Jan Bednarek

Jan Bednarek

#0D,
STA
8
SUB
0
G
0
Y
1
R
0
P
8
Bio
Height/Weight: 1.89 m (6 ft 2 in)/77 kg (170 lbs)
Date of birth: Slupca, Poland
Position: Defender
    Current season
Last 10 matchesAttackDefenceDiscipline
DateTeamOppLeagueScoreGGASCORPENTACLRFCFWYR
POL@WALUEFA Nations League001000101000
POLNEDUEFA Nations League00000114000
SOU@CMULeague Cup00000211000
SOULEEPremier League00100230000
SOU@TOTPremier League00000030000
POL@NEDUEFA Nations League00000171010
Career DefenceGamesAttackDefenceDiscipline
SeasonTeamLeagueSTASUBGGASPASCORPENTACLRFCFWYR
Qualifying World Cup 2018POLEuropean World Cup Qualifiers0100-200000000
2017/2018SOUPremier League50101181006273110
2018POLWorld Cup21101169001132310
2017/2018SOUFA Cup2000-61002113110
2017/2018SOULeague Cup100013700120000
2017/2018POLInternational Friendlies2000-68005101100
2018/2019SOUPremier League241013822004116822670
2018/2019SOUFA Cup0000-000000000
2018/2019SOULeague Cup2000110300151110
2018/2019POLInternational Friendlies1100-4700000000
2018/2019POLUEFA Nations League40001232002215110
2019/2020SOUPremier League3401161,5390065193331240
2019/2020SOUFA Cup2000-12300323020
2019/2020SOULeague Cup30011148001191000
2020/2021SOUPremier League36011102,0670037132301351
2020/2021SOUFA Cup50001323006213220
2020/2021SOULeague Cup1000-8200122000
2020/2021POLInternational Friendlies1100-8900152000
2020/2021POLEuropean Championship Finals30001159008131200
2020/2021POLUEFA Nations League5000-3130081612140
2021/2022SOUPremier League30140151,44500321393015100
2021/2022SOUFA Cup1000-4900230100
2021/2022SOULeague Cup1100-9600200000
2021/2022POLInternational Friendlies1000-6600021000
Qualifying World Cup 2022POLEuropean World Cup Qualifiers70003376009366320
2022/2023SOUPremier League200018400260000
2022/2023SOULeague Cup1000-5300211000
2022/2023POLUEFA Nations League50001206004258010