UFC schedule: Fight cards, times, locations, odds and how to watch, including Amanda Nunes vs. Irene Aldana

·5-min read
DALLAS, TEXAS - JULY 30: Kai Kara-France of New Zealand is introduced in his corner prior to facing Brandon Moreno of Mexico in the interim UFC flyweight championship fight during the UFC 277 event at American Airlines Center on July 30, 2022 in Dallas, Texas. (Photo by Josh Hedges/Zuffa LLC)
UFC's No. 3-ranked flyweight Kai Kara-France will face No. 7 Amir Albazi (not pictured) in the main event of UFC Vegas 74 on June 3. (Photo by Josh Hedges/Zuffa LLC)

Plan your fight nights ahead with our UFC fight schedule. Included below are all of the UFC's upcoming Fight Night cards and pay-per-events with announced bouts. We'll also include any odds that are posted at BetMGM. Check back often as this list will be updated as new fights are scheduled.

Here are the major scheduled cards the UFC will be staging:

Scroll to continue with content
Ad

UFC Vegas 74: Kai Kara-France vs. Amir Albazi

Saturday, June 3, 2023 - UFC Apex in Las Vegas

Main card - 9 p.m. ET (ESPN, ESPN+)

• Flyweight: Kai Kara-France (+105) vs. Amir Albazi (-125)
• Featherweight: Alex Caceres (-175) vs. Daniel Pineda (+145)
• Lightweight: Jim Miller (+145) vs. Jared Gordon (-175)
• Flyweight: Tim Elliott (-150) vs. Victor Altamirano (+125)
• Women's flyweight: Karine Silva vs. Ketlen Souza
• Welterweight: Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos (-145) vs. Abubakar Nurmagomedov (+120)

Prelims - 6 p.m. ET (ESPN, ESPN+)

• Lightweight: Jamie Mullarkey (+270) vs. Muhammadjon Naimov (-325)
• Bantamweight: John Castañeda vs. Muin Gafurov
• Heavyweight: Andrei Arlovski (-110) vs. Don'Tale Mayes (-110)
• Bantamweight: Daniel Santos (-200) vs. Johnny Munoz (+165)
• Women's strawweight: Elise Reed (-110) vs. Jinh Yu Frey (-110)
• Bantamweight: Da'Mon Blackshear vs. Luan Lacerda
• Light heavyweight: Philipe Lins (+135) vs. Maxime Grishin (-165)

UFC 289: Amanda Nunes vs. Irene Aldana

Saturday, June 10, 2023 - Rogers Arena in Vancouver, British Columbia

Main card - 10 p.m. ET (ESPN+ PPV)

• Women's bantamweight: Amanda Nunes (C) vs. Irene Aldana
• Lightweight: Charles Oliveira vs. Beneil Dariush
• Welterweight: Mike Malott vs. Adam Fugitt
• Lightweight: Dan Ige vs. Nate Landwehr
• Middleweight: Marc-Andre Barriault vs. Eryk Anders

Prelims - 8 p.m. ET (ESPN, ESPN+)

• Flyweight: Matt Schnell vs. David Dvorak
• Light heavyweight: Khalil Rountree Jr. vs. Nate Daukaus
• Middleweight: Nassourdine Imavov vs. Chris Curtis
• Featherweight: Hakeem Dawodu vs. Lucas Almeida

Early prelims - 6 p.m. ET (ESPN+, UFC FightPass)

• Bantamweight: Aiemann Zahabi vs. Aoriqileng
• Featherweight: Kyle Nelson vs. Blake Bilder
• Women's strawweight: Diana Belbita vs. Maria Oliveira
• Women's flyweight: Miranda Maverick vs. Jasmine Jasudavicius

DALLAS, TEXAS - JULY 30: Amanda Nunes of Brazil celebrates after defeating Julianna Pena in their bantamweight title bout during UFC 277 at American Airlines Center on July 30, 2022 in Dallas, Texas. Amanda Nunes won via unanimous decision. (Photo by Carmen Mandato/Getty Images)
Amanda Nunes will defend her UFC women's bantamweight championship against Irene Aldana in the main event of UFC 289. (Photo by Carmen Mandato/Getty Images)

UFC Vegas 75: Marvin Vettori vs. Jared Cannonier

Saturday, June 17, 2023 - UFC Apex in Las Vegas

Fight card - 10 p.m. ET (ESPN, ESPN+)

• Middleweight: Marvin Vettori vs. Jared Cannonier
• Lightweight: Arman Tsarukyan vs. Joaquim Silva
• Middleweight: Armen Petrosyan vs. Christian Leroy Duncan
• Bantamweight: Raoni Barcelos vs. Miles Johns
• Lightweight: Manuel Torres vs. Nikolas Motta
• Featherweight: Pat Sabatini vs. Lucas Almeida
• Flyweight: Zhalgas Zhumagulov vs. Felipe Bunes
• Flyweight: Jimmy Flick vs. Alessandro Costa
• Welterweight: Nicolas Dalby vs. Muslim Salikhov
• Flyweight: Carlos Hernandez vs. Denys Bondar
• Bantamweight: Dan Argueta vs. Ronnie Lawrence
• Bantamweight: Kyung Ho Kang vs. Cristian Quiñonez
• Women's flyweight: Tereza Bledá vs. Gabriella Fernandes
• Light heavyweight: Zac Pauga vs. Modestas Bukauskas

UFC Jacksonville: Josh Emmett vs. Ilia Topuria

Saturday, June 24, 2023 - VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena in Jacksonville, Florida

Fight card - 3 p.m. ET (ABC)

• Featherweight: Josh Emmett vs. Ilia Topuria
• Women's flyweight: Amanda Ribas vs. Maycee Barber
• Middleweight: Punahele Soriano vs. Sedriques Dumas
• Middleweight: Gregory Rodrigues vs. Denis Tiuliulin
• Middleweight: Brendan Allen vs. Bruno Silva
• Welterweight: Neil Magny vs. Phil Rowe
• Heavyweight: Austen Lane vs. Justin Tafa
• Featherweight: David Onama vs. Gabriel Santos
• Welterweight: Randy Brown vs. Wellington Turman
• Lightweight: Mateusz Rębecki vs. Loik Radzhabov
• Women's strawweight: Tabatha Ricci vs. Gillian Robertson
• Flyweight: Tatsuro Taira vs. Kleydson Rodrigues

UFC Vegas 76: Sean Strickland vs. Abus Magomedov

Saturday, July 1, 2023 - UFC Apex in Las Vegas

Fight card - 6 p.m. ET (ESPN, ESPN+)

• Middleweight: Sean Strickland vs. Abus Magomedov

UFC 290: Alex Volkanovski vs. Yair Rodriguez

Saturday, July 8, 2023 - T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas

Fight card - 6 p.m. ET (ABC, ESPN+ PPV)

• Featherweight: Alex Volkanovski (C) vs. Yair Rodriguez (IC)
• Flyweight: Brandon Moreno (C) vs. Alexandre Pantoja
• Middleweight: Robert Whittaker vs. Dricus Du Plessis
• Lightweight: Jalin Turner vs. Dan Hooker
• Middleweight: Bo Nickal vs. Tresean Gore
• Welterweight: Sean Brady vs. Jack Della Maddalena
• Flyweight: Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Manel Kape
• Women's strawweight: Yazmin Jauregui vs. Denise Gomes
• Welterweight: Robbie Lawler vs. Niko Price

UFC Vegas 77: Holly Holm vs. Mayra Bueno Silva

Saturday, July 15, 2023 - UFC Apex in Las Vegas

Fight card - 10 p.m. ET (ESPN, ESPN+)

• Women's bantamweight: Holly Holm vs. Mayra Bueno Silva

UFC London: Tom Aspinall vs. Marcin Tybura

Saturday, July 22, 2023 - O2 Arena in London

Fight card - 6 p.m. ET (ESPN+)

• Heavyweight: Tom Aspinall vs. Marcin Tybura
• Women's flyweight: Molly McCann vs. Julija Stoliarenko
• Lightweight: Marc Diakiese vs. Joel Álvarez
• Women's bantamweight: Ketlen Vieira vs. Pannie Kianzad
• Featherweight: Nathaniel Wood vs. Andre Fili
• Lightweight: Jai Herbert vs. Farès Ziam
• Welterweight: Danny Roberts vs. Jonny Parsons

UFC 291: Dustin Poirier vs. Justin Gaethje 2

Saturday, July 29, 2023 - Vivint Arena in Salt Lake City

Fight card - 10 p.m. ET (ESPN+ PPV)

• Lightweight: Dustin Poirier vs. Justin Gaethje
• Light heavyweight: Jan Blachowicz vs. Alex Pereira
• Lightweight: Tony Ferguson vs. Bobby Green
• Middleweight: Paulo Costa vs. Ikram Aliskerov
• Welterweight: Stephen Thompson vs. Michel Pereira
• Heavyweight: Derrick Lewis vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima
• Welterweight: Michael Chiesa vs. Kevin Holland

UFC 292: Aljamain Sterling vs. Sean O'Malley

Saturday, Aug. 19, 2023 - TD Garden in Boston

Fight card - 6 p.m. ET (ESPN+ PPV)

• Bantamweight: Aljamain Sterling (C) vs. Sean O'Malley
• Women's strawweight: Zhang Weili (C) vs. Amanda Lemos

UFC 293: TBD

Saturday, Sept. 10, 2023 - Sydney, Australia

Fight card - TBD

UFC 294: TBD

Saturday, Oct. 21, 2023 - Etihad Arena in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Fight card - TBD