Garrett Hampson

Garrett Hampson

AVG
.234
HR
11
RBI
33
R
69
Bio
Height/Weight: 5' 11"/196 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Date of birth: Reno, Nevada
University: Long Beach State
Draft: 2016 3rd round by the

Batting

    Current season

Last 10 matchesMatch logBatting
DateOppScoreTypeABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
@ARIReg50000000000.234.289.380.669
@ARIReg00000000000.237.292.384.676
@ARIReg10000000100.237.292.384.676
WASReg40000000200.237.293.385.678
WASReg41100000100.239.295.388.683
SFReg40100000000.239.296.390.685
SFReg10000000000.239.296.391.687
LADReg40000000300.240.297.392.688
LADReg51100000200.242.299.395.694
@WASReg40000000200.242.300.398.698

    Current season

CareerBatting
SeasonTeamTypeGAVGOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSB
2018COLReg24.275.396.400.7964031131047122
2019COLReg105.247.302.385.686299407494827248815
2020COLReg53.234.287.383.67116725394351113606
2021COLReg147.234.289.380.6694536910621611333311817
Total-Reg329.240.298.383.680959137230371424757727840