Josh Naylor

Josh Naylor

AVG
.273
HR
10
RBI
42
R
23
Bio
Height/Weight: 5' 11"/222 lbs
Bat: L
Throw: L
Date of birth: Mississauga, Canada
University: None
Draft: 2015 1st round (12th pick) by the

Batting

    Current season

Last 10 matchesMatch logBatting
DateOppScoreTypeABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
NYYReg40200000000.273.327.495.822
NYYReg41200110000.273.327.495.822
NYYReg00000000000.263.320.478.799
MINReg50000000100.263.320.478.799
MINReg41100130100.271.328.492.820
MINReg40000000000.271.332.480.812
MINReg40100000000.277.339.491.830
BOSReg10000000000.278.340.497.837
BOSReg40100000000.280.342.500.842
@MINReg50110010200.280.344.506.850

    Current season

CareerBatting
SeasonTeamTypeGAVGOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSB
2019SDReg94.249.315.403.719253296315083225641
2020CLEReg22.230.277.279.556619143002480
2020SDReg18.278.316.417.732364100114141
2021CLEReg69.253.301.399.700233285913072114451
2022CLEReg53.273.327.495.8221942353130104215331
Total-Reg256.256.311.416.7277779319944126101591544