium, BBC One

Friday, July 15

  • Group A: Northern Ireland v England, 8pm, St Mary's, BBC One

  • Group A: Austria vs Norway, 8pm, Brighton and Hove Community Stadium, BBC Three

Saturday, July 16

  • Group B: Finland vs Germany, 8pm, Stadium MK, BBC Two

  • Group B: Denmark vs Spain, 8pm, Brentford Community Stadium, BBC Four

Sunday, July 17

  • Group C: Switzerland vs Netherlands, 5pm, Bramall Lane, BBC Two

  • Group C: Sweden vs Portugal, 5pm, Leigh Sports Village, BBC iPlayer

Monday, July 18

  • Group D: Iceland vs France, 8pm, New York Stadium, BBC Two

  • Group D: Italy vs Belgium, 8pm, Manchester City Academy Stadium, BBC Four

Wednesday, July 20

  • Quarter-final 1: Winners Group A v Runners-up Group B, 8pm, Brighton and Hove Community Stadium

Thursday, July 21

  • Quarter-final 2: Winners Group B v Runners-up Group A, 8pm, Brentford Community Stadium

Friday, July 22

  • Quarter-final 3: Winners Group C v Runners-up Group D, 8pm, Leigh Sports Village

Saturday, July 23

  • Quarter-final 4: Winners Group D v Runners-up Group C, 8pm, New York Stadium

Tuesday, July 26

  • Semi-final 1: Winners quarter-final 1 v Winners quarter-final 3, 8pm, Bramall Lane

Wednesday July 27

  • Semi-final 2: Winners quarter-final 2 v Winners quarter-final 4, 8pm, Stadium MK

Sunday, July 31

  • Final: Winners semi-final 1 v Winners semi-final 2, 5pm, Wembley

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting