Austin Slater

Austin Slater

AVG
.260
HR
5
RBI
26
R
39
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 1"/204 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Date of birth: Jacksonville, Florida
University: Stanford
Draft: 2014 8th round by the

Batting

    2022 Season
Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total952193957102526337290.260.368.393.761
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left-132-3772315184060.280.385.432.816
vs. Right-87-2030211153230.230.343.333.676
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home52132223152211164540.235.327.348.675
Away4387172650315172750.299.426.460.886
Day44113162661311174150.230.338.381.719
Night51106233141215163140.292.400.406.806
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass87198365182523316580.258.370.394.764
Turf8213620032710.286.348.381.729
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April183889102951220.237.326.421.747
May162647010210900.269.459.346.806
June1944810013652010.227.320.477.797
July28751627800781730.360.442.467.909
August143634100251430.111.238.139.377
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star70152324652522254860.303.406.461.866
Post-All Star2567711500482430.164.282.239.521
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. CWS351200001100.400.500.400.900
vs. CLE342100003200.250.571.250.821
vs. DET260000000400.000.000.000.000
vs. KC352000002400.000.286.000.286
vs. MIL5133710002010.538.600.6151.215
vs. OAK472210142030.286.444.8571.302
vs. ATL492400130210.444.444.7781.222
vs. CHC4122420020400.333.385.500.885
vs. CIN261100002300.167.375.167.542
vs. LAD124137101131210.171.244.268.513
vs. WAS5154600152400.400.471.6001.071
vs. NYM220000000100.000.000.000.000
vs. PIT561100113400.167.444.6671.111
vs. STL691100005400.111.429.111.540
vs. SD12266710012910.269.367.308.674
vs. COL7102302024300.300.500.7001.200
vs. MIA5141210020510.143.143.214.357
vs. ARI112969300521010.310.355.414.769
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Progressive Field342100003200.250.571.250.821
Oakland Coliseum231110012020.333.600.6671.267
Dodger Stadium5151410003400.267.421.333.754
Coors Field340000011300.000.167.000.167
Chase Field6153520022410.333.412.467.878
AT&T Park52132223152211164540.235.327.348.675
Miller Park100000000000----
PNC Park221100111100.500.6672.0002.667
PETCO Park7155510012410.333.474.400.874
Busch Stadium330000002100.000.400.000.400
Nationals Park392400151200.444.500.7781.278
Citi Field220000000100.000.000.000.000
Marlins Park260100010300.167.167.167.333