Marquise Brown

Marquise Brown

#15WR,
Yds
769
Y/G
48.1
TD
8
Bio
Height/Weight: 5' 9"/180 lbs
Date of birth:
University: Oklahoma
Draft: 2019 1st round (25th pick) by the

Receiving

    2020 Season

ReceivingReturnsFumbles
TotalGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
Total165810076948.113.3813030.030000-0000
ReceivingReturnsFumbles
StarterGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
As Starter14499064345.913.1713030.030000-0000
As Sub291012663.014.01----------00
ReceivingReturnsFumbles
ScheduleGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
Home8294635644.512.3413030.030000-0000
Away8295441351.614.24----------00
Day12477365354.413.9613030.030000-0000
Night4112711629.010.52----------00
ReceivingReturnsFumbles
Stadium TypeGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
Grass12437463452.814.7613030.030000-0000
Turf4152613533.89.02----------00
Outdoors15539472748.513.7813030.030000-0000
Indoors1564242.08.40----------00
ReceivingReturnsFumbles
WeatherGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
Precip.1271414.07.00----------00
Windy382114949.718.62----------00
Cold (21 - 40 F)6264133856.313.06----------00
Mild (41 -60 F)3312175.75.71----------00
Warm (61 - 80 F)6244137262.015.5113030.030000-0000
ReceivingReturnsFumbles
Day of WeekGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
Sunday12457258248.512.9513030.030000-0000
Monday24126331.515.81----------00
Not Su/Mo291612462.013.82----------00
ReceivingReturnsFumbles
MonthlyGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
September3121815652.013.00----------00
October3142422073.315.7113030.030000-0000
November46175513.89.21----------00
December5213329759.414.14----------00
January1584141.08.22----------00
ReceivingReturnsFumbles
Season HalfGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
Games 1-88304941752.113.9213030.030000-0000
Games 9-168285135244.012.66----------00
ReceivingReturnsFumbles
vs. Conf/DivGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
vs. AFC12417456246.813.7613030.030000-0000
vs. NFC4172620751.812.22----------00
vs. Div6234035759.515.5613030.030000-0000
vs. AFC North6234035759.515.5613030.030000-0000
vs. AFC South4142117844.512.70----------00
vs. AFC East1271414.07.00----------00
vs. AFC West1261313.06.50----------00
vs. NFC East4172620751.812.22----------00
ReceivingReturnsFumbles
vs. OpponentsGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
vs. CIN2111811859.010.7313030.030000-0000
vs. CLE271215175.521.61----------00
vs. DAL1583939.07.81----------00
vs. HOU1564242.08.40----------00
vs. IND1353838.012.70----------00
vs. JAX1679898.016.30----------00
vs. KC1261313.06.50----------00
vs. NE1271414.07.00----------00
vs. NYG1442525.06.31----------00
vs. PHI1465757.014.30----------00
vs. PIT25108844.017.62----------00
vs. TEN10300.0-0----------00
vs. WAS1488686.021.50----------00
ReceivingReturnsFumbles
Game OutcomeGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
In Win11497465459.513.3613030.030000-0000
In Loss592611523.012.82----------00
One-Sided11477461055.513.0613030.030000-0000
Not Close10456856056.012.4513030.030000-0000
Close6133220934.816.13----------00
Late & Close02647-23.52----------00