Yoshi Tsutsugo

Yoshi Tsutsugo

AVG
.155
HR
0
RBI
7
R
7
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 1"/225 lbs
Bat: L
Throw: R
Date of birth: Hashimoto, Japan
University: None
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    2021 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total381037164007143900.155.256.194.451
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left-18-210002900.111.200.167.367
vs. Right-85-143007123000.165.268.200.468
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home215637200192700.125.246.161.407
Away174749200651200.191.269.234.503
Day123847200331700.184.244.237.481
Night2665392004112200.138.263.169.432
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass2155410200781800.182.286.218.504
Turf174836200062100.125.222.167.389
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April2063411300562200.175.246.222.469
May143835100251700.132.233.158.390
June420000003000.000.600.000.600
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star381037164007143900.155.256.194.451
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. BOS291200010200.222.222.222.444
vs. LAA350110001100.200.333.400.733
vs. KC291200031000.222.300.222.522
vs. NYY4142420011800.286.333.429.762
vs. OAK4100310001500.300.364.400.764
vs. TEX4120100000600.083.083.083.167
vs. TOR110000000000.000.000.000.000
vs. ATL210000001000.000.500.000.500
vs. HOU4132100002500.077.200.077.277
vs. STL210000002000.000.667.000.667
vs. SF4111100011500.091.167.091.258
vs. MIA380000002200.000.200.000.200
vs. ARI390100012500.111.273.111.384
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Fenway Park291200010200.222.222.222.444
Angel Stadium350110001100.200.333.400.733
Kauffman Stadium291200031000.222.300.222.522
Oakland Coliseum130100000200.333.333.333.667
Dodger Stadium7160100015800.063.286.063.348
Tropicana Field144036200041900.150.227.200.427
AT&T Park251100010200.200.200.200.400
Minute Maid Park131100000200.333.333.333.667
Yankee Stadium140110010100.250.250.500.750
Marlins Park380000002200.000.200.000.200