Josh Naylor

Josh Naylor

AVG
.256
HR
20
RBI
79
R
47
Bio
Height/Weight: 5' 11"/222 lbs
Bat: L
Throw: L
Date of birth: Mississauga, Canada
University: None
Draft: 2015 1st round (12th pick) by the

Batting

    Current season
Last 10 matchesMatch logBatting
DateOppScoreTypeABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
KCReg41210031000.256.319.452.771
KCReg31200130000.254.316.449.766
KCReg40000000200.251.314.441.755
KCReg41110000100.253.317.445.762
TBReg30000001200.253.317.445.762
TBReg50000001200.255.318.448.766
@TEXReg40000000100.258.320.453.773
@TEXReg31110011010.261.323.457.780
@CWSReg40210000100.260.321.456.777
@CWSReg33100122000.258.320.453.773
    Current season
CareerBatting
SeasonTeamTypeGAVGOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSB
2019SDReg94.249.315.403.719253296315083225641
2020CLEReg22.230.277.279.556619143002480
2020SDReg18.278.316.417.732364100114141
2021CLEReg69.253.301.399.700233285913072114451
2022CLEReg122.256.319.452.77144947115280207938806
Total-Reg325.253.312.417.7281,03211726159136138822019