Bobby Miller

Bobby Miller

W
11
L
4
ERA
3.76
K
119
BB
32
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 5"/220 lbs
Bat: L
Throw: R
Date of birth: Elk Grove Village, Illinois
University: Louisville
Draft: 2020 1st round (29th pick) by the

Pitching

    2023 Season
Pitching
TotalGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Total222211400000124.1105535212321193.761.10.226
Pitching
ScheduleGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Home10105300-0-57.147-29715524.551.08.222
Away12126100-0-67.058-23517673.091.12.230
Day773000-0-40.031-15412403.381.08.214
Night15158400-0-84.174-37820793.951.11.232
Pitching
Stadium TypeGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Grass202010400-0-112.194-4911281093.931.09.225
Turf221000-0-12.011-314102.251.25.239
Pitching
MonthlyGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
May222000-0-11.08-20291.640.91.200
June552100-0-27.126-16212265.271.39.248
July442100-0-21.121-1142244.641.08.253
August552100-0-28.024-1029203.211.18.224
September553100-0-32.225-1346363.580.95.216
October110000-0-4.01-00140.000.50.077
Pitching
vs. OpponentsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
vs. CLE110100-0-6.16-41155.681.11.240
vs. DET110100-0-6.03-20173.000.67.150
vs. KC111000-0-5.25-30144.761.06.227
vs. MIL111000-0-6.01-10141.500.33.053
vs. NYY110000-0-6.01-00270.000.50.050
vs. SEA111000-0-5.26-31274.761.41.273
vs. TEX111000-0-6.07-31064.501.17.292
vs. ATL222000-0-12.07-212101.500.75.167
vs. CIN110100-0-5.06-31065.401.20.300
vs. HOU110000-0-4.010-613313.503.25.500
vs. WAS221000-0-13.010-613124.151.00.217
vs. NYM110000-0-4.23-10151.930.86.176
vs. PHI111000-0-6.03-00370.001.00.150
vs. PIT111000-0-5.25-42176.351.06.227
vs. SD110000-0-3.26-10132.451.91.353
vs. SF220100-0-9.28-71496.521.24.222
vs. COL111000-0-7.07-21092.571.00.269
vs. ARI221000-0-12.011-41683.001.42.239
Pitching
StadiumsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Progressive Field110100-0-6.16-41155.681.11.240
Kauffman Stadium111000-0-5.25-30144.761.06.227
Dodger Stadium10105300-0-57.147-29715524.551.08.222
Coors Field111000-0-7.07-21092.571.00.269
Chase Field110000-0-6.04-00440.001.33.182
SAFECO Field111000-0-5.26-31274.761.41.273
AT&T Park110000-0-4.01-00140.000.50.077
Citizens Bank Park111000-0-6.03-00370.001.00.150
PETCO Park110000-0-3.26-10132.451.91.353
Nationals Park110000-0-7.06-51286.431.14.240
Citi Field110000-0-4.23-10151.930.86.176