Garrett Hampson

Garrett Hampson

AVG
.206
HR
0
RBI
6
R
8
Bio
Height/Weight: 5' 11"/196 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Date of birth: Reno, Nevada
University: Long Beach State
Draft: 2016 3rd round by the

Batting

    All Season Types

Last 10 matchesBatting
DateOppScoreTypeABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
@SFReg40000001000.206.310.265.574
@SFReg30000001201.233.324.300.624
@SFReg30000010200.259.333.333.667
ARIReg42100000010.292.379.375.754
ARIReg33200012030.300.400.400.800
ARIReg50100010100.235.300.353.653
LADReg30110021100.250.357.417.774
LADReg41110000000.222.300.333.633
LADReg20000000100.200.333.200.533
LADReg32100011000.333.500.333.833

    All Season Types

CareerBatting
SeasonTeamTypeGAVGOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSB
2018COLReg24.275.396.400.7964031131047122
2018COLPost-.000.000.000.0001100000000
2019COLReg105.247.302.385.686299407494827248815
2020COLReg53.234.287.383.67116725394351113606
2021COLReg10.206.310.265.57434872006674
Total-Reg192.243.305.378.6835407613118813485016727