World Championship results
Results from the World Championship at Sheffield's Crucible Theatre.
Final results in bold
Saturday April 21 (best-of-19 frames)
10am
John Higgins 5-4 Liang Wenbo
Martin Gould 3-6 David Gilbert
2.30pm
Stuart Bingham 1-8 Stephen Hendry
Neil Robertson 7-2 Ken Doherty
7pm
John Higgins 10-9 Liang Wenbo
Mark Allen 4-5 Cao Yupeng
Sunday April 22
10am
Stephen Maguire 6-3 Luca Brecel
Martin Gould 8-10 David Gilbert
2.30pm
Shaun Murphy 5-4 Jamie Jones
Mark Allen 6-10 Cao Yupeng
7pm
Stuart Bingham 4-10 Stephen Hendry
Neil Robertson 10-4 Ken Doherty
Monday April 23
10am
Stephen Maguire 10-5 Luca Brecel
Matthew Stevens 8-1 Marco Fu
2.30pm
Shaun Murphy 8-10 Jamie Jones
Ronnie O'Sullivan 7-2 Peter Ebdon
7pm
Stephen Lee 4-5 Andrew Higginson
Matthew Stevens 10-3 Marco Fu
Tuesday April 24
10am
Judd Trump 5-4 Dominic Dale
Ding Junhui 4-5 Ryan Day
2.30pm
Graeme Dott 1-8 Joe Perry
Ronnie O'Sullivan 10-4 Peter Ebdon
7pm
Stephen Lee 6-10 Andrew Higginson
Mark Selby 3-6 Barry Hawkins
Wednesday April 25
10am
Graeme Dott 1-10 Joe Perry
Ding Junhui 9-10 Ryan Day
2.30pm
Judd Trump 10-7 Dominic Dale
Mark Williams 6-3 Liu Chuang
7pm
Ali Carter 8-1 Mark Davis
Mark Selby 3-10 Barry Hawkins
Thursday April 26
1pm
Ali Carter 10-2 Mark Davis
7pm
Mark Williams 10-6 Liu Chuang
Second round (best-of-25 frames)
1pm
Neil Robertson 5-3 David Gilbert
7pm
Joe Perry 3-5 Stephen Maguire
Friday April 27
10am
John Higgins 3-5 Stephen Hendry
Neil Robertson 10-6 David Gilbert
2.30pm
Joe Perry 5-11 Stephen Maguire
Ryan Day 6-2 Cao Yupeng
7pm
John Higgins 4-12 Stephen Hendry
Neil Robertson 13-9 David Gilbert
Saturday April 28
10am
Joe Perry 7-13 Stephen Maguire
Ryan Day 9-7 Cao Yupeng
2.30pm
John Higgins 4-13 Stephen Hendry
Mark Williams 3-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan
7pm
Ryan Day 13-7 Cao Yupeng
Ali Carter 5-3 Judd Trump
Sunday April 29
10am
Jamie Jones 4-4 Andrew Higginson
Matthew Stevens 3-5 Barry Hawkins
2.30pm
Mark Williams 5-11 Ronnie O'Sullivan
Ali Carter 7-9 Judd Trump
7pm
Jamie Jones 10-6 Andrew Higginson
Matthew Stevens 8-8 Barry Hawkins
Monday April 30
1pm
Ali Carter 13-12 Judd Trump
Matthew Stevens 13-11 Barry Hawkins
7pm
Jamie Jones 13-10 Andrew Higginson
Mark Williams 6-13 Ronnie O'Sullivan
Tuesday May 1
Quarter-finals (best-of-25 frames)
10am
Stephen Hendry 1-7 Stephen Maguire
Ryan Day 5-3 Matthew Stevens
2.30pm
Jamie Jones 3-5 Ali Carter
Ronnie O'Sullivan 3-5 Neil Robertson
7pm
Stephen Hendry 2-13 Stephen Maguire
Ryan Day 5-11 Matthew Stevens
Wednesday May 2
10am
Ryan Day 5-13 Matthew Stevens
Jamie Jones 7-9 Ali Carter
2.30pm
Ronnie O'Sullivan 9-7 Neil Robertson
7pm
Ronnie O'Sullivan 13-10 Neil Robertson
Jamie Jones 11-13 Ali Carter
Thursday May 3
Semi-finals (best-of-33 frames)
1pm
Stephen Maguire 3-5 Ali Carter
7pm
Ronnie O'Sullivan 5-3 Matthew Stevens
Friday May 4
10am
Stephen Maguire 6-10 Ali Carter
2.30pm
Ronnie O'Sullivan 11-5 Matthew Stevens
7pm
Stephen Maguire 10-14 Ali Carter
Saturday May 5
10am
Ronnie O'Sullivan 15-9 Matthew Stevens
2.30pm
Stephen Maguire 12-17 Ali Carter
7pm
Ronnie O'Sullivan 17-10 Matthew Stevens
Sunday May 6
Final (best-of-35 frames)
2pm
Ronnie O'Sullivan 5-3 Ali Carter
7pm
Ronnie O'Sullivan 10-7 Ali Carter
Monday May 7
2.30pm
Ronnie O'Sullivan 15-10 Ali Carter
7.30pm
Ronnie O'Sullivan 18-11 Ali Carter