Pedro Severino

Pedro Severino

AVG
.248
HR
11
RBI
46
R
32
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 1"/220 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Date of birth: Bonao, Dominican Republic
University: None
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    2021 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total113379329418011463410900.248.308.383.690
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left-147-4360720123400.293.342.476.818
vs. Right-232-51120426227500.220.287.323.610
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home57185224960826185100.265.328.427.755
Away561941045120320165800.232.288.340.629
Day34112112650416123200.232.307.384.691
Night792672168130730227700.255.308.382.690
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass10033232851701142329600.256.320.407.726
Turf134709100421300.191.220.213.433
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April1965517201242000.262.304.338.643
May18623133005101100.210.319.258.578
June17551012202771600.218.302.364.665
July17526122051361700.231.305.558.863
August22754196021112500.253.269.413.683
September1863419301751800.302.348.397.745
October270200011200.286.333.286.619
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star61200204480417235500.220.299.320.619
Post-All Star521791250100729115400.279.318.453.770
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. BOS1657419101221700.333.367.404.770
vs. LAA6171420171500.235.278.529.807
vs. CWS5141100000700.071.071.071.143
vs. CLE4131100002600.077.200.077.277
vs. DET3112200221300.182.250.727.977
vs. KC5172610123200.353.450.5881.038
vs. MIN271210121100.286.375.8571.232
vs. NYY1653311400441700.208.254.283.537
vs. OAK5202520011800.250.286.350.636
vs. SEA4140100000300.071.071.071.143
vs. TEX4132300123100.231.375.462.837
vs. TOR1141612102831300.293.333.463.797
vs. ATL380100000100.125.125.125.250
vs. HOU5122210033300.167.313.250.563
vs. WAS4110200034300.182.375.182.557
vs. NYM252300004100.600.778.6001.378
vs. PHI3130410020500.308.308.385.692
vs. MIA3111300130300.273.273.545.818
vs. TB1242212401521000.286.318.452.771
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Camden Yards57185224960826185100.265.328.427.755
Fenway Park72639100001000.346.370.385.755
Angel Stadium370110011200.143.250.286.536
U.S. Cellular Field260100000200.167.167.167.333
Progressive Field260000002300.000.250.000.250
Kauffman Stadium271410121000.571.6251.1431.768
Oakland Coliseum281210000100.250.250.375.625
Rogers Centre4150300021600.200.235.200.435
Tropicana Field6210410021700.190.227.238.465
SAFECO Field280000000100.000.000.000.000
Minute Maid Park261210032200.333.444.500.944
Comerica Park272200221100.286.3751.1431.518
Citizens Bank Park3130410020500.308.308.385.692
Nationals Park270100012200.143.333.143.476
Citi Field1101000030001.0001.0001.0002.000
Yankee Stadium92905300211300.172.188.276.463
Target Field130110011100.333.500.6671.167
Marlins Park130100000000.333.333.333.667