Ceddanne Rafaela

Ceddanne Rafaela

#43CF,
AVG
.200
HR
5
RBI
28
R
23
Bio
Height/Weight: 5' 9"/165 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Date of birth: Willemstad, Curacao
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    2024 Season
Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total5117523358252864663.200.227.354.581
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left03758220321010.216.256.378.635
vs. Right013818276052543653.196.224.348.572
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home25868156021331911.174.202.314.516
Away268915202231532752.225.258.393.651
Day19648164121721521.250.273.438.710
Night3211115194131143142.171.207.306.513
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass4816419328242564353.195.228.341.570
Turf3114300130310.273.273.545.818
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April269012155121642441.167.211.311.522
May21738162031121721.219.240.370.610
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. BAL370000000400.000.000.000.000
vs. LAA6173301032311.176.300.294.594
vs. CLE72734200201010.148.148.222.370
vs. MIL280200020000.250.250.250.500
vs. MIN391300120401.333.333.6671.000
vs. OAK3110100021200.091.167.091.258
vs. SEA4123411010501.333.333.583.917
vs. ATL280300010200.375.375.375.750
vs. CHC3124530170110.417.417.9171.333
vs. WAS390210021300.222.300.333.633
vs. PIT3122200121210.167.231.417.647
vs. STL271000000210.000.000.000.000
vs. SF3121210000400.167.167.250.417
vs. TB7245400241410.167.200.417.617
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Fenway Park25868156021331911.174.202.314.516
Angel Stadium373201021210.286.444.5711.016
Progressive Field3121210020510.167.167.250.417
Oakland Coliseum3110100021200.091.167.091.258
Tropicana Field3114300130310.273.273.545.818
SAFECO Field4123411010501.333.333.583.917
PNC Park3122200121210.167.231.417.647
Target Field391300120401.333.333.6671.000