Sebastián Coates

Sebastián Coates

#19D,
Bio
Height/Weight: 1.96 m (6 ft 5 in)/92 kg (203 lb)
Date of birth: Montevideo, Uruguay
Position: Defender

Defence

Last 10 matchesAttackDefenceDiscipline
DateTeamOppLeagueScoreGGASCORPENTACLRFCFWYR
SPOR@IBBEuropa League00000144000
SPORIBBEuropa League10100460100
SPOR@ASKEuropa League00000181100
URU@ARGInternational Friendlies00000-00000
URU@HUNInternational Friendlies00100341010
SPOR@ROSEEuropa League10100272000
SPORROSEEuropa League00100161110
SPORASKEuropa League000004142100

Defence

CareerGamesAttackDefenceDiscipline
SeasonTeamLeagueSTASUBGGASPASCORPENTACLRFCFWYR
2012/2013LIVPremier League2300-101006134000
2014URUWorld Cup0100-100000000
2014/2015SUNPremier League910032400027509710
2014/2015SUNFA Cup2000-000012010
2014/2015SUNLeague Cup1000-000001000
2014URUSouth American World Cup Qualifiers110112900372300
2014/2015URUCopa America1000-3300532210
2015/2016SUNPremier League14201637900459017240
2015/2016LIVPremier League0000-000000000
2015/2016LIVEuropa League0000-000000000
2015/2016SPOREuropa League1000-3700582000
2015/2016SUNFA Cup1000-2600490000
2015/2016SUNLeague Cup2000-4800311010
2016/2017SPORChampions League600042190012279200
2016URUSouth American World Cup Qualifiers901022340018419510
2017/2018SPORChampions League500121220012196430
2017/2018SPOREuropa League40006199009193220
2018URUWorld Cup1000-6100212000
2017/2018URUInternational Friendlies0000-000000000
2018/2019SPOREuropa League800034070016259310
2018/2019URUInternational Friendlies200018800493000
2018/2019URUCopa America0100-000000000
2019/2020SPOREuropa League7020330500154912410
2019/2020URUInternational Friendlies40002143005152010
By using Yahoo, you agree that we and our partners can use cookies for purposes such as customising content and advertising. See our Privacy Policy to learn more