Yoshi Tsutsugo

Yoshi Tsutsugo

AVG
.217
HR
7
RBI
26
R
22
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 1"/225 lbs
Bat: L
Throw: R
Date of birth: Hashimoto, Japan
University: None
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    2021 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total681842240101726275801.217.316.397.713
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left-49-13212931401.265.302.469.771
vs. Right-135-2780517244400.200.321.370.691
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home3692112041315203201.217.354.380.734
Away329211206041172600.217.273.413.686
Day20628122031152500.194.250.371.621
Night48122142881415223301.230.347.410.757
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass48126183171726203401.246.347.484.831
Turf205849300072400.155.246.207.453
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April2063411300562200.175.246.222.469
May143835100251700.132.233.158.390
June420000003000.000.600.000.600
August143169215113700.290.343.9031.246
September16509154028101201.300.417.500.917
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star381037164007143900.155.256.194.451
Post-All Star3081152461719131901.296.389.6541.044
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. BOS291200010200.222.222.222.444
vs. LAA350110001100.200.333.400.733
vs. CWS280110000300.125.125.250.375
vs. DET3111410022200.364.462.455.916
vs. KC291200031000.222.300.222.522
vs. NYY4142420011800.286.333.429.762
vs. OAK4100310001500.300.364.400.764
vs. TEX4120100000600.083.083.083.167
vs. TOR110000000000.000.000.000.000
vs. ATL210000001000.000.500.000.500
vs. CHC4103200221300.200.273.8001.073
vs. CIN3102410042101.400.500.5001.000
vs. HOU4132100002500.077.200.077.277
vs. LAD381220000000.250.250.500.750
vs. WAS252100004200.200.556.200.756
vs. STL91746014104500.353.4551.1761.631
vs. SF4111100011500.091.167.091.258
vs. MIA6181310003500.167.286.222.508
vs. ARI6121200123500.167.333.417.750
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Fenway Park291200010200.222.222.222.444
Angel Stadium350110001100.200.333.400.733
U.S. Cellular Field280110000300.125.125.250.375
Kauffman Stadium291200031000.222.300.222.522
Oakland Coliseum130100000200.333.333.333.667
Wrigley Field4103200221300.200.273.8001.073
Dodger Stadium10241320015800.125.276.208.484
Tropicana Field144036200041900.150.227.200.427
AT&T Park251100010200.200.200.200.400
Minute Maid Park131100000200.333.333.333.667
PNC Park15368132131411501.361.500.7221.222
Busch Stadium392300230500.333.3331.0001.333
Yankee Stadium140110010100.250.250.500.750
Marlins Park6181310003500.167.286.222.508