Paul DeJong

Paul DeJong

AVG
.193
HR
7
RBI
17
R
18
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 0"/205 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Date of birth: Orlando, Florida
University: Illinois State
Draft: 2015 4th round by the

Batting

    All Season Types

Last 10 matchesBatting
DateOppScoreTypeABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
COLReg40000000100.186.284.390.673
COLReg31210022020.193.292.404.696
COLReg40000000200.180.272.387.659
NYMReg30000000000.187.281.402.683
NYMReg40100000000.192.288.413.702
NYMReg31100120000.192.288.413.702
NYMReg00000000000.186.288.392.680
NYMReg41210000000.186.288.392.680
@PITReg30110001100.172.280.376.657
@PITReg51100130000.167.272.367.639

    All Season Types

CareerBatting
SeasonTeamTypeGAVGOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSB
2017STLReg108.285.325.532.857417551192612565211241
2018STLReg115.241.313.433.746436681052511968361231
2019STLReg159.233.318.444.762583971363113078621499
2019STLPost9.233.303.267.570303710023140
2020STLReg45.250.322.349.67115217386032517501
2020STLPost3.200.429.300.72910221001320
2021STLReg32.193.292.404.69611418223071715302
Total-Reg459.247.317.452.7691,7022554209138425315147614