Andrew McCutchen

Andrew McCutchen

AVG
.242
HR
10
RBI
22
R
39
Bio
Height/Weight: 5' 10"/190 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Date of birth: Fort Meade, Florida
Draft: 2005 1st round (11th pick) by the

Batting

    2024 Season
Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total642403958711022307211.242.338.404.742
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left07112152036102200.211.333.366.700
vs. Right0169274351716205011.254.340.420.760
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home3412518294146123701.232.309.376.685
Away31115212930616183510.252.368.435.802
Day29107182921613163510.271.376.477.853
Night3613321295049143701.218.307.346.653
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass622273654711020287011.238.332.410.742
Turf3133400022200.308.438.308.745
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April2070915203692510.214.321.371.692
May2594172630512112101.277.364.468.833
June18671317212382100.254.342.403.745
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. BAL140000000200.000.000.000.000
vs. BOS390000000200.000.000.000.000
vs. LAA3102210002301.200.333.300.633
vs. DET4123520141200.417.462.8331.295
vs. MIL72661000341600.385.407.7311.138
vs. MIN291400001400.444.500.444.944
vs. OAK370000003300.000.300.000.300
vs. TOR3133400022200.308.438.308.745
vs. ATL3122310000400.250.308.333.641
vs. CHC6235600226600.261.414.522.936
vs. CIN3102210002300.200.333.300.633
vs. LAD3132100001400.077.143.077.220
vs. WAS271310012400.429.600.5711.171
vs. NYM271200011200.286.375.286.661
vs. PHI3124200122510.167.286.417.702
vs. STL271100001300.143.250.143.393
vs. SF5212500132600.238.360.381.741
vs. COL5213610220400.286.286.619.905
vs. MIA290000012500.000.182.000.182
vs. TB381201001200.250.333.500.833
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Oakland Coliseum370000003300.000.300.000.300
Rogers Centre3133400022200.308.438.308.745
Wrigley Field3112300113300.273.429.545.974
Coors Field3133510220300.385.385.9231.308
AT&T Park280100001200.125.300.125.425
Comerica Park382310141200.375.444.8751.319
Miller Park3134500120100.385.385.6151.000
PNC Park3412518294146123701.232.309.376.685
Citizens Bank Park3124200122510.167.286.417.702
Nationals Park271310012400.429.600.5711.171
Citi Field271200011200.286.375.286.661
Marlins Park290000012500.000.182.000.182