Kyle Muller

Kyle Muller

W
1
L
5
ERA
7.60
K
56
BB
39
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 7"/250 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: L
Date of birth: Dallas, Texas
Draft: 2016 2nd round by the

Pitching

    2023 Season
Pitching
TotalGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Total2113150100077.011265651639567.601.96.346
Pitching
ScheduleGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Home1170100-0-44.157-25617305.081.67.315
Away1061401-0-32.255-4010222611.022.36.385
Day960200-0-34.238-23720295.971.67.284
Night1271301-0-42.174-42919278.932.20.389
Pitching
Stadium TypeGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Grass19121401-0-70.0101-591533527.591.91.344
Turf210100-0-7.011-61647.712.43.367
Pitching
MonthlyGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
April550200-0-23.236-19414177.232.11.360
May441200-0-18.129-22581310.802.02.363
July110000-0-5.06-31445.402.00.316
August310100-0-11.116-936127.151.94.340
September610001-0-12.218-82555.681.82.333
October100000-0-1.03-311227.004.00.500
Pitching
vs. OpponentsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
vs. BAL210000-0-7.113-81469.822.32.406
vs. LAA320000-0-10.012-72386.301.50.293
vs. CWS110000-0-5.06-31445.402.00.316
vs. CLE110000-0-5.24-20353.181.24.182
vs. DET100000-0-1.02-00000.002.00.500
vs. KC211000-0-9.19-62545.791.50.257
vs. MIN100001-0-0.12-110127.006.00.667
vs. NYY110100-0-4.05-613613.502.00.313
vs. SEA320200-0-12.120-134699.492.11.364
vs. TEX210100-0-7.011-61647.712.43.367
vs. CHC110100-0-4.013-612313.503.75.542
vs. CIN110000-0-5.05-11231.801.40.294
vs. HOU100000-0-2.02-10104.501.50.286
vs. ARI110000-0-4.08-510311.252.00.421
Pitching
StadiumsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Camden Yards110000-0-4.07-613313.502.50.412
Angel Stadium100000-0-1.03-311227.004.00.500
Kauffman Stadium111000-0-5.18-51318.442.06.364
Oakland Coliseum1170100-0-44.157-25617305.081.67.315
SAFECO Field220200-0-9.017-1245912.002.44.405
Minute Maid Park100000-0-2.02-10104.501.50.286
Yankee Stadium110100-0-4.05-613613.502.00.313
Target Field100001-0-0.12-110127.006.00.667