Yolmer Sánchez

Yolmer Sánchez

#472B,
AVG
.108
HR
0
RBI
2
R
1
Bio
Height/Weight: 5' 8"/205 lbs
Bat: S
Throw: R
Date of birth: Maracay, Venezuela
University: None
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    Current season
Last 10 matchesMatch logBatting
DateOppScoreTypeABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
@KCReg30200000101.108.214.108.322
@HOUReg20000001200.059.179.059.238
@HOUReg30000000000.063.167.063.229
@HOUReg30000000100.069.182.069.251
MILReg41000000100.077.200.077.277
MILReg40000000300.091.231.091.322
CLEReg00000000000.111.273.111.384
CLEReg40000000100.111.273.111.384
CLEReg40000000100.143.333.143.476
CLEReg30100010000.200.429.200.629
    Current season
CareerBatting
SeasonTeamTypeGAVGOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSB
2014CWSReg28.250.269.300.56910062550053251
2015CWSReg120.224.268.326.595389408723153119812
2016CWSReg53.208.236.357.5931541532914215420
2017CWSReg141.267.319.413.732484631291981259351118
2018CWSReg155.242.306.372.6786006214534108554913814
2019CWSReg149.252.318.321.63849659125204243441175
2020CWSReg11.313.476.6881.16416753011550
2022BOSReg14.108.214.108.322371400025130
Total-Reg671.243.299.355.6542,276253552113243221716553230