José Abreu

José Abreu

AVG
.298
HR
14
RBI
56
R
63
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 3"/250 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Date of birth: Cienfuegos, Cuba
University: None
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    2022 Season
Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total112429631282801456497900.298.374.462.836
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left-79-2260413122200.278.374.506.880
vs. Right-350-1062201043375700.303.375.451.826
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home562122654110621254600.255.338.392.729
Away562173774170835243300.341.411.530.941
Day522023461150530274100.302.387.450.837
Night602272967130926223800.295.363.471.835
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass102391581152801253457400.294.370.458.828
Turf103851300234500.342.419.500.919
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April1969915302691700.217.308.348.656
May2699132680314141600.263.362.434.796
June27107193780415151500.346.431.533.964
July2710313368031491700.350.409.515.923
August1351914102721400.275.296.412.708
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star90345521052401146445800.304.387.470.857
Post-All Star228411234031052100.274.319.429.747
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. BAL4142510001200.357.400.429.829
vs. BOS6224950163400.409.462.7731.234
vs. LAA72641230043100.462.533.5771.110
vs. CLE124831340142800.271.314.417.730
vs. DET124614196021171000.413.481.6741.155
vs. KC1455714302851300.255.317.418.735
vs. MIN103751320276300.351.444.5681.012
vs. NYY7293510131700.172.226.310.536
vs. OAK3111400121000.364.417.6361.053
vs. SEA3110100001600.091.167.091.258
vs. TEX7283710014600.250.344.286.629
vs. TOR6234800125400.348.464.478.943
vs. CHC4153400122300.267.353.467.820
vs. HOU3120110021200.083.154.167.321
vs. LAD3103200003200.200.385.200.585
vs. SF3113400012200.364.462.364.825
vs. COL280110000300.125.125.250.375
vs. TB6234600232300.261.346.522.868
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Fenway Park3131420040200.308.286.462.747
Angel Stadium3132830030000.615.615.8461.462
U.S. Cellular Field562122654110621254600.255.338.392.729
Progressive Field6242920130300.375.375.583.958
Kauffman Stadium8304830025800.267.371.367.738
Rogers Centre3111500122200.455.538.7271.266
Wrigley Field273200111100.286.375.7141.089
Coors Field280110000300.125.125.250.375
Tropicana Field3122400111000.333.429.5831.012
AT&T Park3113400012200.364.462.364.825
Minute Maid Park3120110021200.083.154.167.321
Comerica Park624111240285300.500.586.9171.503
Yankee Stadium3133410130300.308.357.615.973
Target Field7243800156100.333.469.458.927